Miami Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Dec/05/2018 14:21:19 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Fight Sports - 257
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 241
3 - Alliance - 170
4 - Renato Tavares Association - 126
5 - Gracie Elite Team - 111
6 - Gracie Barra - 98
7 - American Top Team - 70
8 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 59
9 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 59
10 - Team Robson Moura - 49

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jhair Cedeño - Alliance
2 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Alliance
3 - Elijah Brandon Morales - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Zayn Nuruddin Lakhani - Fight Sports


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hugo Frank Perez Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcela Tordin - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Matheus Cardoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander Espinosa - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Cardoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Yasmeen Granados - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Victoria Nicole Valledor - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Yasmeen Granados - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Danny Tat - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ricky Huynh - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chan Leong Lee - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Brenno Nascimento Sbardelotto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ulugbek B Jumaev - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Banh - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ozzie Carnesolta - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kyle Robb - Christian Carvalho BJJ
2 - Nicholas Tillem - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Enzo Santana Erazo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Subhi Wadi - JP - BJJ - Elizondo


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jeffrey Morris - UFC Gym
2 - Christian Andres Abad - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacob Allen Straus - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Juan Luis Maldonado - UFC Gym BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Alexander Kruger-Dobrota - Fight Sports
2 - Griffin Miles Harrow - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Brandon Cox - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Goode - UFC Gym


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Daren Anguiano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Benjamin Van Johnson - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guillermo Andres Martinez - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Omar David Mejia - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Logan Williams - American Top Team - West Palm Beach
3 - Keandre Shine - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Phillip Melo - Fight Sports
3 - Chris T Lucente - Team Third Law
3 - Nicholas Alexander Chappotin - UFC Gym


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danny Ortiz - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Joshua Ellis McBride - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Cedric Davis - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Troy Michael Overstreet - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Kelsey Erickson - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jean Marie Alejandro - Tiburones BJJ Humacao
3 - Patricia Sareh - Nova União USA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Becky Taube Schwelling - Fight Sports
2 - Aura M Franco - Fight Sports
3 - Maria Mercedes Diaz - UFC Gym
3 - Susana Soares - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kristin Oakes - Fight Sports
2 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
3 - Andrea Kosza - American Top Team Wellington
3 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Martinez - ZR Team Association
2 - Veronica Vergel - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Erika Rains DeBlasi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Missy Carter Coyle - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Suzanne Terech - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leesa Wilson - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andres Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
2 - Chuchi Baltazar - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Aaron Lall - UFC Gym
3 - David Patrick Fitzgerald - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Giancarlo Valdez Tolentino - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Carlos Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy - Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gonzalo Jose Rios Derteano - Alliance
2 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Taylor Kella - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matheus Araujo - RMNU Brasil
2 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Graf - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Didden - Team Robson Moura
3 - David Small - Fight Sports
3 - Randy Gimeranes - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ramin Khorassani - Miami WMB
2 - Omar Perez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Gabriel Alberto Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Joshua Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Solan Thomas - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Junior - Associação Monteiro
3 - Maurice Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Reuben Holliman - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mbara Cisse - American Top Team
3 - Alexander Wethy - Fight Sports
3 - Yamil Rizik Lugo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Alberto Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Beatriz Mariana Ayala - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - La'Catherine Transleau - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Diana Gabriela Diaz - Alliance
2 - Samantha Urquidi - UFC Gym
3 - Jessica Lorena Alcivar - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Priscila França - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Andrea Priscila Apolo Cedeño - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nayara Erlaine Alvarenga Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Savannah Maria Alonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shannon Rivenbark - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Astrid Holbrechts - Nova União USA
2 - Nicole Sinanan - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Margo Posner - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Vanessa Vargas - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
2 - Karla Alexandra Paredes - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilda Almeida - Liborio BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Diana Gabriela Diaz - Alliance
2 - Astrid Holbrechts - Nova União USA
3 - Karla Alexandra Paredes - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicole Sinanan - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Jorge Eduardo Anchundia Villaroel - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ian Patrick Pagan Brown - Schlosser BJJ
3 - John L. Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alfonso N. Estrada Guerrero - Fight Sports International
3 - Julien Moreno - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Osman Shah - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Matheus Bloemer - GF Team Ohio
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Third Law


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dilano Taylor - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Allan Cazal - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Dimitri Joseph Erickson - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - Checkmat New York
2 - Steven W Johnson - Fight Sports
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team Wellington


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Alfonso N. Estrada Guerrero - Fight Sports International
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Miranda Galban - Nova União Argentina
2 - Natalia Rua - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Anna Hyvarinen - American Top Team
2 - Juliana Lissette Tomala - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Holly Jones - Alliance
2 - Trisha Cicero - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Katherine Hastings - Fight Sports
3 - Ariel Katherine Hernandez - American Top Team Davie
3 - Heather Prawat - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
3 - Heather Prawat - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miranda Galban - Nova União Argentina


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joaquin Ariel Rodriguez - Nova União Argentina
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla - American Top Team
3 - Michael Joseph Danyus III - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sebastian Guevara Lamparelli - Alliance
2 - Joaquin Torres - Fight Sports
3 - Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias - Fight Sports
3 - Juan Carlos Lopez Armendariz - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Jeff B. Roman - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matheus Alves - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan Sebastian Chavez Ortiz - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Fight Sports
2 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Juan Sebastian Chavez Ortiz - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Adam Benayoun - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yijad Moussa El Charif - Alliance
3 - Daniel Sena Paulino - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Michael Joseph Pepio - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Rodrigo Francioni Dias - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Roberto Correa de Lima - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Giovanny Escobar - Alliance
2 - Fang Shu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fi Huynh La - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Geoffrey Robinson - Carvalho BJJ Academy
2 - Paolo Santos Medeiros - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher McClendon - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
3 - Ryan Child - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Arturo Cepero - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carlos M Vargas - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Michael Mowatt - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlos Joya - Fight Sports
2 - Richard Johnson - FL AP Training Center
3 - Gabriel Albuerme - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin H Boswell - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Tyler Stull - UFC Gym
3 - Carlos Helio Corvo - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Patrick Nolan Hightower - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Pablo Angel - UFC Gym
2 - Bryan Williams - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Colin Bradley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Wilson - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Galo Molina - Alliance
2 - Miguel Angel Perona - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Leal - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Denys Bendega - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Albert Soto - Fight Sports
3 - Valentin Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Miguel Toral - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Simon Wong - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Andres Camacho - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Gary Duff - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Egan - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
2 - Arnold Sic - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Hederlano Feitoza Oliveira - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Johannes Naranjo - American Top Team Davie


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Uros Lovato Radakovic - Fight Sports
2 - Marcos Antonio Urbaez - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Salvatore Ciraco - American Top Team Davie
3 - Saul Escobar - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nelson Santos - UFC Gym
2 - Daniel Perez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Richard Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Stalin b Velasquez - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Samuel M Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nadin Ortega - Gracie Barra
3 - Mario Lennox Bencomo - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Manuel Guzman Gonzalez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Ronald Martin - Bill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Ricardo Ledan - American Top Team - West Palm Beach


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
2 - Jean Montelus - American Top Team
3 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Ryan a Martin - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
2 - Jean Montelus - American Top Team
3 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Uros Lovato Radakovic - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Michelle Salas - Gracie Barra
2 - Michelle Barrett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Janet Burke - Fight Sports
3 - Jasmine Coty Garrison - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team
2 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
3 - Amanda Rose McCann - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Melissa Lorenzo Ventura - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ekaterina Alekseeva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jenny Capozzoli - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ekaterina Alekseeva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Josh Bennett - Fight Sports
2 - Daniel Lawson - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Athos Clivati Cauduro - Team Robson Moura
3 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dario Jimenez - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
2 - Alejandro Andres Perez - Fight Sports
3 - Marc Bayless - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Lipsitz - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Breno Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Roddy Augusto Barberán Hidalgo - Alliance
3 - Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ramon Bermudez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Andres Rivera Vasquez - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Alejandro Andres Perez - Fight Sports
3 - Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Lenis - American Top Team
2 - Wendy Davis - American Top Team Wellington


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kelsey De Santis - American Top Team Davie


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team Deerfield Beach
2 - Javier Echeverria - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Paul Sava - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Robby Delgado - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jason Adams - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Kevin Sincerbox - American Top Team - West Palm Beach
2 - Darren Odesnik - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Harry Lister Alvarez Cedeño - Alliance
2 - Carlos Castillo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Flavio Dos Santos - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Jonathan Santiago - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jason Adams - Alliance
3 - Carlos Castillo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Raquel Georgina Ocejo Vargas - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Simone Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Stalin Gabriel Franco Sanchez - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team Wellington
3 - David Erin Brown - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Gabriel Gallardo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yamil Antuam Issa Montero - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabriel Dias do Sacramento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Robert Saa Marin - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Márcio Leandro Deodato de Aquino - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - DJ Bros


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alan Francisco Salgado - Fight Sports
2 - Alberto Andres Marmol Wilches - Alliance
3 - Thiago Luiz Mendes Barros - Thiago Mendes BJJ School


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jimmy Jalil - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Rojo - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sean Cumberbatch - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sebastian Osorno - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Danny Ramos - Team Third Law
3 - Rogerio Cardoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Alex Kozupitsa - American Top Team Davie
2 - Chris Bernotavicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Greene - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Rodriguez - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonel Emilio Diaz - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - James Richard Smith - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Matthew James Tynan - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ivan Leon - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Dareck Poirier - American Top Team
3 - Joshua Ryan Yates - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Michael Adam Lapon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chris Rodriguez - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rolando Augusto Cedeno - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angelo Ayala - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Brian A Diaz - Tiburones BJJ Humacao
3 - John Anthony Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Frazer Johnson Jr - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dujon Chang - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Maikel Carralero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Sandburg - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Juan Carlos Chipe Pozo - Alliance
3 - David Caixeta Costa - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Critobal Eduardo Carrillo - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Carlos Jose Reveron - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Wayne Lewis - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dionys Antigua - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Alembert A Vera - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Jeremiah Christy - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Dino Carbonell - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Javier Gallardo - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports
3 - Igor Leoni - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Mayora - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Critobal Eduardo Carrillo - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Frazer Johnson Jr - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Robert Amar - Alliance
2 - Raymond Acevedo - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Eric Lee Reuter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Logan - Wolfpack BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos Iraburo - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Damian Watson - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher John Colon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Rafael Miranda Garcia - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Miguel Angel Romero - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - José Rafael Miranda Garcia - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Eric Lee Reuter - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Victor Manuel Aviles Palma - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joshua Franzke - Nova União USA
2 - Sanders Bello - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Victor Manuel Aviles Palma - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Hugo Luiz de Azevedo - CheckMat
2 - Marlon Manuel Rodriguez Vizuete - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
2 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Marcelo Barbosa Camargo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Cristiano Freire Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Roy David Shaw - Team Robson Moura
3 - Christopher Stephen Bayus - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes - Team Robson Moura
2 - Daniel Calil - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Meleiro - LEAD BJJ
3 - Shane Michael O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Hugo Luiz de Azevedo - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - German Castro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Bendamio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gaspar Fontineli Dantas Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert John Gallagher - GF Team Ohio
3 - Michael Larkin - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alejandro Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mario De Luca - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Sean Fischer - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Stephen J Daily - American Top Team Davie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alejandro Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert John Gallagher - GF Team Ohio
3 - Stephen J Daily - American Top Team Davie


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Houtan Sareh - Nova União USA
2 - Philip Davis - American Top Team Wellington


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Gustavo Rabello Dornelles - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Robert Forkosh - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Ernesto Varas - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Jenner - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Dodge - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Richard Taylor - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Dodge - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
3 - Richard Jenner - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Richard Taylor - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Alfonso Ibanez F. Madrid - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Beauchamp - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro Rosa Guirado - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Chris Green - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Brian Harper - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria - Alliance
2 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Fabiano Salles de Aro Sesso - CheckMat
3 - Santiago Francisco Avellan Malta - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Herz Antunes - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Carlos Arturo Ramirez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rafael Moreno - Tiburones BJJ Humacao


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance
2 - Steven Michael Strivelli - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Anthony Nicholas Panos - RMBJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Fabiano Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Fabiano Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wynsley Kuo - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luis Anthony Medina - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Ferdinando De Oliveira - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Barrera - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Edalfo Lanfranchi - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Roberto Badro - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Joseph Gallardo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Juan Barrera - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andres Amoedo - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Vincent Ruales - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Bergamaschi - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Christophoros Constantinidis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Hemerson Ricardo Navarro - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Martinez Emanuelle - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Hemerson Ricardo Navarro - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Ricardo Martinez Emanuelle - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Richard Sierra - American Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - James Cox - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team
2 - James Cox - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Dañin - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Carlos Dañin - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Herman Lee Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sean Kline - Gracie Elite Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Herman Lee Moore - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benett S. Guerriero - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ahmed M Akl - Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Ahmed M Akl - Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Beaver - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Beaver - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Kenneth Wayne Cameron - Gracie Elite Team