Results

Pan Pacific IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Oct/28/2018 10:55:40 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Australian Elite Team
324
2
Absolute MMA Australia
188
3
Gracie Barra
174
4
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
137
5
Will/Machado
116
6
Cia Paulista - International
89
7
Gracie Humaita Australia
78
8
Garage Jiu Jitsu
67
9
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
57
10
Guigo JJ International
57

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kiok Yew Teh Absolute MMA Australia

2

Ray Chen Absolute MMA Australia

3

Dale Hector CheckMat

3

John Donne Garcia CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Joshua Rhys Atkinson Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Nathan Kelly Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Jamie Deeble Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

3

Pedro Pinto de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Team B

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Pongpanote Eamsuwan Immersion MMA Team B

2

Wade Kelly Absolute MMA Australia

3

Maximilian Mitchell Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Steve Berkley Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Diego Ignacio Arriagada Herran Australian Elite Team

2

Hamish Roe Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lachlan Robert Cameron Absolute MMA Australia

3

Onur Samet Deniz GF Team International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Rong Integrated Combat Centre

2

Joshua Sammartino Australian Elite Team

3

Blake Proebstl Maromba Academia International

3

Brendan Alexander Fox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jebadi Phazer Absolute MMA Australia

2

Daniel Koochew Australian Elite Team

3

Tom Nichol Nova União Australia

3

Victor Suturin Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sherif Girgis UFC GYM Australia

2

Harrison Rourke Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Sandford Stebbings de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stewart Mahi Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patryk Karpiesiuk Nova União Australia

2

Dennis Catubig Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Maxwell Callum jon Hearn Will/Machado

3

Mundeep Johal Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Omar Soufi Australian Elite Team

2

Reece Nolan Ridgway Nova União Australia

3

Brendi Lien Jun Ang Absolute MMA Australia

3

Brenwin Ang Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paul Lim Evolve MMA

2

James William Woonton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Tawny Martin Australian Elite Team

3

Zac Reeves Immersion MMA Team B

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ryan Ly Australian Elite Team

2

Michael Ali Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Benjamin Tran Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jayden Stewart Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Felippe Beltrao Martins Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Conor Middleton Submission Lab

3

Ivan Donlic Will/Machado

3

Sam Heihei Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricky Pachon Gracie Barra

2

Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg Legacy

3

Jacen Joel Huggett Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Thomas Michael John Szita Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Henry Strembickyj Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Jeffrey Musundire Gracie Barra

3

Jye Peers-Simpson Legacy

3

Luay Mansour Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Scott John Carpenter de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christiaan Olivier Mattheus Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Absolute MMA Australia

3

Nicholas Hayden Wiles Nova União Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otamar Vieira Barreto Junior Gracie Barra

2

Alistair Marx Absolute MMA Australia

3

Caleb Tialu Infinity Martial Arts

3

Mitchell Zeke Moroney GF Team Mandurah

Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Thomas Henry Strembickyj Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Ricky Pachon Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Ly Australian Elite Team

3

Thomas Michael John Szita Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Solomon William Blanch Academie Caio Terra

2

Gilgamesh Blanch Academie Caio Terra

3

Kazuya Omori Pogona Club Gym

3

Robert Hoa Thai Vu de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael De Marco Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Cody Haddon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hasan Abdul Razzak Legacy

3

Sean Hayden Macfarlane Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Lachlan John Johnston Australian Elite Team

3

Billy Newham Gracie Barra

3

Justin Cobby GF Team Mandurah

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Siraj Soufi Australian Elite Team

2

Joshua Foo Will/Machado

3

Chee Chan Chew Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Richard Lattemagi Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team

3

Alofagia Ta'ala de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marc Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Kanard Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

William Daddow Australian Elite Team

3

Alfred Julian Campbell Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

manny taouk Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

3

Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel John Schuardt Absolute MMA Australia

2

Tim Baker Absolute MMA Australia

3

David Teehan Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Chee Chan Chew Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Billy Newham Gracie Barra

3

Daniel John Schuardt Absolute MMA Australia

3

Hasan Abdul Razzak Legacy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Dino Manalo Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA Japan

2

Adam Watson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke taylor-booth de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

jack becker Mach One

3

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Diaz Legacy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sami-nizar Baki Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

3

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

3

Jamie Michael Sporne Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Hugh Fletcher Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Willis Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz Legacy

3

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Duke Didier Resilience Training Centre

2

Maartin Froneman OXY

3

Alexander HungaHunga Australian Elite Team

3

Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Duke Didier Resilience Training Centre

3

Maartin Froneman OXY

3

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Shohei Watanabe Imanari Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kai Yan Cheng Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Leonardo Peçanha Association

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Gustavo Falciroli Resilience Training Centre

3

Lee M. Ting Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

David Nicholas Marinakis Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

3

Jake F. O'driscoll Edilson Moraes Team

3

Lucas Venezia Meleep FVTeam BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

2

Shane Kohei Suzuki Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago de Godoi Braga Legacy

3

Yago Nanci Espíndola Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

2

William Ferreira Dias Nova União Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Minenko OXY

2

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

3

Uros Culic Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerome Maitland Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

William Ferreira Dias Nova União Australia

2

Roberto Dib Frias Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

3

Anton Minenko OXY

3

Renato Cecílio Silva Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Fateema Monira Tayeb de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nhat Dang Gracie Barra

3

Helena Sinn Australia ASBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Hall Australian Elite Team

2

Cristiane Soares da Silva Absolute MMA Australia

3

Emily Kate Redman Absolute MMA Australia

3

Kate Elizabeth Nelsen Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Sofia Anna Blom Absolute MMA Australia

2

Carla Segarra Sanchez Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

3

Maria Zampogna Australian Elite Team

3

Sarah Su Cheng Wong Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Jessie Rose Gunner Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Monique Adams Guigo JJ International

3

Alicia Rangi-bloomfield Gracie Gym New Zealand

3

Vanessa Yourly Martinez Suarez Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Susy Ferri Absolute MMA Australia

2

Natalie Christie Parker Australian Elite Team

3

Michelle Tran Australian Elite Team

3

Stephanie Martha Koziol Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Deanne Marler Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Lisa Pichler Australian Elite Team

3

Teearn Bishop XFC Australian Top Team MMA

3

Tess Mckay Australia ASBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jasmine Jade Butler Will/Machado

2

Heather Elizabeth Evans Australian Elite Team

3

Alicia Elizabeth Spurr Martial Spirit

3

Lia Beth Visentin Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sylvia Niderla Resilience Training Centre

2

Ayse Eryilmaz Australian Elite Team

3

Melanie Jayne Taylor Will/Machado

3

Milana Vuksa Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Ly Nguyen Australia ASBJJ

2

Hannah James Bon-Sai Association Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kaela Shae Banney Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Ji Jeong Woo myBJJ Team

3

Courtney Gray Kings Academy Australia

3

Thuan Loi (cindy) Bang Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kylie Graham Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

2

Nicole Coppes Roots BJJ

3

Juliette Brillet Absolute MMA Australia

3

Vu Hien (Panda) Le Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brooke Butler Absolute MMA Australia

2

Rebecca Lucy Beuk Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Francesca Louise Gorman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristie-Anne Ryder Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Catherine Claire Wilson Will/Machado

2

Sarah Louise Hoyles Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Andrea Cerruti Mach One

3

Jessica Kristan Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Te Atatu Ellie Mihaka Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

3

Charlie Mcbride Atos Canberra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Joy Ramzy Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Lee Potter Gracie Barra

2

Samantha Crameri de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristen Talevski Australian Elite Team

3

Teleisha Maree Hill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Te Atatu Ellie Mihaka Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

3

Joy Ramzy Absolute MMA Australia

3

Sarah Louise Hoyles Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Minjum Faith Rogers Infinity Martial Arts

2

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Chisaki Akiyama Absolute MMA Australia

3

Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Apryl Eppinger Absolute MMA Australia

3

Frances Bavaro Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Romina Titanti Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União Australia

3

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

3

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Johanna Gretchen Lee Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Alicia Carrera Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Apryl Eppinger Absolute MMA Australia

3

Frances Bavaro Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thushara Amendra Australia ASBJJ

2

Rebecca James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado

2

Tegan Jayne Krarup BARBOSA JIU-JITSU OCEANIA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Mary Wildner Legacy

2

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Shantelle Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado

2

Shantelle Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

3

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia

3

Mary Wildner Legacy

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Liwia Gluchowska Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Liwia Gluchowska Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Stephen Darmanin Nova União Australia

2

Stuart Smyth Australian Elite Team

3

Scott John Spragge Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Wee Chin Lau Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Rhys Diamond GFTeam Melbourne

2

João Carlos Maia Domingues Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia

3

Alkan Ali Ciftci Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

William Pasquini Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nicholas Kevin Henry Guigo JJ International

2

Sean David Taylor Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

3

Mark Fermino Stearman Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Michael Harvey de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Kim Integrated Combat Centre

2

Jamie Gordon Common Absolute MMA Australia

3

Brendan Cousins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Yao Wang Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Adam Gordon Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Zack Jorgensen-Price Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Boon L. Yeo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Zac Darcy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Duc L. Nguyen Australia ASBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Stephen Procida FaMA BJJ

2

Filipe Goncalves Wenceslau Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

3

Andrew Richard McDonald de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Noonan Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christopher Gordon Australian Elite Team

2

Alessandro Nocciola Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Grant Russell Ford Nova União Australia

3

Ronaldo Adriano Mendes dos Santos CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior Legacy

2

Avinash Vasudeva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Quarmby Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Ruljancich Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Talbot de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Siwoku Atos JJ International

3

Johnny C. Armstrong Australian Elite Team

3

Mark Ryan Ashmore Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dejan Zmejkoski Australian Elite Team

2

Ibrahim E. Kunduraci Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel Freeman Resilience Training Centre

3

Sam Matt Grantham Kanard Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tahjn Christopher Hammill de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Baslangic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley Thomson DC Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Dejan Zmejkoski Australian Elite Team

2

Johnny C. Armstrong Australian Elite Team

3

James Talbot de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tahjn Christopher Hammill de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jeferson Kawamoto Mach One

2

Jason Ng Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luke Michael Steel Australian Elite Team

2

Jason Peter Schulz de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gavin Aaron Taylor Will/Machado

3

Joao Possas Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Alan Daddow Cia Paulista - International

2

Dale Vista Australian Elite Team

3

Robin Huang de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thien Ho Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rangi Joseph Thomas Australian Elite Team

2

Justin Craig Shaw Brasa

3

George Miller Gracie Gym New Zealand

3

Jarrod Beardwood Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

3

Daniel Smith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Thomas Alan Daddow Cia Paulista - International

3

Jarrod Beardwood Absolute MMA Australia

3

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alan Torres Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Terry Kim Guigo JJ International

3

Dylan Hewitt Will/Machado

3

Michael Acolentaba Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

3

Frederico Gerlinger Romero Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Lima Jacinto Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

2

Lynden John Phillips Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Arnaldo Cardozo Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Tohme Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Anaru Te Whanoa Grant Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Absolute MMA Australia

2

Fernando Zubko Berrios Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Arnaldo Cardozo Gracie Barra

2

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

3

Joseph Tohme Australian Elite Team

3

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Rafael Rodrigues Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Rafael Souza Bernardino Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Australian Elite Team

2

Theo Vlamis Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel Ung Will/Machado

3

Tiago Franca Santa Ritta Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo Laffranchi myBJJ Team

2

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David J. Weston Australian Elite Team

2

Callan Potter Australian Elite Team

3

K. S. Vinc Tan Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiê Passos OXY

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ

2

Thomas Kaan Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença myBJJ Team

3

David J. Weston Australian Elite Team

3

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Kyra Teng Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Kathryn Sheree Seymour-Zotti G13 BJJ AU

3

Erin-Alex Mayne Will/Machado

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Alice Lam Roots BJJ

2

Nicola Christina Taverne Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Lisa Nicole Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

2

Fiona Hopkins Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Wendy Tran Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Mira Pirusia Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bella Marie da Silva Daitx Gracie Gym New Zealand

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alix Kate Bartholomew Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorren amy Pimlott Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Muir Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jenny Shim Kings Academy Australia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Alix Kate Bartholomew Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorren amy Pimlott Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bella Marie da Silva Daitx Gracie Gym New Zealand

3

Jenny Shim Kings Academy Australia

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Darryn Gunn Cia Paulista - International

2

Marlon Counsell Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Chris Evans Australian Elite Team

3

Yoon Hyuk Kang Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jarred Scoffern Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia

2

Jason Robert Cameron Absolute MMA Australia

3

Darius Manaois Gracie Humaita Australia

3

George Lambrou de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Berry Gracie Barra

2

Ahmed Harrouk Cia Paulista - International

3

Andrew Murphy Will/Machado

3

Wayne Johnstone Infinity Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Walid Kouatly Roots BJJ

2

Stuart John Cousins Cia Paulista - International

3

David Anthony James Absolute MMA Australia

3

Joseph Coyne Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Struan Walker Scott de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darren Rennie de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Ward Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Patrick Browne Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey David Hawkins Infinity Martial Arts

2

Matthew J. Drum Cia Paulista - International

3

Marcus Harrison Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Oren Shoshan Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Tiago Miotto Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Luca Dolfini Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

WEI LU Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Locky Nguyen Cia Paulista - International

2

Rob Moore Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Soares Pinto Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Collicoat Resilience Training Centre

2

Stephen Matulin Absolute MMA Australia

3

Craig David Brookshaw de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

2

Dean Charles Middleton CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nick Duncan Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Glasson Australian Elite Team

2

Richard Andrew Harris Gracie Barra

3

Mark Anthony Chiffey Absolute MMA Australia

3

Meng Chua Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Richard Andrew Harris Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Soares Pinto Gracie Barra

3

Meng Chua Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

3

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jemore Santos Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Antonio James Jeanes Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Daniel Frazzetto Australian Elite Team

3

Michael Joseph Iannolo Will/Machado

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leon Felton Mach One

2

Peter Sikiric Australian Elite Team

3

Brad Hutchison Absolute MMA Australia

3

Luke Daniel Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Calum Smith myBJJ Team

2

Lourenco Wrublevski Gracie Barra

3

Jon Butler Mach One

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Eric Cullen Taylor Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ali Hussein Australian Elite Team

2

Aaron Wise Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Ali Hussein Australian Elite Team

2

Calum Smith myBJJ Team

3

Jemore Santos Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

John Eric Cullen Taylor Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Goh Kwan Wei Brasa CTA

2

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel Tostes da Gama Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

2

Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Legnare Barbosa Guigo JJ International

3

YUKI F YOKOUCHI Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cheyne Douglas CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rex Carney Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

2

Cheyne Douglas CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rex Carney Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Anderson Marcio da Silva Lemos Gracie Barra

2

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

3

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

3

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

David G Hart Will/Machado

2

Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Arnold Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bernardo Fuks Magalhães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Murray Ballenden Will/Machado

3

Frederico De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Angus Friend de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon GF Team Mandurah

3

Stratford Manaena Australian Elite Team

3

Tiago Martins Ferreira Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jihad Bekai Australian Elite Team

3

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

2

Jihad Bekai Australian Elite Team

3

Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tony Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tamara Jeska Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrina Johnson Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

2

Amanda Saliba Will/Machado

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

2

Tamara Jeska Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stuart Bridgeman Australian Elite Team

2

Jason Rose Cia Paulista - International

3

Anton Harrison-Kern Absolute MMA Australia

3

Thai Phuong Australia ASBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Nisbet Mach One

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Milos Hosala Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rob Casey Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Greg James Yatman Legacy

3

Lucas Delucyk Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Guillaume KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Simon MacLennan Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Joshua Nisbet Mach One

2

Simon MacLennan Cia Paulista - International

3

Anton Harrison-Kern Absolute MMA Australia

3

Milos Hosala Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daryl Mokaraka Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia

2

James Stewart Stevenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shehab Faragallah Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Preston Lobwein Legacy

2

Tomasz Wojkowski Australian Elite Team

3

Peter Gaul Will/Machado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

silvano souza chaves Absolute MMA Australia

2

Gregory Vaughn Carroll Absolute MMA Australia

3

Adam L. Langridge de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel John Lucev Will/Machado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

silvano souza chaves Absolute MMA Australia

2

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

3

Daniel John Lucev Will/Machado

3

Peter Gaul Will/Machado

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nate Blardony Australian Elite Team

2

Greg Probyn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pradeep Sriganesh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Garrett Roger Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zanda Hoffmann Guigo JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Nate Blardony Australian Elite Team

2

Pradeep Sriganesh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Jamie A. Murray Australian Elite Team

3

Christiano Leonardo Crusinski Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre dos Santos Australia ASBJJ

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ross M Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA

2

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

3

Greg Ian Cleary myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita USA

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gina Chanel Wright de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Gina Chanel Wright de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gabor Katona Alliance

2

Shane Bannerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bernie S Rametta Resilience Training Centre

2

Marcus Emanuel Speed Will/Machado

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Darren Rogers Cia Paulista - International

2

Dimitrios Barbatouras Australian Elite Team

3

Harry Charalambous Cia Paulista - International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Dimitrios Barbatouras Australian Elite Team

2

Gabor Katona Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pablo Ruesch Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Darren Murphy Absolute MMA Australia

3

Dean Burgess Absolute MMA Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Pablo Ruesch Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Darren Murphy Absolute MMA Australia

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Steven Tong SHC BJJ Team

2

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Nelson Tromp Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Steven Tong SHC BJJ Team

2

Nelson Tromp Gracie Barra

3

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Adam Metcalf Will/Machado

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Francisco Dias Nova União Australia

2

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W. Tonkin Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Matthew W. Tonkin Australian Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Andrew Nicholls Infinity Martial Arts

2

Harry Pavlidis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Riaz Hussain Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Harry Pavlidis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Andrew Nicholls Infinity Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stan Velonis Cia Paulista - International

2

Kevin William Bayliss de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dominic Sculli Australian Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Stan Velonis Cia Paulista - International

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Julian Tsitsos Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Max Anthony Scalise Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Carlos Kauan Luz Guigo JJ International

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tristan Yun Dielenberg Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Coco Izutsu Mendes Bros Academy

2

Jason Tong Integrated Combat Centre

3

Ronin Alexander Sain de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Noah Lim Evolve MMA

2

Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro Gracie Barra

3

Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Varun Mehrotra myBJJ Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Scott Mccamley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aiden Thurloe myBJJ Team

3

Fillip Kevin Rubes Gracie Barra

3

Jack Dushan Lucev Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugh Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

2

Kaya Rudolph Bali & Jakarta MMA

3

Eric Peter du Preez Mach One

3

Jack Bannerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro Gracie Barra

2

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

3

Mitchell James Wickham Absolute MMA Australia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Eric Peter du Preez Mach One

2

William Scott Mccamley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hugh Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

3

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kindra Jade Doyle Gracie Humaita Australia

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eva Margaret Julia Bainbridge Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance

2

Eva Margaret Julia Bainbridge Carlson Gracie Team