Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Oct/28/2018 16:28:19 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Australian Elite Team - 264
2 - Will/Machado - 121
3 - Absolute MMA Australia - 104
4 - Mach One - 68
5 - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu - 65
6 - Gracie Barra - 60
7 - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia - 45
8 - Gracie Humaita Australia - 43
9 - Legacy - 32
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mitchell James Wickham - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Regan Yaw Lee - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Joshua Adam Bond-coles - Will/Machado
3 - Ronin Alexander Sain - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michael Messo - Australian Elite Team
2 - Aiden Thurloe - myBJJ Team
3 - Jack Dushan Lucev - Will/Machado


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaya Rudolph - Bali & Jakarta MMA
2 - Eric Peter du Preez - Mach One
3 - Jack Bannerman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Hugh Boyd - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Patrick Anthony Hawkins - Will/Machado


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kahn William Asgill - Will/Machado
2 - Calum James Griffin - Australian Elite Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Regan Yaw Lee - Kings Academy Australia
2 - Joshua Adam Bond-coles - Will/Machado


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Eric Peter du Preez - Mach One
2 - Calum James Griffin - Australian Elite Team
3 - Michael Messo - Australian Elite Team
3 - Patrick Anthony Hawkins - Will/Machado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Charisma Jayne Taylor - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Charisma Jayne Taylor - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Reece Nolan Ridgway - Nova União Australia
2 - Mark Datiles - Australian Elite Team
3 - Felix Will - Will/Machado
3 - Nicholas Billing - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Semakadde A. Kakembo - Will/Machado
2 - James William Woonton - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Lucas Daedo Sakae - Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
3 - Omar Soufi - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adam Akasyah - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - lee Harker - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Bjorn Leitch - CheckMat
3 - Ryan Ly - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Conor Middleton - Submission Lab
2 - Sam Mccarthy - Will/Machado
3 - Edward Smith - Maromba Academia International
3 - Eren Demiroz - Gracie Humaita Australia


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sam Jones - DC Australia
2 - Jacen Joel Huggett - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Benjamin James Robert Stott - Legacy
3 - Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg - Legacy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luay Mansour - Australian Elite Team
2 - Aljosa Popadic - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Jake Mitchell Weekes - Kings Academy Australia


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott John Carpenter - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christiaan Olivier Mattheus - Axis Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Nathan Liam Molina - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Caleb Tialu - Infinity Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Christiaan Olivier Mattheus - Axis Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Semakadde A. Kakembo - Will/Machado
3 - Luay Mansour - Australian Elite Team
3 - Ryan Ly - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kaela Shae Banney - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
2 - Courtney Gray - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang - Australian Elite Team
3 - Yen Shan Tan - Gracie Humaita Australia


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kylie Graham - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Nicole Coppes - Roots BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Tee / Tuyen Nguyen - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kayla Adam - Gracie Barra
3 - Racheal Vinecombe - Will/Machado
3 - Tessa Michniewski - Axis Australia


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Catherine Claire Wilson - Will/Machado
2 - Kaitlan Louise Lynam - Will/Machado
3 - Andrea Cerruti - Mach One


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ruby Rachel Matic - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Crameri - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kristen Talevski - Australian Elite Team
3 - Teleisha Maree Hill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrea Cerruti - Mach One
2 - Ruby Rachel Matic - Gracie Barra
3 - Kayla Adam - Gracie Barra
3 - Tessa Michniewski - Axis Australia


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Robert Hoa Thai Vu - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Cody Haddon - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hasan Abdul Razzak - Legacy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira - Australian Elite Team
2 - Michael De Marco - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Victor Gentilella - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeremy Paul Skinner - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Siraj Soufi - Australian Elite Team
3 - Ethan Cannon - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jack Billingham - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Erion Ramljak - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Daniel Messo - Australian Elite Team
3 - Aidan Robert Geoffrey Nowfel - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Campbell R. Symes - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Allsopp - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves - Gracie Barra
3 - Alfred Julian Campbell - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luke M. Smith - Australian Elite Team
2 - Conor Davis Ponisi - Legacy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel John Schuardt - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Daniel Ploskonka - Resilience Training Centre
3 - Tim Baker - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daniel John Schuardt - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Luke M. Smith - Australian Elite Team
3 - Conor Davis Ponisi - Legacy
3 - Erion Ramljak - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Chisaki Akiyama - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Annette Jung-in Lee - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - Minjum Faith Rogers - Infinity Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Apryl Eppinger - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Romina Titanti - Gracie Barra
3 - Frances Bavaro - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Tamara Garces - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Emily Talevski - Australian Elite Team
3 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katherine Ploskonka - Resilience Training Centre


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado
2 - Alicia Carrera - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado
2 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Tamara Garces - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael T. Digiantomasso - Australian Elite Team
2 - Renan Hideki Ise Silva - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
3 - Luke taylor-booth - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - jack becker - Mach One
3 - Matthew Diaz - Legacy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sami-nizar Baki - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Jamie Michael Sporne - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
3 - Danny Moughabghab - Australian Elite Team
3 - Sean Le Gourrierec - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Werique da Silva Oliveira - myBJJ Team
2 - Thomas David - Australian Elite Team
3 - Hugh Fletcher - Gracie Humaita Australia


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo C. Uva - Australian Elite Team
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander HungaHunga - Australian Elite Team
2 - Duke Didier - Resilience Training Centre
3 - Maartin Froneman - OXY


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Duke Didier - Resilience Training Centre
3 - Alexander HungaHunga - Australian Elite Team
3 - Lorenzo C. Uva - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
2 - Tegan Jayne Krarup - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU OCEANIA


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Mary Wildner - Legacy
2 - Kim Cousins - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Mary Wildner - Legacy
3 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
3 - Tegan Jayne Krarup - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU OCEANIA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Guetho Jiu Jitsu
2 - Caio Marinaci Tamura - Legacy
3 - Michael Thomas Hourigan - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira - Cia Paulista - International
2 - Kristoffer Nini - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Burak Z Sarman - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
2 - Lucas Venezia Meleep - FVTeam BJJ
3 - Jake F. O'driscoll - Edilson Moraes Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Tohme - Australian Elite Team
2 - Thiago de Godoi Braga - Legacy
3 - Renato Cecílio Silva - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyrone Coppedge - Infinity Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Roberto Dib Frias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Anton Minenko - OXY
2 - Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero - Constrictor Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Stolyar - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerome Maitland - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Burak Z Sarman - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
2 - Roberto Dib Frias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
3 - Anton Minenko - OXY
3 - Pavlo Stolyar - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Liwia Gluchowska - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Liwia Gluchowska - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrew Richard McDonald - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Boon L. Yeo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christopher Gordon - Australian Elite Team
2 - Grant Russell Ford - Nova União Australia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Ruljancich - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew Antonello - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Talbot - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnny C. Armstrong - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dejan Zmejkoski - Australian Elite Team
2 - Bradley Thomson - DC Australia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Johnny C. Armstrong - Australian Elite Team
2 - Dejan Zmejkoski - Australian Elite Team
3 - Andrew Richard McDonald - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Talbot - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Wendy Tran - Gracie Humaita Australia


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Erica Candace Weston - DC Australia
2 - Salla Maria Mankinen - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Lorren amy Pimlott - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alix Kate Bartholomew - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandra Muir - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kirsty Louise Harrison-Mullan - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlotte Louise Harrison - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alix Kate Bartholomew - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lorren amy Pimlott - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlotte Louise Harrison - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jeferson Kawamoto - Mach One
2 - Jason Ng - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luke Michael Steel - Australian Elite Team
2 - Gavin Aaron Taylor - Will/Machado
3 - Brenton Chong - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Possas - Legacy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dale Vista - Australian Elite Team
2 - Thien Ho - Australian Elite Team
3 - Greg Seebeck - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Aotearoa


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Craig Shaw - Brasa
2 - David Rangi Joseph Thomas - Australian Elite Team
3 - George Miller - Gracie Gym New Zealand
3 - Jarrod Beardwood - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ivan Fedorov - Australian Elite Team
2 - Richard Jacob Parbury - Guigo JJ International
3 - Idris Muhaemin - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ivan Fedorov - Australian Elite Team
2 - Idris Muhaemin - Guigo JJ International
3 - Jarrod Beardwood - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Jeferson Kawamoto - Mach One


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Dylan Hewitt - Will/Machado
2 - Terry Kim - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alan Torres - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rafael Miyashiro Semahim - Legacy
3 - Gregory Charles Watson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Cardozo - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo César Lima Jacinto - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil
3 - Joseph Tohme - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Arnaldo Cardozo - Gracie Barra
2 - Terry Kim - Guigo JJ International
3 - Joseph Tohme - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Rafael Rodrigues - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
3 - Rafael Souza Bernardino - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira - Australian Elite Team
2 - Theo Vlamis - Australian Elite Team
3 - Daniel Ung - Will/Machado
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Callan Potter - Australian Elite Team
2 - David J. Weston - Australian Elite Team
3 - Tiê Passos - OXY


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Carlos de Almeida - LEAD BJJ
2 - Namrod Bisso - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença - myBJJ Team
2 - Callan Potter - Australian Elite Team
3 - David J. Weston - Australian Elite Team
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tiago Miotto - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Luca Dolfini - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Stuart Bridgeman - Australian Elite Team
2 - Vitor Andre Auer Bonatto - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gabor Katona - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Anton Harrison-Kern - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Shane Bannerman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Andrew Collicoat - Resilience Training Centre


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter A. Baluca - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Meng Chua - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Dean Charles Middleton - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Meng Chua - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Dean Charles Middleton - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Peter A. Baluca - Australian Elite Team
3 - Tiago Miotto - Gracie Humaita Australia


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Piia Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Tamara Jeska Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emma McEvoy - Will/Machado
3 - Amanda Saliba - Will/Machado


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Emma McEvoy - Will/Machado
2 - Piia Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - James Stewart Stevenson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Clinton Davies - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daryl Mokaraka - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
3 - Daniel Frazzetto - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Antonio James Jeanes - Zenith BJJ - Australia
2 - Jung Ho Kim - Cia Paulista - International
3 - Luke Daniel - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
3 - Michael Joseph Iannolo - Will/Machado


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leon Felton - Mach One
2 - Jon Butler - Mach One
3 - Peter Gaul - Will/Machado
3 - Tomasz Wojkowski - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - John Eric Cullen Taylor - Alliance
2 - Darren Murphy - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jon Butler - Mach One
2 - Leon Felton - Mach One
3 - John Eric Cullen Taylor - Alliance
3 - Jung Ho Kim - Cia Paulista - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Christophe Grumelart - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Aaron Goh Kwan Wei - Brasa CTA
2 - Greg Probyn - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher B. Freeman - Australian Elite Team
3 - Nate Blardony - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Laurino Scriva - Guigo JJ International
2 - Daniel Tostes da Gama - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln J. Hancock - Will/Machado
2 - YUKI F YOKOUCHI - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Garrett Roger Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Legnare Barbosa - Guigo JJ International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Nelson Tromp - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lincoln J. Hancock - Will/Machado
2 - YUKI F YOKOUCHI - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Christopher B. Freeman - Australian Elite Team
3 - Nate Blardony - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcel Sasso de Oliveira - Cia Paulista - International
2 - Christiano Leonardo Crusinski - Cia Paulista - International
3 - Mario Sergio Yokoyama - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vincenzo Varisano - Australian Elite Team
2 - Robert Arnold - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bernardo Fuks Magalhães - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shane Francis Poppleton - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tiago Martins Ferreira - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Angus Friend - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stratford Manaena - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hartmut Heske - Mach One
2 - Greg Ian Cleary - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - John C. Brown - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Tiago Martins Ferreira - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Angus Friend - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shane Francis Poppleton - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia