New York Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Nov/26/2018 15:16:12 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 170
2 - Alliance - 145
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 109
4 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 97
5 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 91
6 - Gracie Barra - 87
7 - GF Team - 84
8 - Balance - 60
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 57
10 - CheckMat - 56

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Amon Jarret Dessources - UFC Gym
2 - David Gomez - UFC Gym
3 - Khalil Ashanti Hider - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michael Finlayson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Mendel Bulua - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Morgan R Collins - GF Team
3 - Alon Mor - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Cowles - Balance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - William Harrington - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Aaron Shannon Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Steven Plachtyna - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - William Chime - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Shin - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Andrei Doroshin - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Mike Addesso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Marc Taddonio - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jordan Roberts - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Brandon Alvarez - Alliance International
3 - Gabriel Vieira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andreas Wagner - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Buckingham - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Danjai Jones - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Victor Alvarenga - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan T Jantzi - SAS Team Syracuse
2 - Benjamin James Mesmer - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Fabian McNally - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Valiquette - MPR Endurance


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Christian Dones-lopez - Squared BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Drew William Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Kade Logan Shipley - GF Team
3 - Mateo Revilla - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Michael Gardinet - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Antell - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jeremy Ryan Waite - UFC Gym BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
2 - Christian Garcia - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Christian Villegas - Team Robson Moura
3 - Javier Guzman - Balance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Corey Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Seonghyeon Kim - North South Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlie Christo - GF Team
3 - Nick Andrew Barbieri - MPR Endurance


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Martin - Alliance
2 - Alexander Ian Bosque - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Brian Anyanwu - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jontae Antonio Zapata - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tyler Jason Roberts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Borrelli - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ
3 - Michael Lounsbury - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Paul Jacobs - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
3 - Michael Kero - UFC Gym
3 - Vincent Corrado - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tyler Jason Roberts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Charlie Christo - GF Team
3 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Eric Naples - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - David Weintraub - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Samuel Bretado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roothchild St Germain - Alliance
3 - Andrew Solano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Ryan Franco - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Elvin Joel Ramirez - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
3 - Ken Markwat - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Boris Abel Campos Paredes - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Dakota Wader - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Wilson - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Cabrera - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brendan Peck - Gracie Barra
3 - John Irving - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian Gill - Alliance
3 - Chris Dorsey Jr - Balance
3 - Justin Primrose - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Evan Bishop - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Dave Hill - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Justin Primrose - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Zachary Ross Hertzog - Balance
3 - Carlos Fernando Sotelo Rodríguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Gary S. Alvarez Jr - Team Link


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance
2 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Cameron Daniels - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Freddy Martinez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Nick Domgjoni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Backman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Thiago Callegario Gonçalves Ferreira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - douglas oakland - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Fernando Sangurima - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Philip Mento - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Richard Semides - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Michael Backman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Andres Poveda - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lee Rosenfield - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Perez R. Figueroa Jr. - Team Redzovic


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michael Remigio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Michael Joseph Zaniewski - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Neves Rocha - Lotus Club USA
2 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Toronto BJJ
3 - Victor Hugo Ferreira de Oliveira - Broca Fight Team (BFT)


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Remigio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rebecca Anna Liu - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Rattanaporn Phalasri - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Raushan Yussupova - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Susanna Michaels - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Cathy Song - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lauren Elizabeth Micher - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sofía Asai Guzmán - Alliance International


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Emily Ann Sanchez - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - McKenna Kay Fisher - GF Team
3 - Emma A Reiter - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Chapman - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lindsey Elizabeth Barry - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Evelyn Krivorotova - The A-Team
3 - Alex Finfer - Alliance
3 - Assata Margaret Welles - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laura Power - Jungle BJJ
2 - Samantha Pirushka Segan - Alliance
3 - Genevieve Pica - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Williams - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Cecilia Virginia Kuzmanovic - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga - Alliance
3 - Gianna Smith - Workshop


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicole Mathew - CheckMat
2 - Mariah Christina Dickson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Lauren Vance - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Ekaterina Potapova - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Laura Christian - Alliance
3 - Marisa Tomsky - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexa Syracuse - UFC Gym
2 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Raquel Rohrbach - Balance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michelle Garzon - CheckMat
3 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
3 - Maria Clara Viana Brito - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Melanie Prokop - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
3 - Melanie Prokop - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela Osio - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - My Bao Nguyen - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Natalie Bryjova - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Faye Farrales - BJJ - Mushin


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Faye Farrales - BJJ - Mushin


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Mark Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - William Handy - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Andrew Lebowitz - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Christian Peralta - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - James Kyle Smith - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anton Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Billy Long - Alliance
3 - Richard Thomas Eakin - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Aaron Ginsburg - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kirill Fedorchenko - CheckMat
3 - Bryan Bashaw - GF Team
3 - Justin David Dubler - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Clayton Kozinski - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jonathan Benedict - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Alexander Xenakis - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Antonio Lonesome - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Christopher Scott Lewis - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Ian Kurtz - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jahquel Moore - Alliance
2 - Joshua Laurence Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carl Thunman - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jonathan Daniel Keenan - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Hercker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kryz Patricio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Charles Ngo - Alliance
3 - Neil Mehta - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Everson Pereira Bastos - Gracie Barra
2 - Curtis Lynch - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rubin Pushpangathan - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vincent Caputi - CheckMat
2 - Lee Smallwood - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Kim Dy - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Christopher Alfonso - Masterskya
2 - Yoonho Lee - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Giancarlo Pini - BETA Academy
3 - Harry Kichta - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Rakshan - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Leonardo Kowaski Barbosa Pinto - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ciaran James Rogers - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Viteka - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robert V Prunetti - Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Josep Edelman - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert V Prunetti - Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Josep Edelman - Alliance
3 - Michael Rakshan - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jeremy Paule - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Rany Hosny - GF Team
3 - Tim Bukher - BABS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Anthony Pace - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Woochang Kim - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexandros Karadimas - GF Team
2 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ryan Pope - Balance
2 - Boyce Joseph Kaman - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Nathaniel Hiott - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taylor Wollman - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Eric M. Bodon - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Phillip Harker - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathaniel Hiott - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - James an - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Antonio Smith - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Caires Harder - Five Rounds
3 - Carlos Raba - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Noam Kerner - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joshua Kaplan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Roberto Carlos Zarate - Gracie Barra
3 - Greg Benazzi - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neil Roy - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ezekiel Okunola - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ed Abrasley - Balance
2 - Miller Rocha Pimentel Gomes De Souza - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
3 - James an - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Henrique Freire Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Joel M Burgess - Alliance
2 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team
3 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
3 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance
2 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephen Michael Plyler - Balance
3 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Allison Speicher - SAS Team Syracuse
2 - Liz Dayton - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Rohback - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Sarah Forst - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Florencia Cardiet - Masterskya
2 - Diana Matus - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Maryann Chau - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Liubov Trent - SAS Team Syracuse
2 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joanie Gaudreau - Toronto BJJ
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - Alliance
3 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph H Glover - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erik Dong - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Brian Bobby Chiong - Vitor Shaolin
2 - Andrew Thompson - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Lee - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Michael Kleyn - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dilor Mendes Pacheco - Gracie Barra
2 - Daryl Ferrara - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Martin Corcoran - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joe McCullough - Alliance
2 - Daniel De Amorim - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Matt Comer - Alliance
3 - Stephen Anthony Scheri - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Stephen Flavell - Balance
2 - Matthew Menard - Balance


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Crowley - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy of Millstone
2 - Michael Listorti - GF Team
3 - Colin J Richter - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Christian Cardozo - Alliance
2 - Alexandre Pedro - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Kenneth Saunders - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Iorio - Balance
2 - Daniel Patrick Cronyn - Alliance
3 - Christopher Velez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremiah Mendoza - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mario Calderon - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Joseph Shapiro - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Nick Sjovall - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Patrick Somers - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo Santos - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Brad Schwarz - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Matthew J. Patyk - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Andres Fernando Esparza - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vincente Calderon - Emerson Souza BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Daniel Patrick Cronyn - Alliance
3 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Charlie Woods - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ross Trent - SAS Team Syracuse
2 - Patrick Humphries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Pasinski - High Road BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Hap Oneal Durr - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Ed Nook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeffrey Jorgge - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Reginald Traver - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Cleber De Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Colon - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao G. Moreira - CheckMat
2 - James Robert Kearns - Round Table BJJ
3 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Jess Hockley - Round Table BJJ
3 - Jake Healey - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Scott Arthur Schneider - East Coast United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edward L. Gillespie - Kioto BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jess Hockley - Round Table BJJ
2 - Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
3 - Cleber De Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Juan M. Ortega - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
2 - André Motta Marques - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Eduardo Gomes Guimarães - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan J. West - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Mikhail Kalika - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Everton Luiz Silveira de Oliveira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Everton Luiz Silveira de Oliveira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ariella Glasner - Team Pimenta USA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Una Quinn - ACTJJ International


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Una Quinn - ACTJJ International
2 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ariella Glasner - Team Pimenta USA
3 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Donald Kim - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carl J. Kennedy - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Stephen Maraboli - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Assaf Wodeslavsky - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Joseph Couteller - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Steven Pores - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Alexander - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chris Stanford - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Ricardo E Simmons - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Augusto Cesar - GF Team
2 - Daniel Sieburg - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Antonio Figueroa - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Jon Hart - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John P Surette - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - John P Surette - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr - Balance
2 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Anastasios Mylonas - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcos Antonio Ithier-Henderson - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Charles Salas - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Marcos Antonio Ithier-Henderson - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Julian Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Pasquale Santillo - SAS Team USA
3 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Yadin Rozov - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Kevin Mans - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Mauro Canteros - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carlos Ruiz - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
3 - Daniel Carey - Team Robson Moura
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
3 - Daniel Carey - Team Robson Moura
3 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joel Gerson - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Patrick McElderry - SAS Team USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick McElderry - SAS Team USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Del Boykin - SAS Team USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ian Robert Odom - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Richard William Sedgwick - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
2 - Del Boykin - SAS Team USA
3 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Edward Saharig - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Pavlicic - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Edward Saharig - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Donald McHale - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Bobby Lentini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Bryan Deluca - Kioto BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Almansor Vaz - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ NYC


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Almansor Vaz - Zenith BJJ
3 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ NYC


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Howard Miller - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - George Stamis - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - George Stamis - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Richard LaBoy - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy
3 - Richard Moses - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Thompson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Powell Fulton - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Ibrahim A. Tangoren - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Thompson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andrew Sebastian Fernandez - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jacob Lee Lopez - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Jake Anthony Colalilo - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
2 - Pedro Romano - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Richard Neurouter - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team Boston


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team Boston
2 - Pedro Romano - Renzo Gracie Newark