Florence International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Mar/19/2019 23:42:35 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Climent club Frank Fernandez Sabater
Flow Adam Bejaoui
Flow Francesco Campitelli
Nova União International Guillaume Köstner
Trinacria BJJ Angelo Urso
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Fight Sports International Orhan Albayrak
Flow Erik Voci
Rio Grappling Club Italia Alessio Bait
Rolling JJ Lorenzo Lobozzo
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Flow Kosta Tushe
KMR BJJ KIMURA Vitor H. Costa
Marzialmente Simone Vivarelli
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Francesco Caldini
Trinacria BJJ Giorgio Iuculano
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Climent club Ferdinand Robert Müller
Rendoki Dojo Alessio Scardigli
Rio Grappling Club Italia Pierluigi De Martino
Rolling JJ Francesco Comuzzi
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Filippo Colonna
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Fight Sports International Darko Marinkovic
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Nicola Agolini
Milanimal Fabio Capodaglio
NCU Raphaël N. Muller
Rolling JJ Dangelo Paolo
ZR Team Association Doryan D Christian Bronn
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Brasa Patricio Leonel Gomez
Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Andrew Liyanage
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Francesca Nurra
Gracie Barra Tugce Rukun
Marzialmente Arianna Antonuzzo
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

CORE GRAPPLING LAB Francesco Castellan
KMR BJJ KIMURA Rodrigo Aparecido Couto
Trinacria BJJ Nicholas Borgatti
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Flow Silvana Buccella
ZR Team Ukraine Margaryta Lopatina
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

ZR Team Ukraine Oleksandr Kostyuk
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Frank Ceravolo
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Alessandro Bernardi
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Alessandro Riccioni
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Tommaso Castellano
KMR BJJ KIMURA Hugo Santos Muniz
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Tommaso Castellano
KMR BJJ KIMURA Hugo Santos Muniz
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Filippo Croce
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Nicholas Nasso
Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini
Milanimal Huseyin Ates
Rolling JJ Francesco Orlando
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Valerio Nini
Alliance James Robert Marronaro
Climent club Carlos Moreno Lopez
GF Team Kuwait Ebrahim M. E. A. Alduwaisan
Trinacria BJJ Andrea Fichera
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Blackout Academy Benoit Bardies
Centurion Francesco Foglia
CheckMat Valter Cocco
Fight Sports International Patrick Breitschmid
GF Team Kuwait Fahad A. H. A. S. Al-Marri
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Leonardo Bartelletti
New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym Stefan Wyss
Trinacria BJJ Dario Agozino
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Gabriele Zollo
Batatinha Team Italia Giuseppe Pizi
CheckMat Francesco Bartolotta
Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy Ahmad Ebjad Alotaibi
New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym Nadoyan Schaliko Schaliko
PK29 Federico Rossi
Roger Gracie Academy Andy Sukandar
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Roberto Rea
Tribe JJ Niko Colonna
ZR Team Association Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Robert Lentini
Fight Sports International Fabrizio Lucchese
Gracie Barra Asutay Mert Koçak
Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yousef S. H. Alghareeb
Rick Young BJJ Academy Albert Gaukroger
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Rio Grappling Club Paolo Guicciardini Calamai
Roger Gracie Academy guy Binns
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Alexis Rey
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D. Mauro Danesin
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Alexis Rey
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D. Mauro Danesin
Climent club Carlos Moreno Lopez
Fight Sports International Fabrizio Lucchese
Gracie Barra Asutay Mert Koçak
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Leonardo Bartelletti
New Legacy - Martial Arts Gym Nadoyan Schaliko Schaliko
Roger Gracie Academy guy Binns
Rolling JJ Francesco Orlando
Tribe JJ Niko Colonna
Trinacria BJJ Andrea Fichera
ZR Team Association Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D. Giada Pedretti
Fight Sports International Ligaya Largo
Rio Grappling Club Italia Giulia Guerrini
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Centurion Giulia Costanza
John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Jade K. Kerr
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Federica Ghioldi
Marzialmente Beatrice Becattini
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D. Giada Pedretti
Centurion Giulia Costanza
Fight Sports International Ligaya Largo
John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Jade K. Kerr
Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Federica Ghioldi
Marzialmente Beatrice Becattini
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

ASD Octopus Area 21 Simone Mura
ASD Octopus Area 21 Simone Pingiori
Carlson Gracie Zurich Tobiasz Seifert
Team Leone Petrosyan Giovanni Cardinale
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Berserker Team Magdeburg Thomas Ferchland
Milanimal Marco Camba
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Gustavo Freire BJJ Christian Stevanato
Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Luca Colnaghi
Milanimal Francesco Livini
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Alexander Loryan
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absoluto BJJ Vlad-George Darie
Centurion Francesco Possemato
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Absoluto BJJ Vlad-George Darie
Centurion Francesco Possemato
CheckMat Alexander Loryan
Gustavo Freire BJJ Christian Stevanato
Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Luca Colnaghi
Milanimal Francesco Livini
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Berserker Team Magdeburg Caroline Haase
Officine Jiu-Jitsu Elisa Merli
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

ASD Octopus Area 21 Marco Giuseppini
Centurion Antonio Asquino
Fight Sports International Wladimir Silva Valdes
Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Angelo Gennari
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Luca Di Bella
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Marzialmente Luigi Porretto
Milanimal Sergio Guardi
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Milanimal Alessandro Vannucci
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Stanislav Vladimirovich Shamshurin
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D. Angelo Gennari
Marzialmente Luigi Porretto
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Luca Di Bella
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Stanislav Vladimirovich Shamshurin
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Andrea Bartelletti
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

Centurion Alberto Scaccioni
Team Wing Revolution Andreas E. Sumpich
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Flow Attilio Caputo
Gustavo Freire BJJ Vladislav Blinov
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

MatSide Jiu Jitsu Alessandro Filippi
Rio Grappling Club Italia Francesco Borghesi
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Flow Attilio Caputo
Gustavo Freire BJJ Vladislav Blinov
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Alessandro Filippi
Team Wing Revolution Andreas E. Sumpich
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Manuel Guerrisi
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Roby Rick Peñalosa
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team Jacopo Ridolfi
Carlson Gracie Clube Victor Rocha Mota
Daruma Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Luca Baccino
KMR BJJ KIMURA Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso
Soul Fighter's Israel Viki Dabush
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Nicola Castellano
Centurion Niccolò Neri
Climent club Carlos Sanchez Sola
Fight Sports International Arben Shtufi
Flow Antonio Pepe
KMR BJJ KIMURA Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Berserker Team Magdeburg Dennis Schuster
Fight Sports International Albert Shtufi
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Matteo Pasquini
PK29 Rosario Cataldo
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Francesco Cantini
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Guido De Gregorio Torrini
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Fight Sports International Danko Radman
Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Grigorii Pavlikov
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Omar Condé
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Centurion Niccolò Neri
Climent club Carlos Sanchez Sola
KMR BJJ KIMURA Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares
Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo
PK29 Rosario Cataldo
Soul Fighter's Israel Viki Dabush
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Guido De Gregorio Torrini
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Omar Condé
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

A.S Team David Fadel Neto
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Alessandro Stagnari
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Centurion Rafael Arizala Valencia
Pacific Top Team Craig Anthony Valentine
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Visar Shala
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Daruma Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Fabio Terlizzi
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Stephane Vaillant
Marzialmente Stefano Mugnaini
Milanimal Ivan Talloru
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Marco Fioravanti
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

A.S Team David Fadel Neto
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Marco Fioravanti
Daruma Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Fabio Terlizzi
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Stephane Vaillant
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Visar Shala
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Michelle Sparacio
Flow Antonia Iaia
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Michelle Sparacio
Flow Antonia Iaia
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Flow Giuseppe Tivolesi
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Alen Ramic
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt
ZR Team Association Henrique Melhor Dos Santos
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Flow Giuseppe Tivolesi
Gracie Barra Alen Ramic
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt
ZR Team Association Henrique Melhor Dos Santos
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa Jorge Antonio Laurini
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CORE GRAPPLING LAB Marco Ferretti
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Brasa Jorge Antonio Laurini
CORE GRAPPLING LAB Marco Ferretti
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

SNAP A.S.D. Luca Abbati
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

SNAP A.S.D. Luca Abbati
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Paolo Boccanera
Milanimal Graziano Di Gioacchino
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Paolo Boccanera
Milanimal Graziano Di Gioacchino
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Otávio de Almeida Leonardo Henrique Lucindo
Soul Fighter's Israel Tomer Alroy
Zentih BJJ - Greece Athanasios Nasis
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

CORE GRAPPLING LAB Riccardo Berti
Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Russia Riad Dzhamalbeili
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

CORE GRAPPLING LAB Riccardo Berti
GF Team Russia Riad Dzhamalbeili
Otávio de Almeida Leonardo Henrique Lucindo
Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa
Soul Fighter's Israel Tomer Alroy
Zentih BJJ - Greece Athanasios Nasis
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

KMR BJJ KIMURA Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Michelangelo Nigiotti
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Daniele Oneto
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Simone Moro
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Daniele Oneto
KMR BJJ KIMURA Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Michelangelo Nigiotti
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Simone Moro
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Flow Giuseppe Occhipinti
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Crazy Team Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Crazy Team Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Climent club Alejandro Carreras Lecoq
KMR BJJ KIMURA John Lenno Melo Dantas
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Luca Caracciolo
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Ayub Magomadov
Toulon JJB Léon Taffa Loic Larman
Tozi Jiu Jitsu International Eduardo Henrique Galana
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Juliano Silva Rocha
Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Pitbull Brothers Matheus Gadelha Fernandes
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Remo Cassella
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Jacopo Pasquini
Renzo Gracie International Fernando Moya Herrera
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Luca Anacoreta
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Rodrigo Ferreira Reis
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Climent club Alejandro Carreras Lecoq
KMR BJJ KIMURA John Lenno Melo Dantas
MatSide Jiu Jitsu Jacopo Pasquini
Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Rodrigo Ferreira Reis
Tozi Jiu Jitsu International Eduardo Henrique Galana
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Flow Serena Gabrielli
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Monique Ricardo Carvalho
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

De La Riva JJ Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

CheckMat Monique Ricardo Carvalho
De La Riva JJ Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Flow Serena Gabrielli
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Brasa Poland Michael Malischewski
Nova União Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Brutal Jiu-Jitsu Moreno Guerrisi
Gracie Barra Graeme Finneran
Gracie Barra Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Batatinha Team Italia Alexandre Vasconcelos dos Santos
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Fabrizio Screpante
ZR Team Association Davide Berardi
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama Giordano Brozzi
Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC Hugo Leonardo Cabral
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Rolling JJ Angelo Marino
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Rolling JJ Angelo Marino
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Assad BJJ - Brasil Guilherme Assad Teixeira
BJJ Revolution Team Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum
Brasa German Damian Leder
TAC Team BJJ Mark Patrick Reding
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Fight Sports International Samir Dacic
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Gianluca Palombi
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

BJJ Revolution Team Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum
Brasa German Damian Leder
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Gianluca Palombi
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

CheckMat Daniks Di Lallo Fischer
KMR BJJ KIMURA Carlos Augusto Gagliardi
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Daniks Di Lallo Fischer
KMR BJJ KIMURA Carlos Augusto Gagliardi
Total: 2