Results

New York Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 07:26:27 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
144
2
GF Team
85
3
Gracie Barra
62
4
Unity Jiu-jitsu
61
5
Renzo Gracie Academy
61
6
Essential Jiu-Jitsu
36
7
Lotus Club USA
31
8
Fight Sports
29
9
Vitor Shaolin BJJ
25
10
BETA Academy
23

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team

2

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tomokazu Kato Alliance

2

Ihsan Salih Williford Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Carlos Almonte Jovany Varela Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Justin Hickey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mario Perricone Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

3

Colton Phoenix Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Cruz TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Abdul Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jose Ismel Collado Alliance

3

Ryan Alexander Smith Vicente Jr. Team

3

Scott Krevlin Cohn Team Link

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alecsander O. G. Petrone Easton BJJ

2

Joseph De Risi Bronx Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Louis Charles Loeb New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Iurii Panferov Alliance

2

Andrew Paul Jacobs Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Shahruk I. Khan Lotus Club USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Abdul Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Iurii Panferov Alliance

3

Louis Charles Loeb New England United BJJ

3

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sophia Joan Cassella Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Chelsea Mapa Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sarah Pucci Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

2

Dana Stein Easton BJJ

3

Mariia Medvedieva Masterskya

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Clarissa Karpen Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lydia Coleman Alliance

3

Maria Clara Viana Brito ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ally Whelan Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

2

Clarissa Karpen Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Roothchild St Germain Alliance

2

David Garcia Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Ben Sualp Bagbek Gracie Barra

3

David Weintraub Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cameron John Chaffee Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Michael Haynes-Moller Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Francisco Isata High Noon BJJ Team

2

Yuri Urrutia Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Steven Armstrong Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Nemeth TRBJJ

2

Brendan Peck Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Hulick GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

2

Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy Tri-Star Montreal

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Dave Hill GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Silva Pinto Silver Fox BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

My Bao Nguyen High Noon BJJ Team

2

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Eve Leblanc-bouchard Sampa BJJ International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Dennis A Pressey Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Alliance

2

Freddy Martinez Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Cameron Daniels Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team

3

Michael Backman Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Michaël Roy Sampa BJJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team Int.

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Enrique D. Galarza Silver Fox BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anton Berzin Balance

2

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Anton Berzin Balance

3

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alex Tiernan GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vincent Caputi CheckMat

2

Alex A Gomez TDBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Warnes Ultimate MMA Training Center

2

Robert V Prunetti Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manuel João Balanga Team Lloyd Irvin International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vincent Paul Urruty Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

2

Alex Tiernan GF Team

3

Manuel João Balanga Team Lloyd Irvin International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Noa Avior Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Jill Anderson Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rany Hosny GF Team

2

Alexandros Karadimas GF Team - B

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

2

Leonardo Sousa Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Terrie Schauer Homa BJJ

2

Melissa A. Gardner BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Ariella Glasner Team Pimenta USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ariella Glasner Team Pimenta USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Weiss Sakhizada Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Carlos Zarate Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David Michal Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristiano Lopes Kroger RMBJJ Academy

2

Christopher Aaron Crosby Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Weiss Sakhizada Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiano Lopes Kroger RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tiago Alves Ribeiro New England United BJJ

2

Henrique Freire Lima Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

2

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Freire Lima Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

2

James Freyre BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Patrick Cronyn Alliance

2

Paul Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kenneth Saunders Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brad Schwarz Renzo Gracie Academy

2

James Patrick Somers Carlson Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

2

Kenneth Saunders Renato Tavares Association

3

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales Gracie Barra

2

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Noam Kerner Alliance

2

Cleber De Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

3

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

3

Noam Kerner Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Marvin B Lee Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

3

Marvin B Lee Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ricardo R Rios Alliance

2

Charles Salas Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Juan Pablo Caicedo Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

2

Angel Andujar Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo A Aguilar Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Damon Ralph GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Damon Ralph GF Team

2

Marcelo A Aguilar Team Robson Moura

3

Angel Andujar Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erik J Purcell MPR Endurance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erik J Purcell MPR Endurance

3

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

2

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Waihung Ma Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Iskhakov High Noon BJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Pavlicic Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Waihung Ma Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

William F Bontcue IV Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Alliance

2

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Cynthia A Fink Alliance