Results

Florence International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 14:06:41 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
KMR BJJ KIMURA
103
2
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
59
3
MatSide Jiu Jitsu
54
4
Carlson Gracie Team
42
5
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
41
6
Fight Sports International
35
7
Milanimal
35
8
Flow
32
9
Climent club
29
10
Marzialmente
25

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Hugo Santos Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Tommaso Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Hugo Santos Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Tommaso Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Frank Fernandez Sabater Climent club

2

Guillaume Köstner Nova União International

3

Adam Bejaoui Flow

3

Francesco Campitelli Flow

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Orhan Albayrak Fight Sports International

2

Alessio Bait Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

Erik Voci Flow

3

Lorenzo Lobozzo Rolling JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Vitor H. Costa KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Simone Vivarelli Marzialmente

3

Giorgio Iuculano Trinacria BJJ

3

Francesco Caldini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Pierluigi De Martino Rio Grappling Club Italia

2

Alessio Scardigli Rendoki Dojo

3

Ferdinand Robert Muller Climent club

3

Francesco Comuzzi Rolling JJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Doryan Bronn ZR Team Association

2

Dangelo Paolo Rolling JJ

3

Nicola Agolini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Raphaël N. Muller IFT

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Liyanage Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Patricio Leonel Gomez Brasa

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Francesca Nurra Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Arianna Antonuzzo Marzialmente

3

Tugce Rukun Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Filippo Croce Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Nicholas Nasso Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Francesco Orlando Rolling JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Carlos Moreno Lopez Climent club

2

Valerio Nini Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrea Fichera Trinacria BJJ

3

James Robert Marronaro Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stefan Wyss New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym

2

Benoit Bardies Blackout Academy

3

Francesco Foglia Centurion

3

Leonardo Bartelletti MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri ZR Team Association

2

Niko Colonna Tribe JJ

3

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Nadoyan Schaliko Schaliko New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabrizio Lucchese Fight Sports International

2

Yousef Alghareeb Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Asutay Mert Koçak Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Albert Gaukroger Rick Young BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paolo Guicciardini Calamai Rio Grappling Club

2

Guy John L. Binns Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

2

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guy John L. Binns Roger Gracie Academy

2

Carlos Moreno Lopez Climent club

3

Leonardo Bartelletti MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Niko Colonna Tribe JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Giada Pedretti Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

2

Ligaya Largo Fight Sports International

3

Giulia Guerrini Rio Grappling Club Italia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jade K. Kerr John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

2

Giulia Costanza Centurion

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Beatrice Becattini Marzialmente

2

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jade K. Kerr John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

2

Beatrice Becattini Marzialmente

3

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Giulia Costanza Centurion

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Jacopo Ridolfi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Carlos Sanchez Sola Climent club

3

Niccolò Neri Centurion

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Guido De Gregorio Torrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Rosario Cataldo PK29

3

Albert Shtufi Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Omar Condé Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Danko Radman Fight Sports International

3

Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Grigory Pavlikov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Omar Condé Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Guido De Gregorio Torrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Leonardo Henrique Lucindo Otávio de Almeida

2

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Athanasios Nasis Zentih BJJ - Greece

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Riccardo Berti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team Russia

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team Russia

2

Leonardo Henrique Lucindo Otávio de Almeida

3

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

John Lenno Melo Dantas KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Léon Taffa Loic Larman Toulon JJB

2

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance

3

Eduardo Henrique Galana Tozi Jiu Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matheus Gadelha Fernandes Pitbull Brothers

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Moya Herrera Renzo Gracie International

2

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Remo Cassella Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

John Lenno Melo Dantas KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

3

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

3

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Rodrigo Couto KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Nicholas Borgatti Trinacria BJJ

3

Francesco Castellan CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Margarita Lopatina ZR Team Ukraine

2

Silvana Buccella Flow

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Zurich

2

Giovanni Cardinale Team Leone Petrosyan

3

Simone Mura ASD Octopus Area 21

3

Simone Pingiori ASD Octopus Area 21

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

2

Thomas Ferchland Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Marco Camba Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gustavo Freire

2

Francesco Livini Milanimal

3

Luca Colnaghi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexander Loryan CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

2

Francesco Possemato Centurion

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Loryan CheckMat

2

Francesco Livini Milanimal

3

Gustavo Freire

3

Luca Colnaghi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elisa Merli Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caroline Haase Berserker Team Magdeburg

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alessandro Stagnari MatSide Jiu Jitsu

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rafael Arizala Valencia Centurion

2

Visar Shala Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Craig Smokey Valentine Pacific Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vaillant Stephane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Stefano Mugnaini Marzialmente

3

Fabio Terlizzi Zr Team Sanremo / Daruma BJJ

3

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Fioravanti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vaillant Stephane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marco Fioravanti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Visar Shala Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antonia Iaia Flow

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Antonia Iaia Flow

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniele Oneto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Simone Moro Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Daniele Oneto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Simone Moro Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

2

Michael Malischewski Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra Gracie Barra

3

Moreno Guerrisi Brutal Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Ukraine

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alessandro Bernardi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Frank Carmel Ceravolo Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luca Di Bella MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Angelo Gennari Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Antonio Asquino Centurion

3

Wladimir Silva Valdes Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sergio Guardi Milanimal

2

Luigi Porretto Marzialmente

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luca Di Bella MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelo Gennari Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Luigi Porretto Marzialmente

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Giuseppe Tivolesi Flow

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

3

Giuseppe Tivolesi Flow

3

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Vasconcelos dos Santos Batatinha Team Italia

2

Davide Berardi ZR Team Association

3

Fabrizio Screpante Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hugo Leonardo Cabral Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Giordano Brozzi Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angelo Marino Rolling JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Angelo Marino Rolling JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Andrea Bartelletti MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Antonio Laurini Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Jorge Antonio Laurini Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark Patrick Reding TAC Team BJJ

2

German Damian Leder Brasa

3

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team

3

Guilherme Assad Teixeira Assad BJJ - Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samir Dacic Fight Sports International

2

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team

2

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

German Damian Leder Brasa

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andreas Sumpich Team Wing Revolution

2

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Attilio Caputo Flow

2

Vladislav Blinov Gustavo Freire

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Francesco Borghesi Rio Grappling Club Italia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Attilio Caputo Flow

3

Andreas Sumpich Team Wing Revolution

3

Vladislav Blinov Gustavo Freire

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Daniks Di Lallo Fischer CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Daniks Di Lallo Fischer CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Graziano Di Gioacchino Milanimal

2

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Graziano Di Gioacchino Milanimal

2

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu