Results

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 06:41:27 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
383
2
Gracie Barra
302
3
Alliance
236
4
CheckMat
103
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
65
6
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
53
7
Soul Fighters Mississippi
38
8
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
37
9
Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
35
10
SBG International (SBGI)
34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Dylan Allan Martin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Janiel Cuevas Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Alliance

2

Evan Nikolas Finch Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Reese Elliott Watkins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steve Odeh Issis Gracie Barra

3

Garrett Blake Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Reese Lafever Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Andres Baez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kegan Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gabriel Kai Peryam SBG International (SBGI)

2

Wyatt Chapman Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Maximus Stuart Jolly Gracie Tampa South

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Tod Warmack Alliance

2

Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. Gracie Barra

3

João Vitor Cruz Santos Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriel Kai Peryam SBG International (SBGI)

3

Jason Reese Lafever Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Benjamin Tod Warmack Alliance

2

Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Andrew Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Saiyhan Ahmed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mighten C Yip Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tahj Maleik Lewis Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Samuel Perez Gracie Barra

2

John V Nicastro Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Aaron Wisniewski Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Steven Blade Crawford Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Hunter Alan Hamilton Samuel Puccio BJJ

2

Jacob Ryan Arp Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Giovanni Antonio Tedesco Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tristan McGraw The Academy of Pensacola

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Baxter J Shirey Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Courtnay Midkiff Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ben Ken-Hua Lee SBG Atlanta

3

Tyler Trump SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Cox Gracie Barra

2

Patrick Francis Deasy Positive Balance Grappling

3

Eric Perez Alliance

3

Jake Lee Thomason Leesburg MMA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Austin Threatt BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Tyler Haney Pete Snider BJJ

3

Abdelhamid Selmi Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Morris Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Quinten James Cornelison CheckMat

2

Josh Izzard CheckMat

3

Alfredo Williams Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Anthony Rose Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Cole Kropacek Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gerardo Ethan Santiago Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Josh Lee Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

2

King Christopher Okoli Gracie Barra

3

Cameron Redick Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Renee Carter Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Amanda Marie Carden Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Meagan Elizabeth Northrup Gracie Barra

3

Naomi Balingcongan Positive Balance Grappling

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Tina Jo Robinson CheckMat

2

Nina Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dana Castillo Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Selena David Hsu Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kelsey Keown Alliance

2

Ashley Renee Galloway Leesburg MMA

3

Celena Cook BJJ Globetrotters

3

Shelley Marie Lopez Positive Balance Grappling

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jarron M Clemons X3 Sports BJJ

2

Madeline Cintron Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anna Jocelyn Tso Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sharon Brave Heart Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Paige Necole Raskin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hannah Faithe Smallwood Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Charlotte Carter Windus Smith BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Christopher Hayes SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joey Ciacco Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Han Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Aldana Alliance

3

Gary Stephen Owens Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Caio Pinheiro Nova União USA

2

Colton Phoenix Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Austin Ali Fahad American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Eric Aleise Simmons Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Dean Snyder Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Ian Witt Smith BJJ Academy

3

Peter Yu Team LDMA

3

Steven Alderson Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Matthew Lloyd Clopton X3 Sports BJJ

3

Andrew Michael Arrington Leesburg MMA

3

Phillip Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson law SAS Team USA

2

Thomas Caputo Alliance

3

Alex J Perry KnuckleUp Alpharetta

3

Travis Scarbrough Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Devyn Paul Villafane Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Hanszell Raphaell Mortley CheckMat

3

Gary Nicholas Hogg Pete Snider BJJ

3

William Hairston Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frederic Lawson Minton Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro Alliance

2

Joshua Chattin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarrett Coltrane Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro Alliance

3

Frederic Lawson Minton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Isabella Queiroz Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marian Lee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mia Yakel Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mallory Hayes Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Hannah Narcross Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Latina Marie Mason Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Bascom Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria McGee Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Kristen Strickland Gracie Barra

3

Heather Irene Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jade Tumeo GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Buck Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Victoria McGee Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Maria Bascom Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Isabella Queiroz Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan Pablo Quintero Gracie Barra

2

Brett Kostern Alliance

3

Matheus Fonseca Team Robson Moura

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Marc Gebeily Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Beddor Black Arrow

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lance Cameron Gebel Pete Snider BJJ

3

Matthew Farrell ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Legg Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Spencer Selmon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohammad Ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jorden St John Gracie Barra

3

Jason Deeb Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sean Mccleary BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Caiado Braga Ns Brotherhood

3

Tyler Jackson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Murry Hyman Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Noah Christian Echols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Noah Christian Echols Gracie Barra

3

Sean Mccleary BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

2

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

2

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

3

Si Quoc Doan Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Arian de Melo Macêdo Gracie Barra

2

Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias Alliance

3

Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

2

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Chris Wohler Gracie Barra

3

Colby Eugene Dobbins CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Arian de Melo Macêdo Gracie Barra

3

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

2

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters Texas

2

Krissa Jeanene Timbs KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jessica Guedry Soul Fighters Texas

2

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

3

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Krissa Jeanene Timbs KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Juan Manuel Vazquez Guadarrama American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Michael Murdock Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Raphael da Costa Cadena A2 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeremy S. Jackson Caio Terra Association

2

Joshua Aaron Bacallao Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matheus Guilherme da Costa GF Team

3

Santiago Fermin Farina Nova União USA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Philip Daniel Raby Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

3

Fabio Paes de Melo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Gustavo de Sousa Soares Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Ruan de Sousa Botelho Alliance

3

Victor Hugo Cervantes Fresno Team Rocha

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

John Robert Jordan Jr. 10/50

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

3

Matthew W Leighton Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Philip Daniel Raby Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Caitlin Huggins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

2

Caitlin Huggins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jonathan James Moreno The Academy of Pensacola

2

Robert Joseph Mazzatta SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ricardo Humberto Pena CheckMat

3

Theron Broomfield Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Hiron Roy Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Trent Veazey 10/50

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Michael Bautista Alliance

2

Charles Adam Carvin Positive Balance Grappling

3

Robert Eugene Cabe Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

John Francis Gonzalez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

3

James Matthew West Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joseph Walthall Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seth Meador Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brooks Powell Bowen Pedro Sauer Team

3

Daniel Brian Norris Pedro Sauer Team

3

Wesley Ehlers Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tyler Bannister Positive Balance Grappling

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Scott Sullivan Gracie Barra

2

billy esposito Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Team Royce Gracie

2

Eric Kees Alliance

3

Dale Pickett Gracie Barra

3

Vitor Laino Mascara Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Colon Gracie Barra

2

Kyle C Stiffler American Top Team Davie

3

Bradley Daigneault MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jose Javier Sanchez Ares BJJ - SDK

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Vaughn Phillips Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jared Lee MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jeremy Mcabee Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Routhier De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William William Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dwayne M Cook Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan K Smith Alliance

2

Jeff Dahl Gracie Barra

3

William Lyles Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Team Royce Gracie

2

William Lyles Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Colon Gracie Barra

3

William William Schug Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Juanita Hughey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelly Perreira Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Diane Maier Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Katherine Griffin BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Natalie Dasantos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Belinda J. Hollingsworth Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Theresa Matlock Smith BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Katherine Griffin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kelly Perreira Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edward Shin SBG International (SBGI)

2

Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro Alliance

3

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Marc Brenner Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jose Navarro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Harper Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Kenneth Ray Gober Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Joshua Metcalf Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joshua Osborne Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joshua Harper Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro Alliance

3

Jose Navarro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Christin Michele Cook MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rachel Stephens Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Summer Wilkinson 10/50

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christin Michele Cook MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kaj Paige Falls Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Omar Lopez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Johnny Martens Alliance

2

Jaime Olivares Jr. Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

2

Felipe Magalhaes Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Saraiva Moura Dantas KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Christopher Eric Moody Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

2

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Lee Wilkinson MidSouth Elite BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Brandon Lee Wilkinson MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

João Gabriel de Castro Sobrinho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Walber Brito de Barros WTBJJA

2

Breck Layne Still Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar Gracie Barra JJ

2

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas Gracie Barra

2

Wesley Letts Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Walber Brito de Barros WTBJJA

3

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

3

Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Taylor Conley Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brandon Charles Mark Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Brady Mills 10/50

2

Jacob Vaughn Wilson Zenith BJJ - USA

3

David Curtis Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jeffrey D Gower Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Travis Pulley SBG International (SBGI)

2

Gerardo Antonio Andrade Alliance

3

Christopher G Sellati II Alliance Tallahasse - Zicro Academy

3

Robert Montgomery Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Stephen Payne Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Vukojevic American Top Team of Gwinnett

3

Marion Alonzo Key Gracie Barra

3

Zachary Allen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Ross Pete Snider BJJ

2

Cory Nicholas Bowen Pete Snider BJJ

3

Brad Mooneyham Gracie Barra

3

Charles Bryan Lorch Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steve Hester Team Jucão USA

2

Dewyne M. Lewis Alliance

3

Casey Lon Shields CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Murdock CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kennith Jackson Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Walker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Atkinson Longmire Alliance

3

Jason Henry Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Colbath Twin Wolves Academy

2

David Yamasta CheckMat

3

John Shepard Alliance

3

Matt Strauser Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rene Joshua Parra MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Joseph Shapiro Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Frederick Capell X3 Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Pitt Positive Balance Grappling

2

Paul Curtis Kates 10/50

3

Christopher Phillip Randazzo American Top Team Davie

3

Jeremy David Rayburn Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Justin Donald Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Robert Whitcomb Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Michael Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Nathan Kerlin Pete Snider BJJ

3

Adam Jared Shastid Tennessee Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zachary Hunt RCJ Machado

2

Robert Brian Gortney Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Justin Donald Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Michael Michael Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

David Yamasta CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan Miller Alliance

2

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

3

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt JFC Almeida JJ

3

Jeffrey David Ratcliff Pete Snider BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Cameron Slayden Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eric Mcmahon Memphis BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Moritz Mailandt De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Creed Perry Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vladimir Juscenko Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mike Herder Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Cotter-Reilly Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard D Northrup Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Vladimir Juscenko Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Miller Alliance

3

Richard D Northrup Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

David West Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

2

Roger Duane Thomas Alliance

3

thomas miller Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Djalma Viegas Galvão Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Townsend American Top Team Davie

3

Travis Mathew Mackellar SBG International (SBGI)

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brandon Michael Reed Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

3

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joshua David Mancuso Soul Fighters Texas

2

Cristiano Freire Dantas Gracie Barra

3

Mark Edward Miller BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Kaelum Martin M. Kalista GF Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Calil Gracie Barra

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

2

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Joshua David Mancuso Soul Fighters Texas

3

Kaelum Martin M. Kalista GF Team International

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darrin Shapiro Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Henry James Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Duane Cox McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Adam Smith Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allan Azali Gracie Barra

3

Michael Davis Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

2

Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert d Nielsen Pete Snider BJJ

3

Ryan Young Valko BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keith Glines Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brian Nilton Santos Smith BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Steven Cameron Rhodes CheckMat

2

Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Adam Smith Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Young Valko BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mark McKenna MD Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Josh Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gene Ross Gault Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Rock Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Pierce Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeremy Moore Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James L Houston MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Jamey Warren Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sean Hord De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Josh Rowan Alliance

3

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Josh Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Josh Rowan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Theodore Lamot Nichols Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Stanford Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Shane Mills Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Bernard Au Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

3

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Mississippi

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

2

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

3

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão USA

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Mississippi

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Mark J. Vives Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Antonio Cicconi Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Beech Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

2

Felipe Loures de Paula Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

2

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

3

Dexter M Rivers Renato Tavares Association

3

Rory M. Singer SBG International (SBGI)

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian Andrew Cooley Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mark J. Vives Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffrey Scott Williams Gracie Barra

2

William Pond Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

3

Matthew James Finch Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

2

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jeffrey Scott Williams Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Hardy Alliance

2

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Hardy Alliance

2

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter C. Spahn Leesburg MMA

2

Daniel S. Armstrong Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel S. Armstrong Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Brian Williams Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark A Herring CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mark A Herring CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

2

Michael Anthony Kondracki TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

2

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fred F Morello Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu