Results

Cincinnati International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Partial result Apr/18/2021 08:07:19 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
274
2
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
198
3
SAS Team
186
4
Carlson Gracie Team
93
5
Alliance
63
6
Team James Clingerman
53
7
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
53
8
Team Shawn Hammonds
50
9
Brasa
42
10
Tac Team BJJ - Midwest
41

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Harper Thomas McLendon Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Eduardo Ribas Alliance

2

Emmanuel J. Barrientos Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ethan M Salisbury GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Adam J Powell GF Team

2

David Eugene Strohl Vicente Jr. Team

3

Austin Scott Moore SAS Team

3

Trae Ditto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Mark Albert Puskar GF Team

2

Josh Hachey Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Matthew Crutchfield GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Tyler Hubbs Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Bradley Jordan Robinson SAS Team

2

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov Team Redzovic

3

Damon Michael Morosko Team James Clingerman

3

Joshua Wayne Spurlock Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lyle Hamilton Purdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matt Zarisky GF Team

3

Jordan Andrew Washington TDBJJ

3

Seth Turner SAS Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexander J Moore Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

James M Webb SAS Team

3

Bryce Evander Whelchel Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ben Peer BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Michael Charles Hammer Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel C. Tidyman Focused Fight Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Emelie Lucas Team James Clingerman

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jayde Raquel Sheeley GF Team

2

Breana Kenworthy Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Joanna Pruszynski Uflacker Academy

3

Stormie Makenzie Kilgore Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Hannah Donley GF Team

2

Virginia Garr Lawless SAS Team

3

Abigail Gates Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lyndsey Brooke Watkins SAS Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kim Heng He GF Team

2

Nibing Wang GF Team

3

Amelia Rodriguez GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah Kelsey Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Samantha Elizabeth Buttery Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amanda Chambers Magic BJJ

3

Angela Marie Greene Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mickey Steve Sanchez SAS Team

2

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Mark A Ledonne GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Brasa CTA

2

Timur Slepkanev Relson Gracie

3

David Bannan GF Team

3

Maxwell Mark Stiers Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Maefson Martins Costa Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Trevor Franklin Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Morgan Herbert Hall Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Ryan A Gossett Team James Clingerman

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Louis Mark Raimondo Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Bilimbek Almamatov Team Redzovic

3

Michael Grant Douglas Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vicente Vielma Brasa

2

Evan Michael Uveges GF Team Ohio

3

Lucas Keene Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Zachary Moore Relson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jacob Howarth GF Team

2

Jerin Coe Banghart Atos JJ USA

3

Evan O'neill GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Logan Martin Haselman Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

August Heinsen GF Team

3

Avery Brian Lamb Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jesse Trentum Romans Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Micah L SHelton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Anthony Cangiano GF Team

3

Michael Patrick Hoder Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony MichAEL Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacob Howarth GF Team

2

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Micah L SHelton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Vicente Vielma Brasa

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Devan Quitter GF Team

2

Meghan Williams Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

3

Michelle Day Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Allie Pennetti GF Team

2

Kelsea Donaldson Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Nicole Maier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Karlie Jones GF Team

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Sarah O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Sofia Villegas Team James Clingerman

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

2

Monica Viviana Pena Pardo Team James Clingerman

3

Bana Abolibdeh Magic BJJ

3

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

2

Sewar Abunuwar GF Team

3

Sarah O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Sofia Villegas Team James Clingerman

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Travis Hayward Anderson Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Hannan GF Team

3

Corey Meeks GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Josh Rohler Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Danny Tran Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Armando Guevara SAS Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Wilcox Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

John Payne Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Brian Backhaus Team Link

3

Steven Alexander Hanes GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Passerrello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brad Schneider Super System BJJ

3

Christopher Blake Skalecki Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cody Mcgough Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Michael Mays Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Vincent Luci SAS Team

3

Clinton Johnson III Team James Clingerman

3

Travis Trayer Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

3

Brad Schneider Super System BJJ

3

David Wilcox Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

My Bao Nguyen High Noon BJJ Team

2

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra Itaipava

3

Alannah Arnett GF Team

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Rachel Blum SAS Team

3

Darla Sedlacek Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra Itaipava

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael Sheehan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Tyler Buechner Super System BJJ

3

Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance

3

Luis Diaz Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team

2

Ryan Arreola Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Thiago Callegario Gonçalves Ferreira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team

2

Jose Ramirez Alliance

3

Kenny Ace Morales Choke-U

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Peter Tanksley GF Team

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

3

Pedro Zapata Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team

2

Pedro Zapata Brasa

3

Daniel Allen McGuire SAS Team

3

Michael Sheehan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra Georgia

2

Siouxsie Gomez CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra Georgia

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

2

Perez R. Figueroa Jr. Team Redzovic

3

Gustavo Ernesto C. Caceres CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ram Ananda Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher M. Kriebel Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

John Jason Lawrence Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dainis Nguyen-Huu Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dante Leon GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Melor Sturua CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Amir Mohamed Yafawi Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Otavio Batista De Assis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joseph Zupan GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Hanson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bruce Anthony Ellicott Focused Fight Team

3

Nicholas David Whitacre GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Andrey Rudomiotov North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Spencer Stewart Focused Fight Team

3

George Zakalyugin Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Barber Carlson Gracie Team

2

Davey Wynn SAS Team

3

Brian Anton Spencer Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association

3

Richard Adam Barlion Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Mary Ella Delozier Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julie Lynn Vanexan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Dana Collis Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Zagorski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stanley Pinchak GF Team

3

Tommy Doverspike Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Tyler Bannister Positive Balance Grappling

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Gabig GF Team

2

Peter Riggs Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Greg Highley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nikola Zekovic Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jackpaul Singh McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Joshua C Webb SAS Team

3

Christopher John Yates Team James Clingerman

3

James Michael Stafford Team Chard BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Filip Liptak Alliance

2

Marshall Hatfield GF Team

3

David Armbrecht GF Team

3

Gary Orum Nova União Ohio

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Alan Wood SAS Team

2

Daniel Fosselman GF Team

3

Jonathan Sinclair GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Raymond Morehead Vicente Jr. Team

2

Randall Boyer Team Robson Moura

3

Kevin Lynn Stamper SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team

2

Christopher John Yates Team James Clingerman

3

Greg Highley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Fredrica Introne Magic BJJ

2

Aigul Julie Mukanova Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caroline King SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sasha Hulisz Brasa

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Nica Ross GF Team

2

Amanda Hope Jarvis SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Clausing SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Erin Clausing SAS Team

2

Caroline King SAS Team

3

Aigul Julie Mukanova Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sasha Hulisz Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fernando Orozco GF Team

2

Sean T. Foster GF Team

3

Daniel Champion Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Markus Tyler West SAS Team

2

Lance Martin Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kyle Harold Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Christopher L. Sproat GF Team

3

Christopher Michael Moreland GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Lance Martin Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Markus Tyler West SAS Team

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

2

Chris Collins SAS Team

3

Eugene Tsozik Team Shawn Hammonds

3

James E Fisher Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

2

Derek Malert Team Redzovic

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Alan Fritz Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Joshua Harper Soul Fighters Texas

3

Carlos Mendez Relson Gracie

3

Neal Craft Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael James Roberts Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler E. Beckley Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Nick Murphy BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Michael David Little Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nick Murphy BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Neal Craft Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Caio Cesar Oliveira Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Dax A. Razzano The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Adam Christopher Wilson Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Justin L. Wehr Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Matthew Miller High Noon BJJ Team

2

Brent Richard Insco Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Brent F Weedman Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

3

Andrew Buckley Cavalo Team Canada

3

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Katie Sweet Brasa

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Katie Sweet Brasa

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Matthew Adrian Levy Team Chard BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Trevor Capiccioni Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Wyatt Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Hugh Michael Roop Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Jamie W Mason SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Ward SAS Team

2

Alfredo Calvillo Focused Fight Team

3

Terry Green Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Thomas Byerly BJJ Coach Intl. Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tony Hall GF Team

2

Chase Harkness GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Shrock Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jon Richard Olivera Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Suzanne Margaret Ehrlich Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Meagan L. Gonzalez SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Robinson SAS Team

2

Abdeel J Roman Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Andre Salomon Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Joseph Daniel Dwulit GF Team

3

Raymond Christopher Whaley SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maurice Bembry Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Andrew Hagerman Pedro Sauer Team

3

David Lee Boles SAS Team

3

Grant Striemer Focused Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Murphy Pedro Sauer Team

2

David Gottlieb Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Simmons SAS Team

2

Joey Sickman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Seth Newton Team Robson Moura

3

Ron C Pittington TDBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robert Simmons SAS Team

2

Andre Salomon Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Ron C Pittington TDBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan Miller Alliance

2

Zak Edwards SAS Team

3

Ariel Sarno Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Hector Torres Rivera Focused Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Adam Langenderfer Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Matthew J Middeke Watson Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Mutter Carlson Gracie Team

2

Diogo Belchior Couto SAS Team

3

David Farrell Magno Makasiar GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Team James Clingerman

2

Sebastian Mittermeier GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew David Burcham Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Mutter Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew J Middeke Watson Martial Arts

3

Zak Edwards SAS Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christinia Scott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Sara Kay Stanbery Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sara Kay Stanbery Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Christinia Scott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chad Travis Marsh SAS Team

2

Eric Board Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chico Bays GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

John Herring Michael DeLuca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Chico Bays GF Team

3

Eric Board Team James Clingerman

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

2

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Carl Samuel Rector Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Robert Adam Carder Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

3

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Nathan Carl Samuel Rector Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Shawn Gauvin Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Jason Feightner The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Myers GF Team

2

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Randall Jason Denny Team James Clingerman

2

Michael Paul Smith TDBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shawn Gauvin Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Michael Paul Smith TDBJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cari Jacobs GF Team

2

Wendy Kuhn GF Team

3

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Wesley Collins The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Collins Filson SAS Team

2

Stephen Lipa GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Stephen Lipa GF Team

3

Wesley Collins The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Damon Ralph GF Team

2

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Damon Ralph GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark J. Vives Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joel N Blanton III Team James Clingerman

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Compton TDBJJ

2

Joshua Robert Rapport Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark J. Vives Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Joshua Robert Rapport Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Jason Compton TDBJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

George B. Reffett Team James Clingerman

2

Jeff Maloney Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Wayne Ten Roberts II Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

George B. Reffett Team James Clingerman

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

2

Merchant S. Adams Jr. Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Aaron Michael Ard Super System BJJ

3

Merchant S. Adams Jr. Tac Team BJJ - Midwest