Results

Geneva International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Feb/28/2021 13:44:17 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
378
2
KMR BJJ KIMURA
314
3
Gracie Barra
75
4
CheckMat
70
5
BJJ Team Basel
61
6
Mako Team Paris
48
7
Carlson Gracie Team
41
8
GF Team France
41
9
ZR Team Ukraine
30
10
Frota Team Nogueira
26

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Igor Herick Moreira de Sousa Gomes Karkara BJJ

2

Mathias Coquoz KMR BJJ KIMURA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Ukraine

2

Hugo Santos Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Yonatan Margalit Cantagalo International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrei-Christian Grosu Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Ukraine

2

Hugo Santos Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Yonatan Margalit Cantagalo International

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ailton Gomes Alves KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Jimmy Phil Gutmann KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Dominik Meisser BJJ 4 Life

3

Guillaume Köstner Nova União International

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Joao Felix Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Quentin Silvente Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Valentin Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental

3

Rafael Andreas Vogel Tone Up C & F

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Vitor H. Costa KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Thomas Mutzke BJJ 4 Life

3

Abdulsamed Hakić Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Thibault Foucart Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Eric Torre Garcia Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Patrick Bernard Pfeiffer KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Edson Laurent Macedo Mayer Frota Team Nogueira

3

Raphael Salzmann GF Team France

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

David Shapira Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Dmitrii Pitikin Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Buljan Frota Team Nogueira

3

Yong Su Chang Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Louis Johner Gracie Humaita International

2

Agon Beqiri BJJ 4 Life

3

Ronnie Geiger BJJ Team Basel

3

Sami Taddeo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patricio Leonel Gomez Brasa

2

Esteban Gardon KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Haxhi Kryeziu Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Alexander Herren BJJ Team Basel

2

Anton Danilichev Strela Team

3

Helder Carvalho Silva CheckMat

3

Stoica Cristian-Eugen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

2

Hélène Huynh BJJ Alsace

3

Thi Minh Huê Le KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jennifer Labun Carlson Gracie Team

2

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Melina Koller BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Adeline Baud-Regard KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Jéssica Cristina Ferreira Da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Manon Tschopp Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Cleusix Christine KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Cleide F. Buchs Costa KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Irineide M. Costa Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jesùs Orestes Delgado Sanchez GF Team France

2

Ryan Capelle GF Team France

3

Mario Jorge Da Costa Lemos CheckMat

3

Sam Teague CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Valentin Rota Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ammar Bin Shaqeel Ahmed Frota Team Nogueira

3

Emile Bergin Association Aranha France

3

Philipp Wegmann BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Duperrier KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Patric Tschudin BJJ Team Basel

3

Jonathan Espasandin Blanco Karkara BJJ

3

Valentin Marian Chirila Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

2

Francesco Giuseppe Vergnano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ismajili Isidor BJJ 4 Life

3

Safta Florin Catalin Nova União International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean-Eritié da Cruz Gracie Humaita International

2

Bryan Gerzner KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

3

Omar El Mamoune Roger Gracie España

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rashad Alizade Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Abel Bayili Tropa de Elite

3

Michael Pankov Strela Team

3

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Claudiu Daniel Lita Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marcos Alberto Acosta Reyes Icon BJJ

3

Manuarii Win Chin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Maxime Allemann FN Fight.Co World

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Huber Dylan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kaled El msatfi FN Fight.Co World

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Claudiu Daniel Lita Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Huber Dylan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Emile Bergin Association Aranha France

3

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Myriam Zeroual KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Anaïs Vintalas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Anaïs Vintalas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Myriam Zeroual KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Adolfo Campos Neto Ns Brotherhood

2

Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

2

Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Mickael Porrovecchio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Severin Häring BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fateh Mehnana Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Anthony Paulo Muller Gracie Barra

3

Humberto Nicolau Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Malekhai Terron Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Remy Marcon GF Team France

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

2

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

3

Adolfo Campos Neto Ns Brotherhood

3

Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Fellmann Clara GF Team France

2

Sabrina Migliozzi SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cyntia Martins Xavier KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marina Spasovski KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Fellmann Clara GF Team France

2

Sabrina Migliozzi SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Cyntia Martins Xavier KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marina Spasovski KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Lucas Feitosa Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Emil Kadakevliev Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

César Steffen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anthony Magnin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Rutineia Mattos Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin Team Thurin JJB

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Rutineia Mattos Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

John Lenno Melo Dantas KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Robert Galluccio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Franck Hart Academie Pythagore

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Léon Taffa Loic Larman Toulon JJB

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Arthur Pucci Alliance

3

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team France

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre De Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Uros Domanovic GF Team

3

Arya Esfandmaz Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Uros Domanovic GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

2

Sirlei Aparecida Costa KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Loic Ternat KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Venhar Demiri Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Tarek Bouaziz KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Schneider Sandro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andreas Thomann Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Diogo Jorge Faustino KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Rodrigo Couto KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

David John Robertson KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Jordan Perez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Samuel Griess Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Arnaud Crettaz KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Josef Al Hakim Jouda Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sergio Cancela Rodriguez Frota Team Nogueira

3

Vincent Hallegouet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Andrea Orlando Fontana Tone Up C & F

3

Andrew Liyanage Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Felix Roloff Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Farjani Mohanad Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ian George Dodds Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Anne Fonjallaz BJJ Team Basel

2

Micaela Carnevale KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Florelle Merouze Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Oana Stroe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Sandrine Pernet KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Fontaine Anna Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ferrante Kristell KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Jenna Velo Tone Up C & F

2

Alina Ionela Zorzoana Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eleanor Gurtner Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Elisa Ney Rocha Pereira Breder Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mireille Jolidon KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Renato Miguel Grilo Soares KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

David Zrihen CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sacha Détruche CheckMat

2

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jorge Monteiro GF Team France

3

Liviu Scrobotovici Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

CAMARA OUMAR Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Simon Clerice Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Diogo Leonel Fernandes da Motta Icon BJJ

3

julien lanz KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Salihou Konte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ros Jeremy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Ivan Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maalem Mohamed Said Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Youcef EL Yatim IFT

3

Sébastien Sage Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thierry Ancellin KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Sammy Da Sylva Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marco Da Silva Resende KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Maalem Mohamed Said Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Youcef EL Yatim IFT

3

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marco Da Silva Resende KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joël Salamin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II GF Team International

3

Djallil Ali-sahraoui Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

schöni jonathan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Andrea Martinelli KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michaël Gaetano Lisena Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rodrigo Moura da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Gregory Laffont Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Boughanmi Ouissem Gracie Barra

2

Cesar Vicente Gracie Barra

3

Cedric Motte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Davide Bellini BJJ Switzerland

2

Konstantinos Vavouras KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Youssefzai Ahmed Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Davide Bellini BJJ Switzerland

2

Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cesar Vicente Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Moura da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brun Jordan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Everton Borges Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

arnaud langenstein CheckMat

2

Giovanni Ara Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rivera KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Marko Ilievski Carlos Maia BJJ Macedonia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Rivera KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Marko Ilievski Carlos Maia BJJ Macedonia

3

arnaud langenstein CheckMat

3

Everton Borges Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Anthony Jose Albertini Mako Team Paris

2

Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

2

Cid Correa do Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Dioume Garvey Sangare RCP Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Clément Marcel Francois Figoni KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Jose Albertini Mako Team Paris

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Clément Marcel Francois Figoni KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Mathias Prager BJJ 4 Life

2

Souk Vanisouvong Association Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Masters Nyon

3

Nuno Carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Steve Otieno Frota Team Nogueira

2

Cuzin Yvan GF Team France

3

David Voirin KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Matias Rodriguez Herran BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Raphael Contel KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Marc-Olivier Müller GF Team France

3

Cao-Thian Song-Ki Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Timur Khanov Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Uwe Riediker Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yazid Zabila Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Gregory Gibon Association Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Masters Nyon

3

Loris David Barth Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alex Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Augusto Augusto Varela Nova União International

3

Dmitry Pulin Strela Team

3

Laurent Golay Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Coggs Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Wilfried Manebard Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Vez Yannick Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Romain Wambeke Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Damien Grosso Gracie Humaita International

3

Martin Lehmann Fight Sports International

3

Nicolas Lopez Association Aranha France

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

2

Sebastien Huet KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Team

3

Scander El-Ouachtati Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Leandro Da Silva Dias Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Abdullah Shaker Hussain Sidekick Academy

3

Jeferson Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

2

Nicolas Hatt Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

lee James Mcclelland Mario Sukata International

3

Sven Schöllhorn Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

2

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

3

Alex Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

lee James Mcclelland Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Ferreira Nova União International

2

Anthony Andrew Blacker Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

David Thirvaudey GF Team France

3

Nuno Tavares KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

2

Damien Vonlanthen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ahmed Shili Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ahmed Shili Gracie Barra

2

Nuno Tavares KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Damien Vonlanthen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gregory Faycal Mehallel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Juliano Garcia KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Stephen Townley Mario Sukata International

2

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Juliano Garcia KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Stephen Townley Mario Sukata International

3

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tiago Cruz Spinelli KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Yann Bandler Gracie Barra

2

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiano Alves de Araujo Association Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Masters Nyon

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Yann Bandler Gracie Barra

2

Fabiano Alves de Araujo Association Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Masters Nyon

3

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Tiago Cruz Spinelli KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

2

Christophe Hufschmid CheckMat

3

Hardy Steve Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Boubaker Najib KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Boubaker Najib KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Hardy Steve Gracie Barra

3

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Minart Sylvain Mako Team Paris

2

Anderson Ferreira Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

2

Maricel Ferbinte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Minart Sylvain Mako Team Paris

2

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

3

Anderson Ferreira Muniz KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Maricel Ferbinte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Perino Yann Association Aranha France

2

Aquino Augusto Pablo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Gregory Selo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Laurent Mauron KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Edward Bradman Cuffy ZR Team UK

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

messaoudi cherif Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Perino Yann Association Aranha France

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

Aquino Augusto Pablo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy ZR Team UK

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

3

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

German Damian Leder Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Stefan Rüegg Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Stefan Rüegg Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vardanega Giorgio CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alban Brisset CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alban Brisset CheckMat

2

Vardanega Giorgio CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

2

kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dean Williams ZR Team UK

2

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Dean Williams ZR Team UK

3

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

3

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alain Bourguetou KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Alain Boue Karkara BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alain Bourguetou KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Alain Boue Karkara BJJ