Results

Atlanta Summer Kids International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 05:20:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
109
2
De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
70
3
Alliance
70
4
Roberto Traven BJJ
67
5
CheckMat
55
6
Ares BJJ
48
7
Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
47
8
RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
37
9
Atos JJ USA
34
10
Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
33

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

John Anthony Brattelli Alliance

2

Mark Ostroukhov Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julian Alvaro Barrientos De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Robert Woodring Jr De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Van Lee Morgan Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brayden Charles Mohr RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Chanse Otto Hall Smith BJJ Academy

3

Liam Brady Gross MidSouth Elite BJJ

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Joshua Bruce Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marc Klarner Traven Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Everett Woods Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Mitchell Kelly Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Amelia Noelle Guinn Ares BJJ

2

Sarah Lynn Gausman Pete Snider BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel A Allen Gracie Barra

2

Maxton Jay Colbath Twin Wolves Academy

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Elijah M Montoya Gracie Barra

2

Ethyn H Saller Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Sean William Cline SBG International (SBGI)

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

Javier Ivan Valencia Gracie Barra

2

Carson Alexander Scott Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Robles Saucedo Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Avery LeeAnn Wurtsbaugh GF Team Ohio

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Heavy

1

Piper Wren Brawley Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Samantha Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters Mississippi

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Dominick Bryce Linnus De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Chase Colbath Twin Wolves Academy

3

Antonio Aguinaga Ares BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Henry Zapolsky Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Egor Gubkin KnuckleUp Alpharetta

3

Alex Kim Union Team BJJ

3

Michael James Rohmann KnuckleUp

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Toby James Gamble Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Austin Hester Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Thien Luu Soul Fighters Mississippi

3

Tyler Samuel Jefferson Smith BJJ Academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Taber Luck Jordan Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Calahan Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey - Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Xander Jacobus De La Riva Columbus

2

Braelyn Edward Nelson Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Feather

1

Coco Blackwell Alliance

2

Kaelin Chistine Webster De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Light

1

Kate Hayes Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Aubrey Huckabee Roberto Traven BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey - Yellow / Middle

1

Brianna Lynn Arends Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jordyn Jenna McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Noah Scott Parker RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Eric R. Goodman RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Eli Craig Flowers Gracie Barra

3

Isaac Lang Ares BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Scott Taylor II Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Slade Ezekiel Bowen De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Brodey Tyler Stauffer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cash Brennan Tharp De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Silas Johns Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Korbin Andrew Bouler Atos JJ USA

2

Roan Swamy Alliance

3

Mekhi Enrique Kekainalumekekahialaka’iha’aheokahiau Garibay De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

George French Atos JJ USA

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jack Tamarit Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yamil Ali Rashid Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Kaydence Rochelle Gardner Gracie Barra

2

Emily Carolina Fernandes Gracie Barra JJ

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Victoria Shutts SBG Atlanta

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Cameron Lee Olenick RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Vincent Ramsey Morgan Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Thomas Anthony Rubio Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Heavy

1

Meco Quinsel Favors Jr. Alliance

2

Joseph Hance Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Rafael J Bustamante Alliance

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zion Malik Gustav Mailandt De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Payton Kathleen Wood-Fortas American Top Team Atlanta

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Middle

1

Soraya Nairi Katja Mailandt De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Randy Lee Williams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Cort Mallet All American MMA

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Nicholas Torres CheckMat

2

Nicholas Roberts Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Wyatt Collins Gracie Barra

2

Aston Barry Ray Mills CheckMat

3

Lucian Armond Abram Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

David Dodita SBG International (SBGI)

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Nicolas Ethan Ledford CheckMat

2

Joshua Barrett Checkmat Murfreesboro

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Sadie Angela McLaughlin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josey DeRosa Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Ella Latack Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Kaia Jo McCormick SBG International (SBGI)

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Julia Billie Jirka Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Logan James Hicks Ares BJJ

2

Ashton Merritt Kelley De La Riva Columbus

3

Laird David Drown Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Gabriel Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Julian Slayden Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Cooper Jay Hill Alliance

2

Peyton James Scott Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nickolas Irie Bell De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Anthony Josiah Gassaway Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessalynn Eve Allen Atos JJ USA

2

Kaeden Jai Foxx De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Cadence Huckabee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Effie Alizabeth Bryant Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Audrey Leigh Prescott Team Shawn Hammonds

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Coby Shields CheckMat

2

Isaiah Cook De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Elijah Samuel Garris Soul Fighters Mississippi

3

Kenneth Patrick Leary CheckMat

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Alejandro Javier Reto Atos JJ USA

2

Blake Daniel Carter Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eli Lang Ares BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Bryce Adam Kidd KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Chase Matthew Graves CheckMat

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Veraart Pires Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Kennedy Baluran De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Callie Anne Alfieri De La Riva BJJ Florida

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Jobanna Robinson MidSouth Elite BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Xavier David Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Isaac Alexander Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Feather

1

Gavin Paul Ebert SBG International (SBGI)

2

Logan T Saller Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Paul Angelo Milea Roberto Traven BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Light

1

Christian Isiah Tabb KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Dante David Maldonado-Sanchez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Preston Michael Ebert SBG International (SBGI)

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Thrasher Wilkins SBG International (SBGI)

2

Mason Soldner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mykael Adrian Quesnel MidSouth Elite BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow - Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos - Luis Eliel Baez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Isaiah Gassaway Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Light-Feather

1

Adrianna Leticia Barrientos Ares BJJ

2

Xiomara Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zoey Elena Perez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta CheckMat

2

Marie-Julia Pavan Hackel KnuckleUp Alpharetta

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow - Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kali B Wilson Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Lena Vidalia Whyte Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Bryson Reyes Taitano Gracie Barra

2

Ashton Frith KnuckleUp Alpharetta

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Hassan King Ares BJJ

2

Lucas Paulo Fernandes Gracie Barra

3

Camden James Hamilton Atos JJ USA

3

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Zachary Nicholas Bryant Hendrickson BJJ

2

Tristin Terrance McMaster De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Ava Gonzales Ares BJJ

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leilani Serena Kelly Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariana Sofia Gossett Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Daniel McEntyre Gracie Barra

2

Lucian Slayden Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Robert Scott Arends Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jordan Mason Gassaway Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Male / Orange - Green / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Trey L Clark De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Noel Torres CheckMat

2

Jason Luke Hubbard CheckMat

3

Jason Roberts II Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liam Roberts Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Stephanie Alexandra Lain University of Ground Fighting

2

Sydney Elizabeth Tingler Roberto Traven BJJ

3

FrancheskaTeresa Esteves Babauta De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Joshua Adam Jones Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Benjamin Colbath Twin Wolves Academy

2

Cole Thomas Kuhlers Atos JJ USA

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

3

Lance Vu Nguyen RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaden Ruth Bracewell Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Feather

1

Cole Anthony Abate Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nathan Alexander Honhart Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Light

1

Anthony Vazquez De La Riva Columbus

2

Obayemi Satchel Mack Blake SBG International (SBGI)

3

Grayson R Clark De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Heavy

1

Jordan Dakota Trask Pete Snider BJJ

2

Jacob Peter Woodall De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 2 / Male / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cayden Bevis Alliance

2

Samuel Kennedy Alliance

3

Kalani Thomas Lickteig Roberto Traven BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Turner Cone Jr. Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Patrick R Tran Pablo Silva BJJ

2

William Kyle Reed Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Christian Carson SBG International (SBGI)

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Demetri Pappas Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Alejandro Ixta Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Canyon Christopher Harward Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

2

River Gabriel Phanco Atos JJ USA

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Light

1

Ethan York BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

3

Hudson Hale Wilkinson 10/50

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Medium-Heavy

1

George Stephens Alliance

2

Michael Esquivias 3 Soul Fighters Mississippi

3

Sage Anthony Tiliakos SBG International (SBGI)

Teen 3 / Male / Orange - Green / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brenden Boyd Pedro Sauer Team

2

Dakota Collins Gracie Barra

3

Matt Caleb Harris De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Teen 3 / Female / Orange - Green / Middle

1

Olivia Rebenstorff De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jessie Hill Alliance