Results

Mexico City Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 05:42:16 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
51
2
Renzo Gracie Mexico
47
3
Ares BJJ
30
4
Carlson Gracie Team
23
5
Alliance
22
6
Gracie Barra
21
7
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
21
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
19
9
Team Carvalho Mexico
18
10
Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

2

Jorge Coria CheckMat

3

Francisco Samuel Cortés Hernández Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Marquez Antonio Elemento Fight Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Mexico

2

Francisco Lombardo Candelaria Gamboa Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar Estuardo C. Marin Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Victor Hugo Vega Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

2

Ludwing Alejandro Artigas Martínez Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Ryan Michael Everest Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Martin Carbajal Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Zack Martinez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Eduardo Daniel Ugarte 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Jacob Wayne Goode Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Javier Garcia Martinez Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

2

Chris Menchaca BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lars Marinus Langhorst Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Seixal

2

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francisco Javier Garcia Martinez Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

3

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mayra Rocio Rangel Eledezma Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Montserrat Rendon Fernandez Schon BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Montserrat Rendon Fernandez Schon BJJ

2

Mayra Rocio Rangel Eledezma Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric Larios Caballero Salas Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Cumerlato Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antoni Tomic Stallion Gym

3

Brayan Peynado Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alejandro Gavidia Quintanilla Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Victor Rodriguez Manrero 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maiti Charles Atos Tahiti

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Elizondo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alejandro Gavidia Quintanilla Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Maiti Charles Atos Tahiti

3

Eric Larios Caballero Salas Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Rodriguez Manrero 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

2

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Oscar Eulalio Aldana Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Renee Alberto Borquez Flores Brasa CTA

2

Derian Andres Calzada Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Juan Gastelum Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Renee Alberto Borquez Flores Brasa CTA

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

3

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Jose Luis Alvarez Albor Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Nava Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dustin Baradaran Akbari Ares BJJ

2

Edmund Yongwoo Kim Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Edmund Yongwoo Kim Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Oscar Saavedra Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Moe Mohtadi Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Christian Alexis Valverde Legacy GBSJJ Mexico

3

Blas Daniel Rodriguez Lopez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior Gracie Barra

2

Christian Alexis Valverde Legacy GBSJJ Mexico

3

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lilian Lucia Borja LEAD BJJ

2

Karina Quiroz López Nova Geração Mexico

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Lilian Lucia Borja LEAD BJJ

3

Karina Quiroz López Nova Geração Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Benjamin Valdez Montoya Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonhatan Hernandez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Raul Arndt Zentih BJJ - Greece

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Benjamin Valdez Montoya Guigo JJ International

2

Marcos Raul Arndt Zentih BJJ - Greece

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Ares BJJ

2

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Javier Torres UKF Gym

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Javier Torres UKF Gym

2

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Gracie Barra

3

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alejandro Castellon Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

José Luis Prieto Guevara Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Giaffar García Flores Samurai Fight Center

3

Pedro Noel Gutierrez Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hugo Fernando Claros Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

3

Giaffar García Flores Samurai Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Cesar Palomera Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda Carlson Gracie Team

2

César Oswaldo G. Guzman LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Orlando Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cesar Palomera Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda Carlson Gracie Team

3

César Oswaldo G. Guzman LEAD BJJ

3

Orlando Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Javier Flores Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team Association

2

Javier Flores Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo Casa Chimeyo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo Casa Chimeyo