Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2018

Mar/20/2019 09:41:30 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Mitchell James Wickham
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ronin Alexander Sain
Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Will/Machado Joshua Adam Bond-coles
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
myBJJ Team Aiden Toby Thurloe
Will/Machado Jack Dushan Lucev
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bali & Jakarta MMA Kaya Rudolph
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Liam Bannerman
Mach One Eric Peter du Preez
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Will/Machado Patrick Anthony Hawkins
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Calum James Griffin
Will/Machado Kahn William Asgill
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Will/Machado Joshua Adam Bond-coles
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Calum James Griffin
Australian Elite Team Michael Messo
Mach One Eric Peter du Preez
Will/Machado Jack Dushan Lucev
Will/Machado Patrick Anthony Hawkins
Total: 5

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

Alliance Charisma Jayne Taylor
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Alliance Charisma Jayne Taylor
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Mark Datiles
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas Billing
Nova União Australia Reece Nolan Ridgway
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Binh Le
Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Bon-Sai Association Australia Thomas Benjamin Hayes
Carlson Gracie Team Nicholas J. Van Boxtel
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Erik Ryan van der Kallen
Cia Paulista - International Jarom Couchman
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia James William Woonton
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Emmanuel Fallah
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Lucas Daedo Sakae
GF Team Mandurah Jayden Neville Prosser
Gracie Barra Marc Eoghan Wilson-Sachs
Kings Academy Australia Kenny Ho
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 13

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Dion Jay Gadd
Absolute MMA Australia lee Harker
Absolute MMA Australia Team A Cohen John de Bruin
Australian Elite Team Ryan Ly
Australian Elite Team Tawny Martin
Australian Elite Team BJJ Anthony Fouesnant
Australian Elite Team BJJ Daniel O Connor
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jamie Antony William Smith
CheckMat Bjorn G. Leitch
Gracie Barra Shaneil Singh
Guigo JJ International Jordon Austin-Lee Maur
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Adam Bin Akasyah
Maromba Academia International Bobby Sandhu
Maromba Academia International Zach Ayman
Nova União Australia Christian Philippe de Silva
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael Mahmoud Ali
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Aaron Basger
Absolute MMA Australia Matt John D'Arcy
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Bradley Dean Burchall
Absolute MMA Australia Team B Sam Teeling
Australian Elite Team Danniel jo Eyar
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Jared Luke Jones
Gracie Humaita Australia Eren Demiroz
Gracie Humaita Australia Sam Heihei
Guigo JJ International Brodie Dylan Greco
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Noel Louis
Maromba Academia International Adam Fillery
Maromba Academia International Edward Alexander Smith
Submission Lab Conor Middleton
Will/Machado Ivan J Donlic
Will/Machado Sam Mccarthy
XFC3805 Mohammad Khawari
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Clay Lyne
Absolute MMA Australia Liam Milosavljevic
Alliance Harley Bressler
Australian Elite Team Jordan De Marchi
Australian Elite Team Thomas Michael John Szita
DC Australia Sam Jones
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Rigby
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jordan Ashton
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Team B Sergey Ponomarenko
Legacy Benjamin James Robert Stott
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
Maromba Academia International Billy Jesper Olsen
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Jacen Joel Huggett
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Johan Victor Hop
Will/Machado Daniel Kennedy
Will/Machado Lyle Joseph Karam
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jamil Mokbel
Australian Elite Team Luay Mansour
Kings Academy Australia Aljosa Popadic
Kings Academy Australia Jake Mitchell Weekes
New Zealand Top Team David Benjamin Cocker
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Nick Peter ROobinson
Absolute MMA Australia Samuel Matt Grantham Kanard
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Christiaan Olivier Mattheus
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Scott John Carpenter
Gracie Humaita Australia Serkan Saygili
Legacy Jye Joshua David Peers-Simpson
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Infinity Martial Arts Caleb Vetle Tialu
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Liam Molina
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Luay Mansour
Australian Elite Team Ryan Ly
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Christiaan Olivier Mattheus
CheckMat Bjorn G. Leitch
DC Australia Sam Jones
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia James William Woonton
Infinity Martial Arts Caleb Vetle Tialu
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Liam Molina
Legacy Benjamin James Robert Stott
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
Maromba Academia International Edward Alexander Smith
Will/Machado Semakadde A. Kakembo
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang
Bon-Sai Association Australia Hannah James
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
Gracie Humaita Australia Yen Shan Tan
Kings Academy Australia Courtney Gabrielle Gray
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Juliette Brillet
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Kylie Graham
Gracie Barra Vu Hien Le
Roots BJJ Nicole Dennise Coppes
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Brooke Butler
Axis Australia Tessa Michniewski
CheckMat Jaimie Townsend
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Francesca Louise Gorman
Gracie Barra Kayla Alyce De Alencar Cardozo
Mach One Toorel Lonsdale
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Juliet Eva Saul
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Thi Tuyen Nguyen
Will/Machado Racheal Vinecombe
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Carla Johnson
Atos Canberra Veronica Anne Dudderidge
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Lorraine Jacinta Pugh
Mach One Andrea Cerruti
Will/Machado Catherine Claire Wilson
Will/Machado Kaitlan Louise Lynam
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
Gracie Barra Ruby Rachel Matic
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kristen Talevski
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Teleisha Maree Hill
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Axis Australia Tessa Michniewski
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Kylie Graham
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samantha Goncalves Crameri
Gracie Barra Kayla Alyce De Alencar Cardozo
Gracie Barra Ruby Rachel Matic
Kings Academy Australia Courtney Gabrielle Gray
Mach One Andrea Cerruti
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Teleisha Maree Hill
Roots BJJ Nicole Dennise Coppes
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Thi Tuyen Nguyen
Will/Machado Kaitlan Louise Lynam
Will/Machado Racheal Vinecombe
Total: 12

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Boon L. Yeo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher M. Gordon
Nova União Australia Grant Russell Ford
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team David Ruljancich
Gracie Barra Matthew Antonello
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Aaron Siwoku
Australian Elite Team Ibrahim E. Kunduraci
Australian Elite Team Johnny C. Armstrong
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James Talbot
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Dejan Zmejkoski
DC Australia Bradley Thomson
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Dejan Zmejkoski
Australian Elite Team Johnny C. Armstrong
DC Australia Bradley Thomson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James Talbot
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Mira Pirusia
Gracie Humaita Australia Wendy Tran
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lorren Amy Pimlott
DC Australia Erica Candace Weston
Garage Jiu Jitsu Salla Maria Mankinen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kirsty Louise Harrison-Mullan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alix Kate Bartholomew
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alexandra Muir
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Charlotte Louise Harrison
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Charlotte Louise Harrison
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Lorren Amy Pimlott
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alix Kate Bartholomew
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Gracie Humaita Australia Tiago Miotto
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Luca Dolfini
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Gabor Katona
Australian Elite Team Stuart Bridgeman
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Vitor Andre Auer Bonatto
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Anton Harrison-Kern
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shane B. Bannerman
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Milos Hosala
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Peter A. Baluca
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Rob Casey
Nova União Australia Benjamin Thomas Talbot
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Meng Lee Chua
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dean Charles Middleton
KMR BJJ KIMURA Denis Edmond Andre Guillaume
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Anton Harrison-Kern
Alliance Gabor Katona
Australian Elite Team Peter A. Baluca
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Meng Lee Chua
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dean Charles Middleton
Gracie Humaita Australia Tiago Miotto
Resilience Training Centre Andrew Collicoat
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Piia Tellervo Iivonen
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tamara Jeska Maunder
Will/Machado Amanda Saliba
Will/Machado Emma Jane McEvoy
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Piia Tellervo Iivonen
Will/Machado Emma Jane McEvoy
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Robert Vu
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Cody Haddon
Legacy Hasan Abdul Razzak
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Liam Randall Thoren Moss
Australian Elite Team Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira
Carlson Gracie Team Victor Gentilella
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Caleb Peart
Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
GF Team Mandurah Justin Cobby
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael De Marco
Will/Machado Max W. Viney
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Jeremy Paul Skinner
Australian Elite Team Siraj Soufi
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Michael John Cannon
Gracie Barra Jack Billingham
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Richard Lattemagi
Absolute MMA Australia Thomas H. H. Jenkins
Atos JJ International Philip Harry Rangi Allsopp
Australia ASBJJ Alexander Tasios
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Kings Academy Australia Aidan Robert Geoffrey Nowfel
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Andrew Corbin
Mach One Bruno Guglielminetti
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Campbell R. Symes
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Joshua John Allsopp
Australian Elite Team William Daddow
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alfred Julian Campbell
Gracie Barra Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Aaron John Dempsey
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel J. Schuardt
Absolute MMA Australia Timothy C. Baker
Australian Elite Team Ali Hussein
Resilience Training Centre Daniel J. Ploskonka
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel J. Schuardt
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Joshua John Allsopp
Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Michael John Cannon
Gracie Barra Áriam Guerra de Mello Chaves
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Resilience Training Centre Daniel J. Ploskonka
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Chisaki Akiyama
Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Kate Thompson
Infinity Martial Arts Minjum Faith Rogers
New Zealand Top Team Annette Jung-in Lee
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Dorothy Tran Dao
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Apryl Jessica Eppinger
Gracie Barra Romina Titanti
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Frances Bavaro
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah R. Chapman
Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Resilience Training Centre Katherine L. Ploskonka
Will/Machado Johanna Gretchen Lee
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Alicia M. Carrera
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah R. Chapman
Australian Elite Team Alicia M. Carrera
Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths
Infinity Martial Arts Minjum Faith Rogers
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Dorothy Tran Dao
Resilience Training Centre Katherine L. Ploskonka
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Will/Machado Claudia Pirvu
Total: 9

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Mach One Jeferson Kawamoto
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brenton Roy Wee Liam Chong
Legacy Joao Alberto Lopes Possas
Will/Machado Gavin Aaron Taylor
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Dale Vistarini
Australian Elite Team Thien Ho
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Aotearoa Greg Seebeck
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jarrod Beardwood
Australian Elite Team David Rangi Joseph Thomas
Brasa Justin Craig Shaw
Gracie Gym New Zealand George James Edward Miller
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Jarrod Beardwood
Australian Elite Team Dale Vistarini
Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brenton Roy Wee Liam Chong
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Mach One Jeferson Kawamoto
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu James Stewart Stevenson
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Daniel Frazzetto
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Daryl Joseph Mokaraka
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton R. P. Terry
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Luke A. Daniel
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Will/Machado Michael Joseph Iannolo
Zenith BJJ - Australia Antonio James Perez
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Tomasz J. Wojkowski
Mach One Jonathan Frederick James Butler
Mach One Leon George Felton
Will/Machado Peter Gaul
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Darren J. Murphy
Alliance John Eric Cullen Taylor
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam L. Langridge
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Darren J. Murphy
Alliance John Eric Cullen Taylor
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Mach One Jonathan Frederick James Butler
Mach One Leon George Felton
Will/Machado Peter Gaul
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam R. Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Luke taylor-booth
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Renan Hideki Ise Silva
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Legacy Matthew Alexis Diaz
Mach One jack becker
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Sean Mathurin Le Gourrierec
Australian Elite Team Danny Moughabghab
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Jamie Michael Sporne
Gracie Humaita Australia Sami-nizar Baki
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Gracie Humaita Australia Hugh Fletcher
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Lorenzo C. Uva
Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Cesar Stephen Agreda
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia George Tuuholoaki
Australian Elite Team Alexander HungaHunga
OXY Maartin Froneman
Resilience Training Centre Duke Lawrence Didier
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Alexander HungaHunga
Australian Elite Team Lorenzo C. Uva
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Jamie Michael Sporne
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Luke taylor-booth
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
OXY Maartin Froneman
Resilience Training Centre Duke Lawrence Didier
Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Cesar Stephen Agreda
Total: 9

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU OCEANIA Tegan Jayne Krarup
Will/Machado Adele M. Fornarino
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
Legacy Mary Wildner
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Shantelle Joan Thompson
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Shantelle Joan Thompson
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU OCEANIA Tegan Jayne Krarup
Legacy Mary Wildner
Will/Machado Adele M. Fornarino
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Guigo JJ International Jin Yong Kim
Will/Machado Dylan L.Y. Hewitt
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

CheckMat Gregory Charles Watson
Garage Jiu Jitsu Alan Miguel Torres Salvia
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Joseph Tohme
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Paulo César Lima Jacinto
Gracie Barra Arnaldo De Alencar Cardozo
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Doug Kaegi
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Joseph Tohme
Gracie Barra Arnaldo De Alencar Cardozo
Guigo JJ International Jin Yong Kim
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Grumelart
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher B. Freeman
Australian Elite Team Nate Blardony
Brasa CTA Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca Daniel Tostes da Gama
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
Guigo JJ International Rafael Legnare Barbosa
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Yuki F. Yokouchi
Will/Machado Lincoln J. Hancock
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Nelson Theodore Tromp
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Christopher B. Freeman
Australian Elite Team Nate Blardony
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christophe Grumelart
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Yuki F. Yokouchi
Will/Machado Lincoln J. Hancock
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
Guetho Jiu Jitsu Pablo Mantovani Dutra
Legacy Caio Marinaci Tamura
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Kristoffer Nini
Cia Paulista - International Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Edilson Moraes Team Jake F. O'driscoll
FVTeam BJJ Lucas Venezia Meleep
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Burak Z Sarman
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Michael Tohme
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
Infinity Martial Arts Tyrone Coppedge
Legacy Thiago de Godoi Braga
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Renato Cecílio Silva
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Roberto Dib Frias
Nova União Australia William Ferreira Dias
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Uros Culic
Constrictor Team Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero
OXY Anton Minenko
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jerome Maitland
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Pavlo Stolyar
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Michael Tohme
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Roberto Dib Frias
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Anthony Skiba
OXY Anton Minenko
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Burak Z Sarman
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Pavlo Stolyar
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Rafael Rodrigues
Gracie Barra Rafael Souza Bernardino
Kronos BJJ HQ Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
Will/Machado Daniel Ung
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Callan John Potter
Australian Elite Team David J. Weston
OXY Tiê Macedo Passos
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Gracie Humaita International Thomas Kaan
LEAD BJJ Daniel Carlos de Almeida
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

myBJJ Team Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Callan John Potter
Australian Elite Team David J. Weston
Gracie Barra Tiago Franca Santa Ritta
myBJJ Team Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Christiano Leonardo Crusinski
Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
Gracie Barra Anderson Marcio da Silva Lemos
Gracie Barra Aubrey Isaac Koenig
myBJJ Team Mario Sergio Yokoyama
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Carlson Gracie Team Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto
Gracie Barra Robert Arnold
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Bernardo Fuks Magalhães
Will/Machado Murray G. Ballenden
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Stratford Manaena
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Angus Friend
GF Team Mandurah Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Gracie Humaita Australia Tiago Martins Ferreira
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Mach One Hartmut Heske
myBJJ Team Greg Ian Cleary
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Australian Elite Team Stratford Manaena
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Angus Friend
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shane Francis Poppleton
Gracie Humaita Australia Tiago Martins Ferreira
Gracie Humaita USA Rodrigo Munduruca
Total: 6