Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu Kids IBJJF Championship 2018

Oct/18/2018 18:26:28 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

The registration capacity for this championship has reached 77.3 %

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Musa Bultan
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Carlos Junior P. Vieira
Kings Academy Australia Tyler James Bernardo
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

Infinity Martial Arts Frederick Shane Johnstone
Will/Machado Kye Benjamin May
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa Thomas Hayden Kowalewski
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu William James Baguley
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Heavy

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Samuel Craig
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Australia Olivia Phair-Tello
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light

Australian Elite Team Aliyah Amber Hussein
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Brodi Cruz Pimlott
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu YiMing He
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

Cia Paulista - International Gabriel Eduardo Pires Vieira
Legacy Romeo Ladera-Bispo
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Hunter Michael Sasikin
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Toby Clarence Dingle
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Svoboda
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Cooper Alexander Smith
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aston John Gurney Grime
Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Phoenix Zowie Brebner
Guigo JJ International Tyrus Jackson Nexus Bilecki
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Sam Christopher Cassaniti
Total: 7

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jude Bonaventure Walsh
Guigo JJ International Andre Jackson Hunter
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Orlando Jack Talarico
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Tyson Oscar Clifford Barnard
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Laila Pearl Scott
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Isabel June Seivwright
Gracie Barra Australia Alicia Phair-Tello
Legacy Eleni Isabella Yatman
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Jayda Aroha Lafleur
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Laen Rose Squire
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Cia Paulista - International Elijah Lucian Macaulay Jordao de Araujo
Cia Paulista - International Raphael Marley Macaulay Jordao de Araujo
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Xavier Mark Whittard
Will/Machado Connor Jay Hawkins
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Jack John Power
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Emile Adam Pancirov
Infinity Martial Arts Cooper Roy McGregor
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Muhammed Ibrahim Aydogan
Will/Machado Royce Cruz Courtney
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Daniel Budd
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Edward O'brien
Gracie Barra Australia Eric Fridlis
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Aryan Narayan Singh
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

Brasa Quinn Griffin Kowalewski
Guigo JJ International Tayron Micucci Figueiredo Pinto
Maromba Academia International Thomas J. Oldham
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Noah Elmohandis
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Lenyx Toa Laki
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

Maromba Academia International Kayden Ricky Backus
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Kobe Harb
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Millie Ava Scott
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

Nova União Australia Nina Sofia Maio
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Charli Caldieraro
Infinity Martial Arts Penni Rose Hawkins
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Mali Monique Stidwill
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Nicole Tatupu
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Cooper Charlie Viola
Evolve MMA Tobias Guo
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Jedrick L. Martin Francisco
Guigo JJ International Caio Santana
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy

Guigo JJ International Hayden Locklin Ferguson
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa Wyatt Taingarue Kingi-Hunt
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

GF Team International Maria Luiza Klier Peixoto
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

Will/Machado Jayda L. K. Golding
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

Gracie Barra Australia Emily Grace Hill
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia Elena Dimas
Gracie Barra Australia Lexie Anne Saunders
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

DC Australia Erik Miller
Gracie Barra Australia Noah Souza Rezende
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Manu Langotsky
Kings Academy Australia Lucas Adrian Bernardo
Will/Machado Nathan Lewis Fulton
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Axyl Judd Howie
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Duncan
Evolve MMA Sean Corleone Tam Gah Hong
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Australia Gideon Johnathan Van Vuuren
Gracie Barra Australia Keanen Roan Theron
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Y. J. Herbert Woo
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Rooster

Evolve MMA Dominique Alessi Araneta Calubaquib
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light

Evolve MMA Alisha Nasha Binte Danial Haris
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Kaitlyn Tatupu
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Emma Kathleen Harrison
Will/Machado Amber Jane Harrison
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Natasha Ana Iacono
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Light

Gracie Barra Australia India Bree Risby
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

Will/Machado Levi N. Bond-Coles
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Garage Jiu Jitsu Sean Patrick Molloy
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

Will/Machado Mason K. C. Jenkins Golding
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light

Cia Paulista - International Alexander Chan
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Sebastian Stephen Leim
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Orson Terence McComish
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Yasin Baroudi
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Conor Jack Molloy
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Gym New Zealand West de la Mare
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chanelle Rose Piipponen
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Ella Catherine Claire Scott
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Olivia Marie Hunt
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Will/Machado Jemima Sarah Tonkin
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

DC Australia Harry James Broekman
Guigo JJ International Geordon Stuart Dickie
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Anji Izuoka
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu YiXiao He
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

FaMA BJJ Kieran Daniel Clark
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Musa Aydinli
Will/Machado Justin Robert Kirkland Robertson
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

Evolve MMA Zheng How Chew
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Luisa Matilde Santucci
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Sian Maria Maud Hancy
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Sean Knudson
Will/Machado Ashton Bailey Lozanovski
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Jamie Jaja
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Lani Strijbosch
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light

Will/Machado Taylor Jaime Archer
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kayden Min Huai Koh
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jack Cameron Baguley
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Jackson Troy Rothwell
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Harry Johann James
Australian Elite Team Tommy Winston Pedis
Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia Dominic Vu
Garage Jiu Jitsu Patrick Xavier Molloy
Infinity Martial Arts Cody Pocock
Legacy J. Antonio Ladera-Bispo
Total: 6

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light

Infinity Martial Arts Arthur Ferguson Johnstone
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Benjamin Jaja
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

Evolve MMA Hsian Kai Yeoh
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Idrees Shehab Younes Faragallah
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Mana Te Tuhi Puru Smith
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Boston-Ricks Joseph Barnard
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Satoru Aaron Schwalger
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Austin Murdoch MacKenzie
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Isaiah Ronald Sage Thinee
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Connor W. Hutchison
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Sophia Celine Behar
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Evelien Alyssa Weeda
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Violette Cecilia Maria Gilbert
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

Australian Elite Team Rayann Vera Hussein
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Ngakita Marie Mahuika
Evolve MMA Chloe Vuu
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Hallie Micaela Sasikin
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Jasmin Denise McGovern
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Charli Rose Seivwright
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Australia Judd Stevens
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Codey Clyde Toft
Gracie Humaita Australia Kianoa Alijah Roberts
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Hugo Bobby Leim
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jack Robert Wise
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Eemil Alexander Iivonen
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Damian Christopher Iacono
Total: 4

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Romeiro Kian Tsam
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Kauai Gattas Nunes
Infinity Martial Arts Henry Joseph Johnstone
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Lucas Dingle
Brasa Vincent Tamawaru Kingi-Hunt
Brazilian Top Team Int. Michael Raymond David Kennedy
Garage Jiu Jitsu Oliver Vincent Silvestro
Total: 4

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Maromba Academia International Oakley Zac Tarrant
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Australia Anthony Bornman
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kai James Pryce
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Josiah Tipene James Broughton
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Will/Machado Thalia Rohini Miller
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tess Audrey McComish
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Marielle Grace Eslick
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Jannah Mahmoud Aladeen Younes Faragallah
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Aurora Fae Terry
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Aisha Elmohandis
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Coach Association Australia Caleb Ronnie Hampshire
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samuel O'brien
Mach One Brock Andrew McMinigal
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Connor Charles Pedis
Will/Machado Mason Walker Philip Lake
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Harper Migios
Infinity Martial Arts Angus Corby
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Rafael Munoz Ortiz
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

American Top Team New Zealand Anton Klaas Te Dorsthorst
Will/Machado Flynn May
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Mendes Bros Academy Chilli Lucien Harel
Will/Machado Tyron Michael Szczesny
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Evolve MMA Mohammad Darrian Bin Mohammad Shaedon
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Lily Louise Baguley
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light

Nova União Australia Junez Legaspi
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia Elizabeth Gerasimova
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy

American Top Team New Zealand Desire Talia Pologa
FaMA BJJ Xin Yu Natalie Tan
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Spencer Gene Sain
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Kage Harry Fisher
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Colin Marcus Yun
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Light

Infinity Martial Arts Benjamin James Moody
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Dylan Jesse Simonetti
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brodie Mayocchi
Maromba Academia International Seth Blade
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Saxon Squire
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alison Jean Jenkins
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ Cole Anthony Abate
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Jett William Fisher
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Thiago Munoz Ortiz
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jevahn Rimini Prele Chong
Total: 3

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Yaseen Shehab Younes Faragallah
Infinity Martial Arts Sabbath Steel Smrecnik
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat International Lucas S. Thomas
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Alex Davis Nicholls
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Alexander Charles Gilbert
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Cassidy W. Tanddo
Gracie Humaita Australia Bodey Luke Burnham
Infinity Martial Arts Kai Bodhi Vogel
Maromba Academia International Jack Menelaou
Total: 7

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jayden Koh
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barra Australia Alyssa Star Hayley Ross
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Billy James Paterson
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light

Evolve MMA Wei Huang Darren Goh
Guigo JJ International Jameel Arslanagic
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Athanasios Theodore Tzikas
Infinity Martial Arts Jay Connor Bishop
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Mustafa Altunbas
Total: 3

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International Christian Redmond Dales
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Simon Dominicus Chandra
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

Alejandro BJJ Hunter McCauley Levot
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Maromba Academia International Jack Paul Marriott
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Charles Joseph Cutler
Will/Machado Angus Jeremy Tonkin
Total: 5

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Atos JJ International Tuatahi Buchin
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International Isaac Bejay Barnes
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Electra Mook
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Shaylan Geldenhuys
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Monique Perere
Infinity Martial Arts Tahni Kaye Jeynes
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Heavy

Will/Machado Tara Key
Total: 1

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

Maroccolo Academy Jessamyn Scarlett Godsmark
Total: 1