Geneva International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Oct/20/2018 19:27:48 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 96
2 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 57
3 - Gracie Barra - 33
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 32
5 - CheckMat - 21
6 - BJJ Team Basel - 20
7 - SK Team / FMA - 18
8 - Mako Team Paris - 18
9 - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe - 12
10 - Absoluto BJJ - 9

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sam Teague - CheckMat
2 - Mario Jorge Da Costa Lemos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Valentin Marian Chirila - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Brian Oetiker Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philipp Wegmann - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Michael Dubois - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ismajili Isidor - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Johan Bracht de Reyes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rashad Alizade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Michael Dubois - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Valentin Marian Chirila - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / FMA
2 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Djallil Ali-sahraoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Malekhai Terron - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Yenni - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Anthony Paulo Muller - Gracie Barra
3 - Omer Emanoely - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - Claudiu Andrei Patru - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Claudiu Andrei Patru - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alison Cristiano Silva Tavares - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anthony Paulo Muller - Gracie Barra
3 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Yazid Kerfah - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Anthony Magnin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wemerson Dias Andrade da Costa - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat
3 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Zrihen - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gaël Poilvet - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Osvaldo Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
3 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michaël Gaetano Lisena - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Vavouras - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Konstantinos Vavouras - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat
2 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Martin Lehmann - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Hatt - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Sven Schöllhorn - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Martin Lehmann - Fight Sports International
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Maricel Ferbinte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
2 - Maricel Ferbinte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland