Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:18:45 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

ADULT

1
Alliance
86
2
CheckMat
63
3
Gracie Barra
58
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
54
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
41
6
Gracie Elite Team
33
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
23
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
22
9
G13 BJJ
21
10
Brasa Warrior International
13

NOVICE

1
Gracie Barra
49
2
Gracie Elite Team
42
3
Nova União
34
4
BJJ Revolution Team
26
5
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
26
6
Alliance
23
7
Immortal BJJ
18
8
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
16
9
Team Lloyd Irvin
14
10
CheckMat
14

JUVENILE

1
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
64
2
Alliance
33
3
Gracie Barra
22
4
Gracie Elite Team
22
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
18
6
American Top Team
15
7
C-Quence
13
8
Nova União
12
9
Ac. Atitude - Acre
9
10
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
9

MASTER AND SENIORS

1
Gracie Barra
205
2
Alliance
152
3
Gracie Elite Team
144
4
Nova União
94
5
Roberto Traven BJJ
74
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
71
7
Brasa Warrior International
54
8
BJJ Revolution Team
50
9
G13 BJJ
47
10
Carlson Gracie Team
47

FEMALE

1
Alliance
90
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
43
3
Gracie Humaita
38
4
Gracie Barra
20
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
18
6
Gracie Elite Team
18
7
CheckMat
15
8
The Avengers
12
9
Gracie Clearwater
12
10
Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
9

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Jason Spain Drysdale BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Chasen Blair Fabio Santos BJJ

2

andrew d. wills Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bobby Wasko Gracie Humaita

3

Chase Gambrell Lótus Club

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Ericson Nicholas Brown Gracie Barra

2

Youssef Tobah De La Riva JJ

3

anthony davis Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Bradley Michael Cantril CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joseph Morrow Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lindsey Kate Tromble Nova União

2

Kylie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Alyssa Benitez Gracie Barra

3

Valerie Wilson Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin Rebolloso (repetido 37987) Nova União

2

Jake Michael Watson Gracie Humaita

3

Hunter Robichaux Gracie Barra

3

Trevor Mitchell C-Quence

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Alliance

2

Clayton Carpenter Gracie Humaita

3

David O'Brien Gracie Elite Team

3

Johnathon Burton Yeo Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bobby Castle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Wing Fu Wong Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cole Crossthwaite Gracie Elite Team

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

3

Carlos Eduardo Barroso da Silva Pedra 90

3

Levi Escobar Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Leonardo Mateus Pereira CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Joseph Maloney II Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Turner Gracie Elite Team

3

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Gracie Humaita

3

Leo Ham Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony James De La Torre C-Quence

2

John Blunschi Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Andres Alfonso Navia Flores Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Gracie Barra

3

John Blunschi Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Leo Ham Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lauren Joy Magdaleno Vaghi Martial Arts

2

Thalia Martinez Kvenbo Munoz C-Quence

3

Melissa Angela Chua Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristy Price Alliance

2

Haley Manchester Gracie Elite Team

3

Sierra Rae Edward Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sierra Rae Edward Alliance

2

Haley Manchester Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Thiago Henrique Moises Maromba Academia

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Hunter Gomel SBG International (SBGI)

2

Kevin Son Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Abel Gervacio Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Cesar Grijalva Werdum Combat Team USA

2

Khai Wu Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

James Slevin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Evan Aron Weissman Gracie Elite Team

2

yuya dorgan Coalition 95

3

Christos Stitt Lótus Club

3

Patrick Burke Sampa BJJ Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Cesar Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

2

shakil usman Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Cain Drew Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Wagner Sampa BJJ Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tyler Bailey Street Sports BJJ

2

Michael Hill BJJ Revolution Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abdirahman Buul Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Sue-Jin Green Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

codey moore Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jesse Alyn Comer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Bordinhao Penha Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Kamakana Okalani Young Gracie Humaita

3

Daniel Boruff Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shane Hill-Taylor (repitido) Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brodie Tyler Dabb North Vancouver BJJ

3

Kyle Huang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mario Delvin Reyes Yamasaki Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matheus Bloemer American Top Team

3

Alejandro Mayorga Zambrano (repetido 181626) Alliance Ecuador

3

Daniel Torres Jr. Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dante Leon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyler Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alejandro Jose Ycaza Neme Alliance

3

Ernesto Rivera Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

estefano gomez Gracie Elite Team

2

Jesus Lemus (repetido 188121) Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jared Tyler Hope AOA Champion BJJ

3

Luis Lopez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andr'e (Andy) Garcia Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Joshua Dominic Guerra Nova União

3

José Díaz Yamasaki Academy

3

Jun Ho Lee Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

2

Daniel Arpajon Black House Redondo Beach

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dante Leon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

3

estefano gomez Gracie Elite Team

3

Kyler Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Darian Primeau Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Terri Stanfill Gracie Barra

3

Nicole Stanfill Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Daniel Rodriguez Nova União

2

Bryan Lopez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Nguyen CheckMat

3

nathan lindsay Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Eric Martinez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Cameron Cordova University of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Ai Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sangyoon Lee Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jonathan Naranjo Miami WMB

2

Luis Mercado Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Jose Luis Bufanda Contreras Nova União

3

Morgan Piott The Avengers

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

christopher origer Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Odis A Ruiz Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Piscitelli Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

jon baca Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Brandon Edward McGourty Gracie Elite Team

2

Louis DeSantis Easton BJJ

3

Alain Davidson Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Thomas Keenan (Repitido 51152) Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Cotter Immortal BJJ

2

Curtis Brunelle Drysdale BJJ

3

Arya Esfandmaz (repetido 57591) Alliance

3

Spiro Tannous Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Robert Chernow Alliance

2

Brandon James Sees Nova União

3

Adil Ouassini Drysdale BJJ

3

Alexey Kokush Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ernesto Guadalupe Martinez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Lance Kaanoi Drysdale BJJ

3

Spencer Dohm Gracie Barra

3

Xavier Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

kellend brookover Lótus Club

2

Alex Moore Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Obryan Morales Renato Tavares Association

3

Wahid Siddiqi CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sheryl Marie Lawrence The Avengers

2

Katie Yamashita Alliance

3

Giovanna Marie Thomas Gracie Barra

3

Tiffany Pham Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Akiko A Hayata Gracie Elite Team

2

Jiyoon Chung Brasa Warrior International

3

Georgina Staley Gracie Humaita

3

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Mariah Reed Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Megan D Paradise Gracie Barra

3

Ila Erickson PKG Training Center

3

Kirby Ann Lorraine Cote Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jaime Sterling-Lewis Joe Moreira

2

Cleo Elizabeth Mann BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nycole Brewer Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Vanessa Audette Gauthier Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Natyna Vidato BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Ankineh Zadoorian Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

3

patricia edstrom Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Cladel Cervania Coalition 95

2

Gracie Parras Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Ariel Axelrod-Hahn Kimura BJJ USA

3

Maresa Larranaga Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Michael Woolf Barnato Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

2

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

3

Eros Baluyot (repetido 54486) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vincent Nguyen American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jesus Galvan Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Enrique Cipactli Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Nate Owen Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

2

Sung Chul Shin Alliance

3

Joshua S. Rodriguez Nova União

3

Ram Ananda Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. Alliance

2

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

James David Manuel Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Josh Macin Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Hadden Gracie Elite Team

3

Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia Alliance Ecuador

3

Pedro L Migliano Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Júlio Cezar dos Anjos Junior Breda JJ

2

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra Vancouver

3

John P. Owning Nova União

3

Philippe Basil Pomaski The Avengers

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA

2

Rustu Yildirim CheckMat

3

Daniel Goss Relson Gracie

3

David Larson Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dallas Jay Niles Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Elias Leal Gracie Elite Team

3

Nima Khalilian Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alexander Centner Nova União

3

Daniel Galvan MXT Academy BJJ

3

Matt Zonfrello BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexander Centner Nova União

3

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

Matt Zonfrello BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tamara Dominick Yamasaki Academy

2

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

3

Catherine Anh-Thy Tran-Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Shelly Ponce Team Viper

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jennifer Turner Alliance

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Danielle Renee Alvarez Nova União

3

Leah Melnychuk CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karna Nelson Alliance

2

Monique Medeiros Elias Alliance

3

Abigail Diaz Gracie Humaita

3

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

amanda "tubby" santana Gracie Clearwater

2

Julie Hoponick Gracie Elite Team

3

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita

2

Natasha Aileen Quiza The Avengers

3

Michaela Klyve-Wood Brasa Warrior International

3

Samantha Maria Palie Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rita Floyd Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Claudia. M Rodriguez Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

3

Greta S Spengler American Fight Club BJJ + Judo

3

Jessica Aguilar Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Monique Medeiros Elias Alliance

2

amanda "tubby" santana Gracie Clearwater

3

Greta S Spengler American Fight Club BJJ + Judo

3

Jessica Aguilar Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Henry Iribe Alliance

2

Francis Valledor Tejano Alliance

3

Dustin M Ordinario Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Kristian R Woodmansee Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

3

John Martinez Kvenbo Munoz Junior C-Quence

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Denilson Rogerio Silva Bischiliari Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Jason Alexander Gagnon De La Riva International

3

Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gracie Elite Team

3

Brian Mahecha American Top Team Wellington

3

Kleber Erbst Koike Bull-Terrier Bonsai

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Diego Mendonça Perseguin Núcleo JJ

3

Christopher Stearns SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ramon Duz Delsin Núcleo JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Elliot Alequin Jr Team Nogueira

2

Manuel Diaz Gracie Elite Team

3

Franklin Camacho Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Murilo Antunes Alves G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

3

Chase Tagart (repetido 42795) Gracie Barra

3

Oleksandr Karliychuk Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Gregório Schneider G13 BJJ

2

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

3

Shawn Michael Gayton BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa Warrior International

2

Michael Alexander Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Marcelo Tarso Strada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Alliance

2

Rikako Yuasa (repetido 52538) Pogona Club Gym

3

Stephanie Tsang Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tasawan Casey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Maxine Thylin Gracie Humaita

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Nova União

3

Fernanda Bonatto CheckMat

3

Vianca J Jager East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Laura Hart KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexis Brooke Du Fresne American Top Team Temecula

2

Maia Nicole Matalon Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Angela Hernandez Gracie Barra

3

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Gracie Elite Team

2

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Rikako Yuasa (repetido 52538) Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance

2

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa Warrior International

3

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. Aloisio Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ronaldo Cândido Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isac D Chaves Nova União

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ USA

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Gracie Elite Team

2

Davin Lee Maxwell Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Eduardo Augusto Carvalho Alliance

3

Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Stephen Patrick Martin Gracie Barra

3

Clayton Lee Robinson Renato Tavares Association

3

Tanner Wade Rice Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso CheckMat

2

Adam Edward Piccolotti Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Kit James Dale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Andrew Schon Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jarod R Lawton The Avengers

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jurandir Vieira da Conceição G13 BJJ

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Mark S Tse Gracie Humaita

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa Warrior International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

3

Thiago Veiga Ximenes Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Orlando Mario Sanchez Gracie Barra

2

Abraham J. Marte Messina Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

3

Mario Heriberto Barbosa CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso CheckMat

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

3

Jurandir Vieira da Conceição G13 BJJ

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tove Grace Kristina Södersten Alliance

3

Shiho Yaginuma Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Margaret Angela Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Brigette Marie Barnato Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

3

Charlene Marie Coats Raul Castillo BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Lee Horton CheckMat

2

Carolyn Stephenson Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Tammy M Griego Gracie Barra

2

Rachel Leigh Demara Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andresa Correa Alliance

3

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Gracie Elite Team

2

Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

2

Guilherme Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva Alliance

3

Laercio Fernandes Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

3

Mario Sergio Names Reis Alliance

3

Michael Lee Fowler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

3

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra America

3

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor de Oliveira Estima Gracie Barra

3

Clark Rouson Gracie Gracie Elite Team

3

Kron Gracie Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes Gracie Barra America

3

Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lucas Joas Gomes Leite CheckMat

2

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva CheckMat

3

Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renan Vital Rosa de França Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

2

Antônio Carlos de F. Barbosa Júnior CheckMat

3

Felipe Menezes Bueno Alliance

3

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida CheckMat

2

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

3

Kitner Mendonça de Moura Gracie Elite Team

3

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Carlos de F. Barbosa Júnior CheckMat

2

Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida CheckMat

3

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

3

Kron Gracie Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante The Avengers

2

Claudia Martinez Kvenbo C-Quence

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Bruna Noêmi Ribeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Sophia J Drysdale Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

3

Ashlin k. Kanawaty Shah Franco Mixed Martial Arts

3

Emily R. Kwok Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hannette Quadros Staack Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valerie Lynn Worthington Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

3

Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

3

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Justin Court Renato Tavares Association

2

Kenneth Ogami Gracie Barra

3

j. carlos jimenez CheckMat

3

Roman Gomez Werdum Combat Team Spain

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Pete Muehlenhaupt Alliance

2

Danny Melillo Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

3

Christopher Garcia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nenad Naumovic Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

John Martinez Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Damon English Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

3

Brian Blain Nova União

3

Kevin Tyrrell Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Homero R. Villa Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vladimir Trubin BJJ Revolution Team - USA

3

Brent Wicklund Coachella Valley BJJ

3

frank wells BJJ Revolution Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian McGinnis Immortal BJJ

2

Joseph Hayden Anderson Gracie Humaita

3

Adam Malouf Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Richard Alexander Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Flores Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Mathew Evaristo CheckMat

3

Brian Moss Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Travis Staley CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

jeremy Rosales X3 Sports

3

Cris Cunanan CheckMat

3

Tacito Akiyoshi Okuma MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jae Hong An Gracie Barra

2

Carree Todd Cyclone Martial Arts USA

3

Angel Ledesma Renato Tavares Association

3

philipp repil Primal Training Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Carlos Luna James Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kory V. Paredes San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sean McEntee De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tiago Rodrigues Boeira Academia CM System

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Edward Andrew Sablan Primal Training Center

2

Anthony Fike C-Quence

3

Thomas Merryman Yamasaki Academy

3

Tyrone Dion Angolia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Goffigan Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

3

Jason Sant Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Nova União

2

Kyle T. Allen Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Rasheed Ford Premium

3

Roy David Shaw Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Dashaun Fago BJJ Revolution Team

2

Christopher Fiore Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Araken Fequer Geres MXT Academy BJJ

3

Darvin Wattree Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andy Kazik Brasa Warrior International

2

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel J. Ripper Gracie Elite Team

3

Scott Gilmore Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Albrecht Gracie Barra America

2

John Goforth Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Chris Nicolais Alliance

3

Jesse Campos Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Messer C-Quence

2

Clayton Rutherford West Coast BJJ

3

Garth Tucker Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Jason gustus Claudio Franca

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andy Kazik Brasa Warrior International

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team

2

Monique Travis KnuckleUp

3

Josephine Ann Collette Alliance

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

3

Amy Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cheri Beth Muraski Gracie Elite Team

2

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

3

Gabriela Dolores Muller Macaco Gold Team

3

Tania Michelle Cinquini Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jennifer Lynn Stewart RFLX Training Center

2

R A Williams Gracie Barra

3

Brandi Ross Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Kristy Hughes Team Nogueira Tulsa

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

kristina vannest Gracie Barra

2

Jane Poulin Drysdale BJJ

3

Lilach Etgar Gracie Elite Team

3

VIOLET REYES Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Tiffney Smith Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

audra smith Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Joann Juanita Bridges Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

3

Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicolas Flores Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Brady Siebenaler Alliance

3

Jonathan Marshall Morrell Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team

2

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team

3

Andrew James Fonseca Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Michael Meade Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dustin Isaac Brown Cia Paulista - International

2

gerardo gualdron (repetido 72086) Alliance

3

Christian Dellevag Yamasaki Academy

3

Daniel Robert Wilson Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa Warrior International

2

Michael Robert Katilus WNY MMA

3

Mark A Commean Gracie Humaita

3

Michael Jordan Krider Gracie Barra Encinitas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian S. Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team

2

sterling niitsuma Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason S. Snapp American Top Team Wellington

3

Shiloh Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Carnes Black House Redondo Beach

2

Johnny Rodriguez Junior Carmem Casca Grossa

3

Chaz Valentine Alliance

3

Luke N Zachrich GF Team Ohio

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Joshua Priebe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Robert Abreu Brazilian Top Team

3

Konstantin N Skachkov Gracie Elite Team

3

Mark Kevin Bondoc Gracie Barra Encinitas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Anthony Patt Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nicholas Haloski Pedro Sauer Team

3

Andrew Paul Goodman GF Team California

3

Shane Anthony Zeringue Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christian S. Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team

2

Mark A Commean Gracie Humaita

3

Johnny Rodriguez Junior Carmem Casca Grossa

3

Michael Robert Katilus WNY MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kristin Sommer (repitido 114550) Gracie Barra

2

Lana Vy Hunter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kimberly Anderson Rigan Machado

3

naomi walker Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Gazze Academy

2

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team

3

Nalei Edwards Gracie Barra

3

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brooke Lee Goldsworthy Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Team Quest MMA

2

Kayti Quesada (repetido 29336) Combat Base

3

Marla Waugh Alliance

3

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Brooke Lee Goldsworthy Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Lana Vy Hunter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

José Ribamar Coelho Santiago Júnior Alliance

2

Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Charles Frank Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Israel Ceron Gracie Elite Team

2

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Francis Cerra Brasa Warrior International

3

Jesus Orejel Nava Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fernando T. Armenta Nova União

2

Michikazu Moriuchi Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

David Louis de Souza Alliance Los Angeles

3

Laith Salih Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathan R. Kessler Nova União

2

Adilson Chieri Júnior MXT Academy BJJ

3

Christophe Deferme Brasa Warrior International

3

Sergio William Machado Checkmat Montclair

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lee Villeneuve Brazilian Top Team

2

Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos Gracie Humaita

3

Matheau Carlson Smith Easton BJJ

3

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ugochuckwu Arimonyeotu Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Joseph Matthew Nunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Christopher Keckan Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Donald Thomas Bailey O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Rubalcava Arsenal JJ

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Gold Team fighters USA

3

Micheal Victor Laurin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Wilson Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Russell Corey Tupper-Brown Cia Paulista USA

3

Douglas Cavalcanti Barros Pedro Sauer Team

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Banni Fight Club (BFC)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luis Rubalcava Arsenal JJ

2

Nicholas Wilson Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

3

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Micheal Victor Laurin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Frank Anthony Currieri Drysdale BJJ

3

Igor do Nascimento Santos GF Team

3

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Vinícius Batista Pedrosa GF Team

3

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Academia Reação JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

3

Bradley Michael Court Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Eben Kaneshiro BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Daniel William Rodriguez Street Sports Club

3

Travis Lee Tooke Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

2

Aldo Januario de Oliveira Gracie Barra America

3

Alexandre Ferreira Santos Gracie Barra America

3

Rodrigo Clark Gracie Barra Santa Barbara

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Elite Team

3

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Ivan Danielewicz Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Roberto Tozi Ferreira Filho G13 BJJ

3

Anthony Lamar Scales Nova União

3

Ismael Cardoso Mota Cyclone Martial Arts USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa Warrior International

2

Leandro Panzoldo Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Phillip Andrew Smith Alliance

3

Victor Dias Vieira da Costa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Elite Team

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Academia Reação JJ

3

Victor Dias Vieira da Costa CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ruel Pira Sampa BJJ Academy

2

Ron Christopher Mukai Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabio Melendez Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan Haney Carlson Gracie Team

2

james morales Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

chris La Fosse C-Quence

3

J.P. Gufrinck Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Charles Bann Nova União

2

Randy Lacy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Elite Team

3

Jeffrey Drew Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matt Branson Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Omi Iwasaki CheckMat

3

James Gustin Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Wayne stewart CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Baggio (Robert) Brutini (Shouna) Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu

2

Raymond Samash Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Kai E Hansen Team Viper

3

Thomas Antunez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daniel Terry Neisingh (repetido 55545) Gracie Barra

2

Lincoln Green Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Jaime Suarez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

WILLIAM ANDERSON Primal Training Center

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

shawn fabits Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Peter Duynstee Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Clarence E. Chaney IV BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Filipan CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Sersansie Gracie Barra

2

Robert Cunliffe Gracie Elite Team

3

Brian Duzet Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

marvin jones Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Abel Santos Alliance

2

Marvin Mangahis Gracie Barra

3

Brian Wade Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Alliance

2

Hoc Do Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Garcia Alliance

3

Juan Avila Lótus Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jack Notebaert Relson Gracie

2

Leland Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony J Kim Alliance

3

Marcelo Pinto Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tyler R Hurry Relson Gracie

2

Ryan Keith Pogue Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mike Yasuma Gracie Elite Team

3

william candelario Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Manny Gaitan Gracie Barra

2

Oleg Ryaboy Gracie Barra

3

David Kirschenbaum Gracie Barra America

3

Jose Mayoral Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita

3

Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Rod Morrow Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph M. Ninosky Primal Training Center

2

Raymond Rahn Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

FELIX LARA Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Wade Lambert Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Greg Scott Thompson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jack Jordan Gracie Barra

3

Jamison T. Cummings Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hiro LEMAIRE Gracie Elite Team

2

Chad Massaker X3 Sports

3

Brandon Marcel Stafford Alliance

3

Guy E. Knowles Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hiro LEMAIRE Gracie Elite Team

2

Tyler R Hurry Relson Gracie

3

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Wade Lambert Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shawn Suga Nova União

2

Adolph Ward Goldenburg Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yukio Takehira Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Inglebert Irving Castro Gracie Barra

3

Richard Randy S Rivera Nova União

3

Spyros vamvas Cia Paulista USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Aaron Alexander Steele (repetido 23247) Gracie Barra

3

Akira Hara Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hubbell Clay Losson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marc Daniel Emmons BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ryan Parker Alliance

3

Shawn Carpenter Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

William A Henry Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Ceijas-Raid Drysdale BJJ

2

Phillip Brown Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Branden Weston Guptill BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dustin Ellis Twedt Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleve Carlton Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Aaron J Cohen Brasa Warrior International

3

Carlos Rosario Jr BJJ Revolution Team

3

martin o'halloran Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John David Levitt CheckMat

2

Kelly Marcus Chicoine Gracie Barra

3

Kimo Aipia (repetido 184372) Gracie Elite Team

3

Todd Arthur Johnson CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Paul Hughes Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

2

Raszell V. Carpenter Gracie Humaita

3

Byron Scott Paille Nova União

3

John Fenger Ace Jiu-jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John A Cole Gracie Elite Team

2

Geoffrey Mikeal Obst Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Price Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Escoto (repetido 193398) Nino Schembri Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ryan Parker Alliance

2

Carlos Rosario Jr BJJ Revolution Team

3

Aaron Alexander Steele (repetido 23247) Gracie Barra

3

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Nathanael Bartlett Soli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Segura Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Porter Gaston Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thomas P Mueller Brasa Warrior International

2

Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

3

Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen A Cardenas Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Shannon D Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Thomas Miller Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Eric Scott Wasmuth Paragon BJJ Academy

3

James K. Shook Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua William Webb Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

John Edward Letters Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Christian J. Hernandez CheckMat

3

Theodore K Oates III Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Joseph Latino Cia Paulista USA

2

James Todd Crompton Big Brothers

3

Dean Mitchell Toews Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tosh Cook Team Royce Gracie

2

Griffith Carl Sombke Gracie Barra

3

William Krieg Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric Scott Wasmuth Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Joshua William Webb Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Christopher Joseph Latino Cia Paulista USA

3

Thomas P Mueller Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

2

Sung Sil Kang Alliance

3

Omar Alejandro Santiago Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

2

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

3

Kahlil Moreland Roger Machado

3

Noah Douglas Booth Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ademola Olusanmokun Alliance

2

Benjamin M Salomon Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Eduardo Marinho Baião Gracie Elite Team

3

Pedro Jose Freire Falbo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel James Camarillo Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

João Ricardo Pires da Cunha Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rômulo Reis Pereira Gracie Elite Team

2

Fernando Bueno de Godoy G13 BJJ

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Renato Verissimo de Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 BJJ

3

Grant Wolfgang Collins Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Nickolaus Charles Knight Cia Paulista USA

3

Christopher Brian Mingia Team Royce Gracie

3

Christopher John Hammell Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

2

Luigi Emile Mondelli American Top Team Connecticut

3

Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira Nova União

3

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa Warrior International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Benjamin M Salomon Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

3

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Christopher Merlo Gazze Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Craig Ishimaru Gracie Elite Team

3

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dean Bolte Gracie Barra

2

edwin lipsey Nova União

3

Don Tripp Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Paul Banales JCBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Robert Rodriguez Primal Training Center

3

Rusty Steele Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Lee Riddle GF Team California

2

Scott Lopez Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Franck M Louis-Marie Alliance

3

Kaice Reilly Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paul Merritt Alliance

2

Scott Siversen Nova União

3

Eric Santiago Alliance

3

Roey Kestelman North Vancouver BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sándor Fekete Gracie Barra

2

Avelardo Javier Solis Heroes Martial Arts

3

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

Paulo Braga Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Cardella Gracie Humaita

2

Bryan Biggs Gracie Humaita

3

OsaBemi-ye Adedapoidle-Tyehimba Alliance

3

Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Paul Merritt Alliance

3

Kaice Reilly Alliance

3

Paul Banales JCBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Larry Thring Gracie Barra

2

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Apollo Martin Sebastian Drysdale BJJ

3

marlo bautista Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Roger Lee Scott American Top Team Wellington

2

William Fredrick Jones North Vancouver BJJ

3

Japhy Wilkons Walton Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ronald Dwayne Green Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Wayne Johnson Black House Redondo Beach

2

Robert C Maggio Alliance Atlanta

3

Garrett Johnson Glava Gracie Barra

3

Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

2

Paul Peter Kuvelis Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Aurelio Maya CheckMat

3

Jesse Ignacio Peralta Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Thomas Roger Sperring Team Quest MMA

2

Patrick Andrew Scott Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

3

Troy Brown Coachella Valley BJJ

3

William Newton Dillard II CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

3

Kola T. Ajose Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Scott Repec Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Frank Owen Pedro Sauer Team

2

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael James Romero Carlson Gracie

3

Michael John Baltierra Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Matthew Frank Owen Pedro Sauer Team

3

Kola T. Ajose Crispim BJJ Brothers

3

Thomas Roger Sperring Team Quest MMA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James A. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

2

Jeffrey S. Gordon De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Carlos Anibal Cueva Jr Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tom Palito Novell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Steven Matthew Otero Gracie Elite Team

2

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

3

Carlos Lopez United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tim Earlywine Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo Carrasco Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

2

Barry Edward Anderson Gracie Elite Team

3

Charles Korbett Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Michael Neurauter Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shammas J Brown Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Robert T. Moss Relson Gracie

3

Benahmed Bachir-Bouiadjra Yamasaki Academy

3

Pedro Luis Jordano MXT Academy BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Thomas Brent Shields kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

3

Gustavo Barroso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Patrick Scott Caldwell Urban Jungle Self-Defense

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dorian Cartwright Gracie Elite Team

2

Kelly J Grissom Big Brothers

3

Alexander Mark Dearing Gracie Barra

3

Jim Sanders Choke-U

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Earl Daniel Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

2

Nicolai John Holt Gracie Elite Team

3

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ralph Jason Holmes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher E. Howe Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Kelly J Grissom Big Brothers

3

Patrick Scott Caldwell Urban Jungle Self-Defense

3

Ralph Jason Holmes CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Alejandro Vega Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Patrick Kenneth Becker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Mike Ray Lovelett Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrei Osti Andrezzo MXT Academy BJJ

2

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

3

David Arnold Jacobs Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Maximilian R Goldberg Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Carlson Gracie Team

2

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

3

Keebo William Robinson Drysdale BJJ

3

Marcelo Menezes Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Danial Shelley Nova União

3

Mark C. Jones Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo de Lima Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Patrick Watterson Drysdale BJJ

3

Marcelo Rodrigues de Araujo Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Amal B Easton Gracie Elite Team

2

William Paul Hotter Gracie Elite Team

3

Darnell D. D. Davis Primal Training Center

3

Nathan Lee Zigler Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

2

Douglas B Esposito Big Brothers

3

Kaleookalani Hosaka Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Garth Michael Taylor Claudio Franca

2

Asa Ralph Fuller Ace Jiu-jitsu

3

Jonathan Mendiola Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Toby Bryant Mills Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Mendiola Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

2

Rodante Pat Sagisi, Jr. Heroes Martial Arts

3

Brian Phillip Moody Combat Base

3

Paulo Yoshiaki Kubota MXT Academy BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matt Buren Owens South Valley Jiu Jitsu

2

Keith Winkle Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jonathan Todd Thau American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Tom W. Bell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

kendall john scally Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

2

CHARLES EVERLY Gracie Barra

3

Doyal Gene Teel Jr. Gracie Barra

3

John Reed Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andres Sepulveda Relson Gracie

2

joel fernandes Black House Redondo Beach

3

david marshall Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

gary patterson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Hearn SBG Montana

2

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Raul Carrasco Rey Diogo/Carlson

3

Shawn Panzer (repetido 64659) Reding Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick P. Quiray Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Roderic Sean Roberts Gracie Barra

2

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

3

Darryl Anthony Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jules Teffaha (repetido 53400) Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Geoffrey McGann Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Christopher Balthasar (repetido 127800) Coalition 95

3

James Craig Selby Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

rodney partridge Rigan Machado

2

Erick Fallon Coalition 95

3

Adriano Silva Cipili Gracie Humaita

3

Richard Bentley Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Robert Woodson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Foster Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jerry Michael Wester Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian William Lewis Alliance

2

David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares Association

3

John Petrie Jr. Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

2

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Gordon King Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

James Craig Selby Gracie Barra

3

Brian William Lewis Alliance

3

David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Dean Brown Gracie Barra

2

Vicente Sobreira Rodrigues Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Arthur Zeitler Jr Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

William Michael Webber CheckMat

2

Amando Maron Carigo Jr Big Brothers

3

Lee T Sakai Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kevin Brett Strickland Gracie Barra

2

Sonny Borja Gracie Barra

3

Jeri Patrick Nerney Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Sidney Huitema Gracie Humaita

2

Steven E Pellegrino Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nathan Wayne Jeffers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Genesse Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Scott Gregory Thompson Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Amando Maron Carigo Jr Big Brothers

2

Scott Gregory Thompson Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Scott Leslie Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Dulciney Matos de Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Jon Darryl Bjorksten Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Scott Anthony Singer Street Sports BJJ

2

Les Dewayne Tate Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

João Henrique Soares Guerra Figueredo Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Julio Cesar Pereira GF Team

3

Paulo Mauricio Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Conti Gracie Elite Team

2

Evaldo Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Louis Jungwook Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kurt Johann Osiander Gracie Elite Team

2

Edward Stephen Beneville Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davis Wade Smith Gracie Barra

3

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eugênio Fuentes Estrada Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 BJJ

3

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerre Norton Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 BJJ

2

Jerre Norton Gracie Barra

3

Kurt Johann Osiander Gracie Elite Team

3

Louis Jungwook Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Herskowitz (repetido 35531) Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

anthony gatti Gracie Humaita

3

Mark Takeshita Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

Leonard Pazik Gracie Barra

3

Jeffery Alan Carlson Gracie Barra

3

Lance Cacanindin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Grebbin Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Raymond A Rojas Jr Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Joao Carlos Silva