Amsterdam International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Nov/03/2018 17:47:32 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 212
2 - Factory BJJ UK - 131
3 - Gracie Barra - 111
4 - CheckMat - 83
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 77
6 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 76
7 - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International - 62
8 - Frota Team Nogueira - 51
9 - BJJ Team Basel - 50
10 - Frontline Academy - 49

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dusan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Dusan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Tobi Brück - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Daniel Palmer - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Calvin Darryl Frei - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Musbah Abdalaa - Nova União International


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Seyamand Rida - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David William Marshall - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Marlon Damien Thomann - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Leon Breet - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Snorre Haugnes Rygg - Novus Academy
3 - Ailton Lima Inocencio - Carlson Gracie
3 - Viktor Deines - Carlson Gracie


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Albert Massa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mendes Quintino Guilherme - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eugen Balogh - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany
3 - Nicholas Venables - Factory BJJ UK


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tarik Rasljanin - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Crerie - CheckMat
3 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Paul Lewis Matthews - Factory BJJ UK


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Roope Rickhard Lindfors - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ognjen Cvjetkovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Miles Hodgson - Sasquatch Studios


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Neil Coxon - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Luca Merkli - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Aaron Martin McCullough - Corvos


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maximilian Emmanuel Udoh - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany
2 - Kevin Alexander Herren - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Anna Blomvik - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Edvina Bihorac - Corvos


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Alina Ceylan - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Martine Rabe - Novus Academy
3 - Leen Duinslaeger - Brasa
3 - Melanie Haesaerts - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Serkan Ortac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Aran Rahnavard Bazar - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Georg Stin - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mikko Mikael Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Samuel Muuronen - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeffin Shoji - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Taimour Ouldamar - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
2 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hussain Zakrijev - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jordy Sanders - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Noori Noor Muhamed - Association Aranha
2 - Maciej Dul - Mako Team Paris
3 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Ferdinand Tschanz - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International
2 - Jonas Hans Ulises Ojala - Brasa CTA
3 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - Van Patrick King - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy
3 - Burkhard Axel - Nova União International
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Antti Einari Kinnunen - Brasa CTA
2 - Reinier Raaijmakers - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Asa Carrington - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Antti Einari Kinnunen - Brasa CTA
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - Jordy Sanders - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kardelen Kuşçu - Corvos


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
2 - Yana Nicole van Maarseveen - Gracie Barra
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
3 - Vera Haraldsen - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amy Palacios - Gracie Barra
2 - Angelika Lyko - CheckMat
3 - Marte Tømta - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Missy Cruz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marte Tømta - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Missy Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Yana Nicole van Maarseveen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Or Shitrit - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Aleksandr Ustimenko - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Morten Moe Einemo - Novus Academy
3 - Balazs Feher - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - John Moffatt - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Krzysztof Hamerski - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Steffen Alvær - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maximilian Jaeger - Top Brother Deutschland


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Aleksa Lazovic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jos Lange - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Aleksa Lazovic - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Balazs Feher - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International
3 - Aino Tuominen - Brasa Helsinki
3 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Liel Hadad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Elena Gil - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Liel Hadad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Kiren Newadj - CheckMat
3 - Özdemir Kizilkan - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Jonathan Brinkhaus - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Lampart - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Reinier de Ridder - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Lampart - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Özdemir Kizilkan - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll
2 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jarrah A A A Alhazza - GF Team Kuwait


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance International
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland
2 - David Benzaken - Teampact


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matheus Godoy Romero - Alliance SP
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team France
2 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Thiago Jorge Borges - GF Team UK


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Matheus Godoy Romero - Alliance SP
2 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat
3 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
2 - Asena Melike Agansoy - Marangoni BJJ International


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Asena Melike Agansoy - Marangoni BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Mike Russell - Factory BJJ UK


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Johann Han - Top Brother Deutschland
2 - Quentin Descombes - Nova União International
3 - Donatello Keith William Mistiades Wood - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Ryan O'Shea - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ashley Anthony Oliver - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Mosaed Ahmed Mubarak - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Markus Hövelmann - Top Brother Deutschland
3 - Martin Jones - Factory BJJ UK


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lauri Voog - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Graeme Borland - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Cagkan Demiralp - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Raxhon - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Margarita Lopatina - ZR Team Ukraine


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Catherine Helen Hern - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Liudmila Shevchuk - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leena Johanna Lumilampi - Brasa CTA
2 - Larissa Eckert - BJJ Team Basel


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Giedre Vilimaite - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Stephen Mackenzie - CheckMat
3 - Darrol Griffiths - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ioannis Charlas - Gracie Barra
2 - Björn Viehmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Simon Preedy - Factory BJJ UK


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Orçun Akkay - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Leon Poleon - CheckMat
3 - Renaud Guibou - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Oliver Sturm - Top Brother Deutschland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Mateusz Jan Urbanek - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Nicol Buchan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
2 - Dale Jones - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manuel Bros - Top Brother Deutschland
2 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - CheckMat
3 - Sam Warwick Dunn - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Ioannis Charlas - Gracie Barra
3 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mertcan Pekçay - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alessandro Stagnari - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Martin Ratzkowski - Alliance Germany


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher Geoffrey Rushmer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY
3 - Carsten Sonny Beyer Leandex - CheckMat
3 - Craig Smokey Valentine - Pacific Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Carsten Sonny Beyer Leandex - CheckMat
3 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ
3 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Belgium Exit Team
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ
3 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Belgium Exit Team
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Oliver Lee - Carpe Diem London
2 - Edman Pole - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Danny S. Dhell - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Alliance Germany
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance International
3 - Yan Pushkash - Teampact


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
2 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James Nardone - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - João Paulo Ferraz Barros Cavalcanti - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thyago Hermylly Santana Cardoso - China Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
2 - Adam Kiely - Sasquatch Studios


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
3 - Adam Kiely - Sasquatch Studios
3 - James Nardone - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gian Paolo Oggiano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ian Matthew Halsall - Factory BJJ UK
3 - John Robert Irvine - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Martin John Harrison - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Ivan Vakhrushev - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Mehdi Yachine - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Feeney - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Harald Jorgensen - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Maddy Gengler - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marie Marie Perruchet - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Romano Delos Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Uazir Orion - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
3 - Soner Odabas - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra
2 - Tor Olav Hauge - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Tony Southworth - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Kirk Mullen - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Gavin Jones - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Manuel Weiss - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Vladimir Harcarik - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Halberg - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Thomas Herrmann - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Ilgar Kerimoğlu - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sven Schöllhorn - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra
2 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
3 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Kirk Mullen - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastian Oberreit - CheckMat
2 - Aidan Hannafin - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Paulie Amadi - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Colombini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcio Debiasi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Craig Fraser Guthrie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Louis Omar Eid Dasouki - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Marcio Debiasi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Valery Ryzhkov - Stone Fight


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Juliano Garcia - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Steve White - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Predrag Arsenic - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Audun Martinsen - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Audun Martinsen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Predrag Arsenic - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Spencer Hewitt - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Joachim Tomas Christensen - CheckMat
2 - Emilio Carlos da Silva Junior - De La Riva JJ
3 - Matthew David Jee - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emilio Carlos da Silva Junior - De La Riva JJ
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joachim Tomas Christensen - CheckMat
3 - Spencer Hewitt - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Ritter - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mounir Lahzami - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Stavros Politsis - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Stavros Politsis - Gracie Barra
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Mounir Lahzami - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance International
2 - Neil Gee - Factory BJJ UK


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Barry William Benton - Factory BJJ UK


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Neil Gee - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Robert Tadeusz Smarz - Frontline Academy
2 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Milovan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Milovan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Tadeusz Smarz - Frontline Academy
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Vincent Robert G. Catelein - Association Aranha


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos
2 - Rogério Gomes Maciel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Neil Williams - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Claudio Viveiros - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Burak Deger Bicer - Corvos


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stewart Smith - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Thomas Wüst - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hans-Willem Alblas - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stewart Smith - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leo Noordergraaf - Jiu Jitsu Factory
2 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Antonio Alvarado - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oliver Helmut Maier - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
2 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Almeida Fortini Toscano - De La Riva International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Almeida Fortini Toscano - De La Riva International
2 - Oliver Helmut Maier - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany
3 - Antonio Alvarado - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ