Florence International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship No-Gi 2018

Final result Oct/27/2018 17:16:38 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 30
2 - CheckMat - 21
3 - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ - 18
4 - Roger Gracie Academy - 18
5 - Gustavo Freire BJJ - 18
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 13
7 - Gracie Barra - 12
8 - MatSide Jiu Jitsu - 12
9 - Flow - 12
10 - CORE GRAPPLING LAB - 12

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Francesco Orlando - Rolling JJ
2 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Giacomo Brunelli - Milanimal
3 - Huseyin Ates - Milanimal


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - James Robert Marronaro - Alliance
2 - Ebrahim Muhammed Alduwaisan - GF Team Kuwait


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Stefan Wyss - New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym
2 - Lorenzo Vigolo - Caimani Team
3 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Angus Walton - Roots BJJ
2 - Francesco Bartolotta - CheckMat
3 - Benoit Bardies - Blackout Academy
3 - Niko Colonna - Tribe JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Lentini - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - guy Binns - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Rey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Danesin - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - guy Binns - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Angus Walton - Roots BJJ
3 - Lorenzo Vigolo - Caimani Team
3 - Mauro Danesin - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jade K. Kerr - John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
2 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jade K. Kerr - John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - - Flow


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - - Flow
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Riad Dzhamalbeili - GF Team Russia


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Riad Dzhamalbeili - GF Team Russia
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 - Alberto Scaccioni - Centurion


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - - Gustavo Freire BJJ
2 - Luca Colnaghi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - - Gustavo Freire BJJ
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Luca Colnaghi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Zurich


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Visar Shala - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Visar Shala - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Vannucci - Milanimal


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Henrique Melhor Dos Santos - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
2 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Davide Berardi - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - German Damian Leder - Brasa


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - German Damian Leder - Brasa
2 - Davide Berardi - ZR Team Association