Results

Florence International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 14:34:34 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Soul Fighter's Israel
30
2
CheckMat
21
3
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
18
4
Roger Gracie Academy
18
5
Gustavo Freire
18
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
13
7
Gracie Barra
12
8
MatSide Jiu Jitsu
12
9
Flow
12
10
CORE GRAPPLING LAB
12

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francesco Orlando Rolling JJ

2

Nicholas Nasso Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Giacomo Brunelli Milanimal

3

Huseyin Ates Milanimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Robert Marronaro Alliance

2

Ebrahim Muhammed Alduwaisan GF Team Kuwait

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stefan Wyss New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym

2

Lorenzo Vigolo Caimani Team

3

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team Kuwait

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Angus Walton Roots BJJ

2

Francesco Bartolotta CheckMat

3

Benoit Bardies Blackout Academy

3

Niko Colonna Tribe JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Lentini Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Guy John L. Binns Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guy John L. Binns Roger Gracie Academy

2

Angus Walton Roots BJJ

3

Lorenzo Vigolo Caimani Team

3

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jade K. Kerr John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

2

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jade K. Kerr John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Flow

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Flow

3

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team Russia

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Athanasios Nasis Zentih BJJ - Greece

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team Russia

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Freire

2

Luca Colnaghi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Loryan CheckMat

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Freire

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

3

Luca Colnaghi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Zurich

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Visar Shala Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

2

Visar Shala Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

2

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandro Vannucci Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Davide Berardi ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

German Damian Leder Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

German Damian Leder Brasa

2

Davide Berardi ZR Team Association