Mexico City Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Nov/10/2018 16:33:13 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Renzo Gracie Mexico - 82
2 - LEAD BJJ - 61
3 - Alliance - 40
4 - Brasa CTA - 37
5 - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team - 36
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 31
7 - Team Carvalho Mexico - 31
8 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 31
9 - Cicero Costha Mexico - 30
10 - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Cesar Alejandro De Coss Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - José Fernando García Aguilar - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Gustavo Mercado Viderique - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Fabián Arturo Jimenez Salort - Casa Chimeyo Mexico
3 - Gustavo Adolfo Alvarado Trejo - Renzo Gracie


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Martin Trasviña Gonzalez - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Baldomero Fernandez Guardiola - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugo Vázquez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Marco Julio Yañez - Alliance
2 - Jorge Antonio Bolio Barrios - Clark Gracie Le Havre
3 - Fabian Vladimir Castillo Xalteno - Schon BJJ
3 - Luis Fernando Morales Ortega - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Jerome Pequignot Cruz - Brasa CTA
2 - Jorge Joaquin Cervantes - Team Carvalho Mexico
3 - Daniel Enrique Ramirez - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Gerardo Uriel Corona Pinto - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Roberto González Ruiz - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Luis Enrique Gutierrez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Eduardo Guajardo Mendoza - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luis Angel Cardenas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michedn Noriega Luna - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Hugh McNaughton - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Cristian Noriega Luna - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Abel Salazar - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Francisco Samuel Cortés Hernández - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Hugo Vega - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Mexico
2 - Oscar Cum - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eleazar Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Wilmer Arley Ayala - Clube Kanji de Lutas - Colombia


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Juan Martin Carbajal - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Nicolás Daneil Quinteros Lacretta - Mario Sukata International
3 - Ludwing Alejandro Artigas Martínez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Ryan Michael Everest - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Miguel Angel Patraca Velazquez - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Wayne Goode - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Zack Martinez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jesus Huerta - Brasa CTA
2 - Francisco Javier Garcia Martinez - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Menchaca - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Christopher J Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joser Martínez - Roberto Zapata Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lars Marinus Langhorst - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Cicero Costha Mexico
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - José Armando Vazquez Cortes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Luis Gómez Ortega - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Mexico
2 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Cicero Costha Mexico
3 - Jesus Huerta - Brasa CTA
3 - Lars Marinus Langhorst - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Antoni Tomic - Stallion Gym
2 - Eric Larios Caballero - Salas Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anthony Cumerlato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brayan Peynado - Alliance
3 - Juan Daniel Castillo - Sektor


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernando Amado Gonzalez - Atos JJ International
2 - Maiti Charles - Atos Tahiti


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Elizondo - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edgar Sair Peña Bernal - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brayan Peynado - Alliance
2 - Fernando Amado Gonzalez - Atos JJ International
3 - Antoni Tomic - Stallion Gym
3 - Daniel Elizondo - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López - Brasa CTA
3 - Marco Antonio Bonilla - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Eric Martinez - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Gabriel Belden - Brasa CTA
3 - Tzoali Yalja Lonngi Díaz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Juan Gastelum - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Julio De Caso - Brasa


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
3 - Juan Gastelum - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
3 - Jose Luis Alvarez Albor - Hunos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edmund Yongwoo Kim - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Patrick Alexander Troiano - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Kim - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jimmy Lugo - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
3 - Edmund Yongwoo Kim - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jimmy Lugo - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Mariana Paulina Gonzalez Limon - Hunos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ebelin Lizeth Sandoval Andrade - Jovany Varela Competition Team
3 - Sieun Jang - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lizette Muñiz de la Mora - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Angelica Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Mayra Rocio Rangel Eledezma - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Montserrat Rendon Fernandez - Schon BJJ
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Montserrat Rendon Fernandez - Schon BJJ
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Mayra Rocio Rangel Eledezma - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jorge Arturo Reveles Zavala - Brasa CTA
2 - ed Christopher Ramiro Mendoza Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sergio Martinez Cota - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Angel Tejeda - Roberto Zapata Team
2 - Luis Francisco Ramirez - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Oscar Saavedra - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Moe Mohtadi - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Blas Daniel Rodriguez Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christian Alexis Valverde - Legacy GBSJJ Mexico


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Víctor Ignacio Beltrán Vázquez - Nova Geração Mexico


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christian Alexis Valverde - Legacy GBSJJ Mexico
2 - Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Moe Mohtadi - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Oscar Saavedra - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Daniel Benjamin Valdez Montoya - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Carlos Jonathan Nuñez - Samurai Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alejandro Diaz - Roberto Zapata Team
2 - Marcos Raul Arndt - Zentih BJJ - Greece


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcos Raul Arndt - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Carlos Jonathan Nuñez - Samurai Fight Center
3 - Alejandro Diaz - Roberto Zapata Team
3 - Daniel Benjamin Valdez Montoya - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Oscar Eulalio Aldana - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oscar Eulalio Aldana - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ
2 - Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Antonietta - GF Team Argentina
2 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Francisco Javier Torres - UKF Gym


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Association
2 - Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco - Gracie Barra
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Selene Delfín Cueto - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - María del Pilar Aja Montes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Claudia Alejandra Candia Torres - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jessica Weil - Schon BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Lilian Lucia Borja - LEAD BJJ
2 - Karina Quiroz López - Nova Geração Mexico


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Natalia Mingramm - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lilian Lucia Borja - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Karina Quiroz López - Nova Geração Mexico
3 - Natalia Mingramm - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Eddy Domingo Alvarado - Rilion Gracie Panama
2 - Mario de Jesus Lizan Najera - Jovany Varela Honduras


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alan Verduzco - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gaston Perez Naranjo - Brasa


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Antonio Rojo - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Mario Ibanez Franco - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Federico Alexis Nuñez Gallardo - Solis Martial Arts Club
3 - José Luis Prieto Guevara - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Hugo Fernando Claros - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antonio Rojo - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Gaston Perez Naranjo - Brasa
3 - Mario Ibanez Franco - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Cesar Palomera - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mauricio Maycotte - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Giaffar García Flores - Samurai Fight Center


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jamie Heesh - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian Angel Karin Martell Monroy - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alberto Antonio Lamas - Constantino Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jamie Heesh - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Christian Angel Karin Martell Monroy - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Giaffar García Flores - Samurai Fight Center


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Orlando Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Orlando Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Benny Garcia Sr. - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jerome Roseborough - Revolution Dojo


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jerome Roseborough - Revolution Dojo
2 - Benny Garcia Sr. - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Renner Mingori - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Javier Flores - Casa Chimeyo Mexico


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Javier Flores - Casa Chimeyo Mexico


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo - Casa Chimeyo


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo - Casa Chimeyo


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - José Jesus Alcala - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - José Jesus Alcala - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California