Geneva International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Oct/24/2018 19:07:49 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 378
2 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 314
3 - Gracie Barra - 75
4 - CheckMat - 70
5 - BJJ Team Basel - 61
6 - Mako Team Paris - 48
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 41
8 - GF Team France - 41
9 - ZR Team Ukraine - 30
10 - Frota Team Nogueira - 26

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Igor Herick Moreira de Sousa Gomes - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Mathias Coquoz - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Hugo Santos Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Yonatan Margalit - Cantagalo International


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrei-Christian Grosu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Hugo Santos Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Yonatan Margalit - Cantagalo International


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ailton Gomes Alves - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jimmy Phil Gutmann - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Dominik Stucki - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Guillaume Köstner - Nova União International


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Joao Felix - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Quentin Silvente - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Valentin - Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental
3 - Rafael Andreas Vogel - Tone Up C & F


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Vitor H. Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Thomas Mutzke - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Abdulsamed Samed HAKIĆ - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Thibault Foucart - Icon BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Eric Torre Garcia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Patrick Bernard Pfeiffer - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Edson Laurent Macedo Mayer - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Raphael Salzmann - GF Team France


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Shapira - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Dmitrii Pitikin - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivan Buljan - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Yong Su Chang - Gracie Humaita International


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Louis Johner - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Agon Beqiri - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Ronnie Geiger - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Sami Taddeo - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Patricio Leonel Gomez - Brasa
2 - Esteban Gardon - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Haxhi Kryeziu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Alexander Herren - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team
3 - Helder Carvalho Silva - CheckMat
3 - Stoica Cristian-Eugen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F
2 - Hélène Huynh - BJJ Alsace
3 - Thi Minh Huê Le - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Melina Koller - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Adeline Baud-Regard - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jéssica Cristina Ferreira Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Manon Tschopp - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleusix Christine - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Cleide F. Buchs Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Irineide M. Costa - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jesùs Orestes Delgado Sanchez - GF Team France
2 - Ryan Capelle - GF Team France
3 - Mario Jorge Da Costa Lemos - CheckMat
3 - Sam Teague - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Valentin Rota - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ammar Bin Shaqeel Ahmed - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Emile Bergin - Association Aranha France
3 - Philipp Wegmann - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Patric Tschudin - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Jonathan Espasandin Blanco - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Valentin Marian Chirila - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Francesco Giuseppe Vergnano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ismajili Isidor - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Héritier Da Cruz - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Bryan Gerzner - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Omar El Mamoune - Roger Gracie España


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rashad Alizade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Abel Bayili - Tropa de Elite
3 - Michael Pankov - Strela Team
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudiu Daniel Lita - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marcos Acosta - Icon BJJ
3 - Manuarii Win Chin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Maxime Allemann - FN Fight.Co World


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Huber Dylan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kaled El msatfi - FN Fight.Co World


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Claudiu Daniel Lita - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Huber Dylan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Emile Bergin - Association Aranha France
3 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Mickael Porrovecchio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fateh Mehnana - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anthony Paulo Muller - Gracie Barra
3 - Humberto Nicolau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matheus Santos Moraes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Malekhai Terron - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Remy Marcon - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
2 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Ukraine
3 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Fellmann Clara - GF Team France
2 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA
3 - Cecile Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cyntia Martins Xavier - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Marina Spasovski - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fellmann Clara - GF Team France
2 - Sabrina Migliozzi - SK Team / FMA
3 - Cyntia Martins Xavier - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marina Spasovski - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vinko Roditi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Emil Kadakevliev - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - César Steffen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Anthony Magnin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Danny Andre Feliz Capitao - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - John Lenno Melo Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Robert Galluccio - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Franck Hart - Academie Pythagore
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Léon Taffa Loic Larman - Toulon JJB


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alexandre De Campos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Uros Domanovic - GF Team
3 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat
2 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Uros Domanovic - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
2 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Loic Ternat - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Venhar Demiri - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Tarek Bouaziz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Schneider Sandro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andreas Thomann - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Diogo Jorge Faustino - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - David John Robertson - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jordan Perez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Samuel Griess - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arnaud Crettaz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Josef Al Hakim Jouda - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sergio Cancela Rodriguez - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Vincent Hallegouet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Andrea Orlando Fontana - Tone Up C & F
3 - Andrew Liyanage - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Felix Roloff - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Farjani Mohanad - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ian George Dodds - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Fonjallaz Anne - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Micaela Carnevale - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Florelle Merouze - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Oana Stroe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Sandrine Pernet - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Fontaine Anna - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ferrante Kristell - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jenna Velo - Tone Up C & F
2 - Alina Ionela Zorzoana - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eleanor Gurtner - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Elisa Ney Rocha Pereira Breder - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Mireille Jolidon - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Renato Miguel Grilo Soares - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - David Zrihen - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Sacha Détruche - CheckMat
2 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jorge Monteiro - GF Team France
3 - Liviu Scrobotovici - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - CAMARA OUMAR - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Diogo Leonel Fernandes da Motta - Icon BJJ
3 - julien lanz - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salihou Konte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ros Jeremy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ivan Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maalem Mohamed Said - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Sébastien Sage - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thierry Ancellin - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Sammy Da Sylva Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marco Da Silva Resende - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maalem Mohamed Said - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marco Da Silva Resende - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Joël Salamin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II - GF Team International
3 - Djallil Ali-sahraoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - schöni jonathan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andrea Martinelli - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michaël Gaetano Lisena - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rodrigo Moura da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Gregory Laffont - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Boughanmi Ouissem - Gracie Barra
2 - Cesar Vicente - Gracie Barra
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Davide Bellini - BJJ Switzerland
2 - Konstantinos Vavouras - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Davide Bellini - BJJ Switzerland
2 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cesar Vicente - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Moura da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brun Jordan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - arnaud langenstein - CheckMat
2 - Giovanni Ara - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Marko Ilievski - Carlos Maia BJJ Macedonia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Marko Ilievski - Carlos Maia BJJ Macedonia
3 - arnaud langenstein - CheckMat
3 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
2 - Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
3 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Clément Marcel Francois Figoni - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
2 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
3 - Clément Marcel Francois Figoni - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mathias Prager - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Souk Vanisouvong - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland
3 - Nuno Carvalho - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Steve Otieno - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Cuzin Yvan - GF Team France
3 - David Voirin - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Matias Rodriguez Herran - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Raphael Contel - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Marc-Olivier Müller - GF Team France
3 - cao-thian song-ki - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Timur Khanov - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yazid Zabila - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gregory Gibon - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland
3 - Loris David Barth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alex Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Augusto Augusto Varela - Nova União International
3 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
3 - Laurent Golay - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Wilfried Manebard - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vez Yannick - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Romain Wambeke - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Damien Grosso - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Martin Lehmann - Fight Sports International
3 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha France


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
2 - Sebastien Huet - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Scander EL Ouachtati - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Leandro Da Silva Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy
3 - Jeferson Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - lee James Mcclelland - Mario Sukata International
3 - Sven Schöllhorn - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat
3 - Alex Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - lee James Mcclelland - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daniel Ferreira - Nova União International
2 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - David Thirvaudey - GF Team France
3 - Nuno Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Damien Vonlanthen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ahmed Shili - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Shili - Gracie Barra
2 - Nuno Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Damien Vonlanthen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Gregory Faycal Mehallel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Romain Denizart - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Juliano Garcia - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stephen Townley - Mario Sukata International
2 - David Nardi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Juliano Garcia - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Stephen Townley - Mario Sukata International
3 - David Nardi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tiago Cruz Spinelli - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra
2 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland
3 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Tiago Cruz Spinelli - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
2 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Boubaker Najib - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Boubaker Najib - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
2 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
2 - Maricel Ferbinte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Anderson Ferreira Muniz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Maricel Ferbinte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha France
2 - Aquino Augusto Pablo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Laurent Mauron - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team UK
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - messaoudi cherif - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha France
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Aquino Augusto Pablo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team UK


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Batista Rocha Santos - Nova União
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - German Damian Leder - Brasa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Stefan Rüegg - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Stefan Rüegg - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vardanega Giorgio - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alban Brisset - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alban Brisset - CheckMat
2 - Vardanega Giorgio - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
2 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team UK
2 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team UK
3 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.
3 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Alain Boue - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Alain Boue - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe