Cincinnati International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Partial result Nov/11/2018 18:36:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 274
2 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team - 198
3 - SAS Team - 186
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 93
5 - Alliance - 63
6 - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 53
7 - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ - 53
8 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 50
9 - Brasa - 42
10 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 41

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Harper Thomas McLendon - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastian Eduardo Ribas - Alliance
2 - Emmanuel J. Barrientos - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ethan M Salisbury - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Adam J Powell - GF Team
2 - David Eugene Strohl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Austin Scott Moore - SAS Team
3 - Trae Ditto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Mark Puskar - GF Team
2 - Josh Hachey - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Matthew Crutchfield - GFTeam Pittsburgh
3 - Tyler Hubbs - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bradley Jordan Robinson - SAS Team
2 - Tynchtyk Mamasadykov - Team Redzovic
3 - Damon Michael Morosko - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joshua Wayne Spurlock - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lyle Hamilton Purdy - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Matt Zarisky - GF Team
3 - Jordan Andrew Washington - OCBJJ
3 - Seth Turner - SAS Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alexander J Moore - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - James M Webb - SAS Team
3 - Bryce Whelchel - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ben Peer - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Charles Hammer - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel C. Tidyman - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Emelie Lucas - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jayde Raquel Sheeley - GF Team
2 - Breana Kenworthy - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
3 - Stormie Makenzie Kilgore - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Hannah Donley - GF Team
2 - Virginia Garr Lawless - SAS Team
3 - Abigail Gates - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lyndsey Brooke Watkins - SAS Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Kim He - GF Team
2 - Nibing Wang - GF Team
3 - Amelia Rodriguez - GF Team Ohio


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah Kelsey - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Samantha Elizabeth Buttery - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Amanda Chambers - Magic BJJ
3 - Angela Marie Greene - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mickey Steve Sanchez - SAS Team
2 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Mark A Ledonne - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mahmoud M Jabr - Brasa CTA
2 - Timur Slepkanev - Relson Gracie
3 - David Bannan - GF Team
3 - Maxwell Mark Stiers - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Maefson Martins Costa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Trevor Franklin Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Morgan Herbert Hall - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Ryan A Gossett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Louis Mark Raimondo - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Bilimbek Almamatov - Team Redzovic
3 - Michael Grant Douglas - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa
2 - Evan Michael Uveges - GF Team Ohio
3 - Lucas Keene - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Zachary Moore - Relson Gracie


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jacob Howarth - GF Team
2 - Jerin Coe Banghart - Atos JJ USA
3 - Evan O'neill - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan Martin Haselman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - August Heinsen - GF Team
3 - Avery Brian Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jesse Trentum Romans - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Micah L SHelton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Anthony Cangiano - GF Team
3 - Michael Patrick Hoder - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tony MichAEL - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jacob Howarth - GF Team
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Micah L SHelton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Devan Quitter - GF Team
2 - Meghan Williams - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Michelle Day - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Allie Pennetti - GF Team
2 - Kelsea Donaldson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Nicole Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Karlie Jones - GF Team
2 - Taylor Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sarah O'Connell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Sofia Villegas - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Monica Viviana Pena Pardo - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bana Abolibdeh - Magic BJJ
3 - Sewar Abunuwar - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Sewar Abunuwar - GF Team
3 - Sarah O'Connell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Sofia Villegas - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Travis Hayward Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Hannan - GF Team
3 - Corey Meeks - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International
2 - Josh Rohler - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Danny Tran - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Armando Guevara - SAS Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - David Wilcox - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - John Payne - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Brian Backhaus - Team Link
3 - Steven Alexander Hanes - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Passerrello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
3 - Christopher Blake Skalecki - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cody Mcgough - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Michael Mays - Brasa


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Vincent Luci - SAS Team
3 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Travis Trayer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
3 - David Wilcox - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - My Bao Nguyen - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra Itaipava
3 - Alannah Arnett - GF Team
3 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Rachel Blum - SAS Team
3 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra Itaipava
3 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88
3 - Gabriella Mcauliffe - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Tyler Buechner - Super System BJJ
3 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
3 - Luis Diaz - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Ryan Arreola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Thiago Callegario Gonçalves Ferreira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Allen McGuire - SAS Team
2 - Jose Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Kenny Ace Morales - Choke-U


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Peter Tanksley - GF Team
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa
3 - Daniel Allen McGuire - SAS Team
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra Georgia
2 - Siouxsie Gomez - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra Georgia


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Perez R. Figueroa Jr. - Team Redzovic
3 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ram Ananda - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - John Jason Lawrence - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Dainis Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robby Malof - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Otavio Batista De Assis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joseph Zupan - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - John Hanson - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bruce Anthony Ellicott - Focused Fight Team
3 - Nicholas Whitacre - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrey Rudomiotov - North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Spencer Stewart - Focused Fight Team
3 - George Zakalyugin - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Thomas Barber - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Davey Wynn - SAS Team
3 - Brian Anton Spencer - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association
3 - Richard Adam Barlion - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Mary Delozier - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julie Lynn Vanexan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Dana Collis - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stanley Pinchak - GF Team
3 - Tommy Doverspike - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Tyler Bannister - Positive Balance Grappling


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Gabig - GF Team
2 - Peter Riggs - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nikola Zekovic - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Josh C Webb - SAS Team
3 - Christopher John Yates - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Michael Stafford - Team Chard BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filip Liptak - Alliance
2 - Marshall Hatfield - GF Team
3 - David Armbrecht - GF Team
3 - Gary Orum - Nova União Ohio


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ed David Heltzel - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - James Alan Wood - SAS Team
2 - Daniel Fosselman - GF Team
3 - Jonathan Sinclair - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Raymond Morehead - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Randall Boyer - Team Robson Moura
3 - Kevin Lynn Stamper - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ed David Heltzel - SAS Team
2 - Christopher John Yates - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ
2 - Aigul Julie Mukanova - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caroline King - SAS Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nica Ross - GF Team
2 - Amanda Hope Jarvis - SAS Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Clausing - SAS Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erin Clausing - SAS Team
2 - Caroline King - SAS Team
3 - Aigul Julie Mukanova - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team
2 - Sean T. Foster - GF Team
3 - Daniel Champion - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Markus Tyler West - SAS Team
2 - Lance Martin - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kyle Harold - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Christopher L. Sproat - GF Team
3 - Christopher Michael Moreland - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Lance Martin - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Markus Tyler West - SAS Team
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
2 - Chris Collins - SAS Team
3 - Eugene Tsozik - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - James E Fisher - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Alan Fritz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Joshua Harper - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Carlos Mendez - Relson Gracie
3 - Neal Craft - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael James Roberts - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tyler E. Beckley - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Neal Craft - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Dax A. Razzano - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Adam Christopher Wilson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Justin L. Wehr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Matthew Miller - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Brent Richard Insco - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Brent F Weedman - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa
3 - Andrew Buckley - Cavalo Team Canada
3 - Jordan D. Sullivan - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
2 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Katie Sweet - Brasa
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Matthew Adrian Levy - Team Chard BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Trevor Capiccioni - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Wyatt - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Hugh Michael Roop - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Jamie W Mason - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joe Ward - SAS Team
2 - Alfredo Calvillo - Focused Fight Team
3 - Terry Green - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Thomas Byerly - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Tony Hall - GF Team
2 - Chase Harkness - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin Shrock - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Jon Richard Olivera - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suzanne Margaret Ehrlich - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Meagan Gonzalez - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Robinson - SAS Team
2 - Abdeel J Roman - Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Andre Salomon - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Joseph Dwulit - GF Team
3 - Raymond Christopher Whaley - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurice Bembry - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - David Lee Boles - SAS Team
3 - Grant Striemer - Focused Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Murphy - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - David Gottlieb - Relson Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team
2 - Joey Sickman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Seth Newton - Team Robson Moura
3 - Ron C Pittington - OCBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team
2 - Andre Salomon - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Ron C Pittington - OCBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team
3 - Ariel Sarno - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Hector Torres Rivera - Focused Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Adam Langenderfer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Diogo Belchior Couto - SAS Team
3 - David Farrell Magno Makasiar - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Sebastian Mittermeier - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew David Burcham - Helio Soneca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christinia Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Sara Kay Stanbery - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sara Kay Stanbery - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Christinia Scott - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chad Travis Marsh - SAS Team
2 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chico Bays - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - John Herring - Michael DeLuca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Chico Bays - GF Team
3 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
2 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathan Carl Samuel Rector - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Robert Adam Carder - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ
3 - Nathan Carl Samuel Rector - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jason Feightner - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Myers - GF Team
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Randall Jason Denny - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Paul Smith - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Michael Paul Smith - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cari Jacobs - GF Team
2 - Wendy Kuhn - GF Team
3 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Collins Filson - SAS Team
2 - Stephen Lipa - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Stephen Lipa - GF Team
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joel N Blanton III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Compton - OCBJJ
2 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jason Compton - OCBJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jeff Maloney - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Wayne Ten Roberts II - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Ard - Super System BJJ
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Aaron Michael Ard - Super System BJJ
3 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA