New York Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Nov/26/2018 15:36:37 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 144
2 - GF Team - 85
3 - Gracie Barra - 62
4 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 61
5 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 61
6 - Essential Jiu-Jitsu - 36
7 - Lotus Club USA - 31
8 - Fight Sports - 29
9 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 25
10 - BETA Academy - 23

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tomokazu Kato - Alliance
2 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Carlos Almonte - Jovany Varela Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Justin Hickey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Benjamin Panga - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mario Perricone - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francis Dolan Marshall - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Colton Phoenix - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Cruz - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Abdul Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jose Ismel Collado - Alliance
3 - Ryan Alexander Smith - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Scott Krevlin Cohn - Team Link


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alec Guevara - Easton BJJ
2 - Joseph De Risi - Bronx Martial Arts Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
2 - Andrew Paul Jacobs - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Shahruk Khan - Lotus Club USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Abdul Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
3 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sophia Joan Cassella - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Chelsea Mapa - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sarah Pucci - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
2 - Dana Stein - Easton BJJ
3 - Mariia Medvedieva - Masterskya


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Clarissa Karpen - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
3 - Maria Clara Viana Brito - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
2 - Clarissa Karpen - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Roothchild St Germain - Alliance
2 - David Garcia - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Ben Sualp Bagbek - Gracie Barra
3 - David Weintraub - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Haynes-moller - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Francisco Isata - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Yuri Urrutia - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Steven Armstrong - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Nemeth - TRBJJ
2 - Brendan Peck - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michael Hulick - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Tri-Star Montreal
3 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Dave Hill - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Cristina Silva Pinto - Silver Fox BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - My Bao Nguyen - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
3 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
2 - Freddy Martinez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Cameron Daniels - Carlson Gracie International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Michael Backman - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Daniel Maira - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Siprachanh Phatsana - Brazilian Top Team Int.
2 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Siprachanh Phatsana - Brazilian Top Team Int.


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Enrique D. Galarza - Silver Fox BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anton Berzin - Balance
2 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Anton Berzin - Balance
3 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vincent Caputi - CheckMat
2 - Alex A Gomez - OCBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Warnes - Ultimate MMA Training Center
2 - Robert V Prunetti - Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vincent Paul Urruty - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eddie Gomez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eddie Gomez - Alliance
2 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
3 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Noa Avior - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jill Anderson - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team
2 - Alexandros Karadimas - GF Team - B


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
2 - Leonardo Sousa - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Eric M. Bodon - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Sonia Muller - Gracie Tampa South


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Terrie Schauer - Homa BJJ
2 - Melissa A. Gardner - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Ariella Glasner - Team Pimenta USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ariella Glasner - Team Pimenta USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Weiss Sakhizada - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Carlos Zarate - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Michal - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Lopes Kroger - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Weiss Sakhizada - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristiano Lopes Kroger - RMBJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ
2 - Henrique Freire Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance
2 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra
3 - Henrique Freire Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
2 - James Freyre - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daniel Patrick Cronyn - Alliance
2 - Paul Martinez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Kenneth Saunders - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brad Schwarz - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - James Patrick Somers - Carlson Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Kenneth Saunders - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales - Gracie Barra
2 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
2 - Cleber De Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
3 - Noam Kerner - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Marvin B Lee - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo Cruvinel - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Paulo Cruvinel - GF Team
3 - Marvin B Lee - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance
2 - Charles Salas - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Juan Pablo Caicedo - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA
2 - Angel Andujar - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Angel Andujar - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erik J Purcell - MPR Endurance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erik J Purcell - MPR Endurance
3 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Silverman - Crazy 88


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Waihung Ma - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Pavlicic - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Waihung Ma - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William F Bontcue IV - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance