Manaus International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Oct/21/2018 18:27:14 (UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 194
2 - GF Team Rondônia - 169
3 - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu - 98
4 - Clube Orley Lobato - 90
5 - Associação Monteiro - 55
6 - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu - 32
7 - Gracie Humaita - 27
8 - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ - 26
9 - CheckMat - 26
10 - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Carlos Ezequiel Cruz do Nascimento - White House School BJJ
2 - Nicolas Almeida dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joao Vitor Pinheiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Wagner Gabriel Lopes Silva - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Welison Nascimento Fernandes - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva - White House School BJJ
3 - Jion Blangn Santos de Assis - GF Team Rondônia


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gabriel Braz Hipolito - Gracie Barra
2 - Dayvison Caio Linhares Silva - Luis Neto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rhuan Ferrari de Souza Alves - A Q Kings Team Uruará


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus de Moraes Coelho - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Aleksandro de Abreu Bandeira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team
2 - Clismam Mendes Parente - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Welison Nascimento Fernandes - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jion Blangn Santos de Assis - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Wagner Gabriel Lopes Silva - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team
2 - Clismam Mendes Parente - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aleksandro de Abreu Bandeira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Larissa Vitoria de Souza - White House School BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Larissa Vitoria de Souza - White House School BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Gabriel da Silva Soares - White House School BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Heliton Costa Farias - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cristian Penha de Araujo - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caio Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Klemmer Sousa Paiva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Macley Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Cavalcante Muricy - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Heimo Carvalho Pinto - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Leone Augusto Bezerra Leitão - GF Team Rondônia


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Lucas Duarte de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Caio Henrique Meireles - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Henrique Costa Campos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Araújo de Carvalho - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Hector Pelerano Pantoja - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Walk Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Victor Belém dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Vitor de Souza Candeia - Chiquinho Top Team
3 - Raí Alves Fragata - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Cainan Silvestre da Costa de Souza - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Sandro Vidal Mendonças Guimarães - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hyago Augusto dos Santos Queiroz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago dos Santos Castro - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos Cainan Silvestre da Costa de Souza - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Carlos Henrique Costa Campos - CheckMat
3 - Tiago dos Santos Castro - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Lidia Pereira da Silva - Red Lions BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Brenda Eduarda Dutra Silva - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luíza Gabriela Ribeiro Dantas - Gracie Barra
3 - Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Carolina Tavares Reis - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Larissa Araújo Costa Santos - GF Team Rondônia


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ
2 - Brenda Eduarda Dutra Silva - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luíza Gabriela Ribeiro Dantas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hirlanderson de Oliveira Botelho - Alliance
2 - Yago Brito de Almeida - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marfran Diogo de Oliveira Fiqueredo - Club Pina
2 - Iago Siqueira Chagas - Gracie Barra
3 - Erlan Ferreira Calixto - Marcelo Tubarão
3 - Michael de Lima Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Joao Marinho Martins Bisnetto - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Adriano da Silva Cardoso - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandro de Aquino Monteiro - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Luis Carlos Pinheiro Araujo - Club Pina
3 - Medson Francisco Bruce De Souza - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Carlos Matos Bezerra Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - David Aguiar dos Santos - HBJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Caiado Braga - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Dmytrios Daryel Rocha de Souza - Zenith North BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Silva - Chiquinho Top Team
2 - Rodrigo Finck - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luiz Carlos Matos Bezerra Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Iago Siqueira Chagas - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandro de Aquino Monteiro - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Luis Carlos Pinheiro Araujo - Club Pina


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Camila Ximenes Barbosa - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Raquel Nunes Monteiro - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Indara Mayra Dias e Paiva - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Samir Lima de Souza Galvão - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rayanne Araujo Bezerra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raquel Nunes Monteiro - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Camila Ximenes Barbosa - Clube Orley Lobato
3 - Rayanne Araujo Bezerra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - José Magalhães Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Carlos Raffael Brasil Meireles - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alcenir Mendonça da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Ribeiro Oliveira - GF Team Rondônia


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sergillam Barroso Oliveira - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Andrey Alickson Lima de Araújo - Associação Monteiro


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juan Felippe Izidoro Bittencourt - AJ Team
2 - Italo Vinicius Campos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Italo Vinicius Campos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid - CheckMat
3 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
3 - Rafael Ribeiro Oliveira - GF Team Rondônia


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Antonia Lopes Maricaua - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonia Lopes Maricaua - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Francisco Rodrigues Menezes - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Richard Barbosa da Silva Duarte - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Oliveira Lima - Zenith North BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leandro Lima de Souza - Club Pina
2 - Moises Nacimento Souza - Associação Monteiro


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Alexsander Alceu Laranjeira Rocha - Clube Orley Lobato


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Marcio De Souza Loureiro - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Márcio Clother de Moraes Palheta - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor César Braz da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Tyrone Gonsalves Team
2 - Edivan Lucas Gama do Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexsandro Nogueira - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arisson Carneiro da Silva - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Victor Hugo Vasconcelos Nascimento - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Moises Nacimento Souza - Associação Monteiro
3 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Derrick Lopes Mota - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Raimundo Rodrigues da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Luiz Zaranza Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Menezes Machado - GF Team Rondônia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Teles da Rosa - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Ricardo Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael de França Bezerra - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Teles da Rosa - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Raimundo Rodrigues da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael de França Bezerra - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Rudineia Ozélia Viana - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz de Araujo Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Brenner Cirino - Brazilian Top Team Int.


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jussyê Paz Mendes - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Kleber Anderson Betcel Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dario Santos Guedes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Samir Megaron Silva de Bastos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Samir Megaron Silva de Bastos - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Jussyê Paz Mendes - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Allas Cesar S. de Oliveira - AJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - José Marcos dos Santos Ferreira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Mariano Guimarães Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia - GF Team Rondônia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
2 - Magno Araujo Gomes - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Igor Dore do Couto Ramos - GF Team Rondônia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joilson Lira Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Magno Rigoni Bossato - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Antonio Barbosa Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - guy e mione jr - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Antonio Franklin Bastos Matos - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Diego Araujo Patricio - GF Team Rondônia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro
2 - Alvaro Nery Santana - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Sandro Fonseca Paula - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro
2 - Antonio Franklin Bastos Matos - GF Team Rondônia
3 - guy e mione jr - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Joilson Lira Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Leonardo Momes Torres - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Roberto Silva dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gefferson Londonha dos Santos - Juarez Harles BJJ
2 - Jose Edson Guimaraes Sales - Clube Orley Lobato
3 - Andre Barreiros de Souza - Club Pina
3 - George Arley Teixeira Sadim - Club Pina


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Miguel Romano Neto - Team Sidney Lima
3 - Cleresthon Farias de Oliveira - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Jociê Martins Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Abel Júnior Lima dos Santos - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Farias Mugnaimi - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Alexandre Kikuti Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Balthazar de Arruda Câmara - Gracie Barra
2 - Leandro Lucas Alves - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Kikuti Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Abel Júnior Lima dos Santos - Associação Monteiro
3 - Leonardo Momes Torres - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thais Santos Souza - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliana Gonçalves de Souza - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Juliana Gonçalves de Souza - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Thais Santos Souza - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Edvan Cosmo Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Fabricio Barbosa Vianna - GF Team Rondônia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Vanderson da Silva Arcanjo - GF Team Rondônia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team Rondônia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Vanderson da Silva Arcanjo - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team Rondônia


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Elzivane Bernardes dos Santos Justa Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Elzivane Bernardes dos Santos Justa Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia
2 - Andre Luis Chaves Cavalcante - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team Rondônia
3 - Andre Luis Chaves Cavalcante - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diego Gomes Forero - AJ Team
2 - Heleno Lima Serrão - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Heleno Lima Serrão - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Gomes Forero - AJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Sergio Rocha do Nascimento - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanderson da Fonseca da Silva - Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Andre Bicho Lobato - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Vidson Carril da Silva - Osvaldo Alves - AM


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janio Rodrigues Ferreira - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Octavio Augusto de Almeida - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Júlio de Souza Franco Neto - Associação Monteiro
2 - Paulo Sergio Alves de Araújo - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Morilo Soares - CheckMat
2 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Rafael Barroso - CheckMat
3 - Danilo Junqueira Ignácio - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Sergio Alves de Araújo - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adriano Morilo Soares - CheckMat
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luis Fernando Justa Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luis Fernando Justa Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos Roberto Albuquerque Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ader de Melo Castro - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ednei Franco Tomazini - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team Rondônia


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Saneyson de Siqueira Lopes - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Almir Marcelo Oliveira Viana - Clube Orley Lobato Porto Velho


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Saneyson de Siqueira Lopes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Ednei Franco Tomazini - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Paulo Fernando Fonseca de Oliveira - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Paulo Fernando Fonseca de Oliveira - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Wilkens Mota Maia - Carioca Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
2 - Wilkens Mota Maia - Carioca Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lins dos Santos Muricy - GF Team Rondônia


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Floriano Vieira Ramos Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Floriano Vieira Ramos Junior - Gracie Barra