Amsterdam International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Nov/03/2018 19:37:14 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 110
2 - Gracie Barra - 74
3 - Frota Team Nogueira - 36
4 - Frontline Academy - 35
5 - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International - 31
6 - CheckMat - 28
7 - Teampact - 28
8 - Mario Sukata International - 27
9 - Stallion Gym - 18
10 - Crazy Team - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ben The Trouble Cohen - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rotem Eliezer Belker - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James Mahony - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Joseph Peter Hines - Mill Hill BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Arsenii Parfenov - Stone Fight
2 - Samuel Muuronen - Brasa CTA
3 - daniel schapiro - Mako Team Paris
3 - Hussain Zakrijev - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
2 - Kostaki Spachiou - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Joyanes MIralles - Roger Gracie España
3 - Jack Hollings - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stuart Madley - Sasquatch Studios
2 - Jonas Hans Ulises Ojala - Brasa CTA
3 - Aldin Bajric - Gracie Barra
3 - Michail Papatharrenos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Tomer Golombek - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports
2 - Elmin Bajric - Gracie Barra
3 - Asa Carrington - Factory BJJ UK


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tomer Golombek - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Antonio Joyanes MIralles - Roger Gracie España
3 - James Mahony - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Jonas Hans Ulises Ojala - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
2 - Vera Haraldsen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Or Shitrit - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Steven James Devenney - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John Moffatt - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Aleksa Lazovic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International
2 - Aino Tuominen - Brasa Helsinki


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Benzaken - Teampact
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Kiely - Sasquatch Studios


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
3 - David Benzaken - Teampact


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luke Luigi Criasia - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Orçun Akkay - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Luke Luigi Criasia - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mertcan Pekçay - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gergo Igal Molnar - Teampact
2 - Craig Smokey Valentine - Pacific Top Team
3 - James Stafford - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY
3 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Danny S. Dhell - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Robert Tadeusz Smarz - Frontline Academy
3 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Alliance Germany
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Yan Pushkash - Teampact


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance International
2 - Yan Pushkash - Teampact
3 - Robert Tadeusz Smarz - Frontline Academy
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
2 - Soner Odabas - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra
2 - Tor Olav Hauge - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kirk Mullen - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Ritter - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Vladimir Harcarik - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ilgar Kerimo─člu - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sven Schöllhorn - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vladimir Harcarik - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Aidan Hannafin - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Debiasi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - John Sibson - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Craig Fraser Guthrie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight
3 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Debiasi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Audun Martinsen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francisco Augusto Frota Guimaraes - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Claudio Viveiros - CheckMat
3 - Neil Williams - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joachim Tomas Christensen - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Augusto Frota Guimaraes - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT