Atlanta Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Sep/19/2018 13:59:02 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 383
2 - Gracie Barra - 302
3 - Alliance - 236
4 - CheckMat - 103
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 65
6 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 53
7 - Soul Fighters Mississippi - 38
8 - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu - 37
9 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 35
10 - SBG International (SBGI) - 34

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Andrew Kim - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Saiyhan Ahmed - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mighten C Yip - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tahj Maleik Lewis - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Perez - Gracie Barra
2 - John V Nicastro - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke Aaron Wisniewski - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Steven Blade Crawford - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Hunter Alan Hamilton - Samuel Puccio BJJ
2 - Jacob Ryan Arp - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Giovanni Antonio Tedesco - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tristan McGraw - The Academy of Pensacola


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Baxter J Shirey - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Courtnay Midkiff - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ben Ken-Hua Lee - SBG Atlanta
3 - Tyler Trump - SBG International (SBGI)


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Robert Cox - Gracie Barra
2 - Patrick Francis Deasy - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Eric Perez - Alliance
3 - Jake Lee Thomason - Leesburg MMA


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Austin Threatt - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Tyler Haney - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Abdelhamid Selmi - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jonathan Morris - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Quinten James Cornelison - CheckMat
2 - Josh Izzard - CheckMat
3 - Alfredo Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Anthony Rose - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Cole Kropacek - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Gerardo Ethan Santiago - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Josh Lee Brown - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - King Christopher Okoli - Gracie Barra
3 - Cameron Redick - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Christopher Hayes - SAS Team USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Han - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evan Aldana - Alliance
3 - Gary Stephen Owens - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Caio Pinheiro - Nova União USA
2 - Colton Phoenix - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Fahad - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Eric Aleise Simmons - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas Dean Snyder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Ian Witt - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA
3 - Steven Alderson - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Matthew Lloyd Clopton - X3 Sports
3 - Andrew Michael Arrington - Leesburg MMA
3 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson law - SAS Team USA
2 - Thomas Caputo - Alliance
3 - Alex J Perry - KnuckleUp Alpharetta
3 - Travis Scarbrough - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Devyn Paul Villafane - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Hanszell Raphaell Mortley - CheckMat
3 - Gary Nicholas Hogg - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - William Hairston - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frederic Lawson Minton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Alliance
2 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Alliance
3 - Frederic Lawson Minton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Pablo Quintero - Gracie Barra
2 - Brett Kostern - Alliance
3 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
3 - Thomas Foster Kennedy - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Beddor - Black Arrow


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brandon Joseph Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Lance Cameron Gebel - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Matthew Farrell - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Legg - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Spencer Selmon - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jorden St John - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Deeb - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Sean Mccleary - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Caiado Braga - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Tyler Jackson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Murry Hyman - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Christian Echols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Noah Christian Echols - Gracie Barra
3 - Sean Mccleary - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
3 - Si Quoc Doan - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Arian de Melo Macêdo - Gracie Barra
2 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance
3 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Chris Wohler - Gracie Barra
3 - Colby Eugene Dobbins - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Arian de Melo Macêdo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Juan Manuel Vazquez Guadarrama - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Caio Terra Association
2 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Matheus Guilherme da Costa - GF Team
3 - Santiago Fermin Farina - Nova União USA


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Philip Daniel Raby - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gustavo de Sousa Soares - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruan de Sousa Botelho - Alliance
3 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pires Nogueira - Alliance
2 - John Robert Jordan Jr. - 10/50


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Pires Nogueira - Alliance
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Philip Daniel Raby - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Juliana Renee Carter - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Amanda Marie Carden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Meagan Elizabeth Northrup - Gracie Barra
3 - Naomi Balingcongan - Positive Balance Grappling


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Nina Kim - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Dana Castillo - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Selena David Hsu - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kelsey Keown - Alliance
2 - Ashley Renee Galloway - Leesburg MMA
3 - Celena Cook - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Shelley Marie Lopez - Positive Balance Grappling


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jarron M Clemons - X3 Sports
2 - Madeline Cintron - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anna Jocelyn Tso - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sharon Brave Heart - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paige Necole Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hannah Faithe Smallwood - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlotte Carter Windus - Smith BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Isabella Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mia Yakel - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mallory Wilson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Hannah Narcross - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Tina Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Kristen Strickland - Gracie Barra
3 - Heather Irene Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jade Tumeo - GF Team Ohio


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Buck - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Isabella Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
2 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
2 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Krissa Jeanene Timbs - KnuckleUp


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Joanie Chamberland - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Krissa Jeanene Timbs - KnuckleUp


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kristen Martin - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Kristen Martin - Brazil 021 International
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jonathan James Moreno - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Robert Joseph Mazzatta - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ricardo Humberto Pena - CheckMat
3 - Theron Broomfield - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Hiron Roy - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Trent Veazey - 10/50


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Kevin Michael Bautista - Alliance
2 - Adam Carvin - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Robert Eugene Cabe - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - John Francis Gonzalez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Gerald Robinson - CheckMat
3 - James Matthew West - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joseph Walthall - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seth Meador - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brooks Bowen - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Daniel Brian Norris - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Wesley Ehlers - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Tyler Bannister - Positive Balance Grappling


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Scott Sullivan - Gracie Barra
2 - billy esposito - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Eric Kees - Alliance
3 - Dale Pickett - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitor Laino Mascara - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro Colon - Gracie Barra
2 - Kyle C Stiffler - American Top Team Davie
3 - Bradley Daigneault - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Jose Sanchez - Ares BJJ - SDK


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamie Vaughn Phillips - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jared Lee - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Jeremy Mcabee - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Routhier - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - William William Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Mark Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Dwayne M Cook - Gracie Humaita North Carolina


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nathan K Smith - Alliance
2 - Jeff Dahl - Gracie Barra
3 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie
2 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Colon - Gracie Barra
3 - William William Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Edward Shin - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance
3 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Marc Brenner - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jose Navarro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Harper - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
2 - Kenneth Ray Gober - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Joshua Metcalf - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Joshua Osborne - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joshua Harper - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
2 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance
3 - Jose Navarro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kaj Paige Falls - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Omar Lopez - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Johnny Martens - Alliance
2 - Jaime Olivares Jr. - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Saraiva Moura Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Christopher Eric Moody - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Tadeu Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brandon Lee Wilkinson - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Brandon Lee Wilkinson - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Danny Noel Vega - Alliance
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - João Gabriel de Castro Sobrinho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tyler King Driskell - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
3 - Danny Noel Vega - Alliance
3 - Maxmiliano Paulino de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Diane Maier - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Katherine Griffin - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Natalie Dasantos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Belinda Ruffing - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Theresa Matlock - Smith BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Katherine Griffin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Christin Michele Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Rachel Stephens - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Summer Wilkinson - 10/50


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
2 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Christin Michele Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Taylor Conley - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brandon Charles Mark - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Robert Brady Mills - 10/50
2 - Jacob Vaughn Wilson - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - David Curtis Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Jeffrey D Gower - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Travis Pulley - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Gerardo Antonio Andrade - Alliance
3 - Christopher G Sellati II - Zicro Academy - Alliance TL
3 - Robert Montgomery - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Stephen Payne - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Vukojevic - American Top Team of Gwinnett
3 - Marion Alonzo Key - Gracie Barra
3 - Zachary Allen - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Ross - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Cory Nicholas Bowen - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Brad Mooneyham - Gracie Barra
3 - Charles Bryan Lorch - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão USA
2 - Dewyne M. Lewis - Alliance
3 - Casey Lon Shields - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andrew Murdock - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kennith Jackson - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Walker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Atkinson Longmire - Alliance
3 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Colbath - Twin Wolves Academy
2 - David Yamasta - CheckMat
3 - John Shepard - Alliance
3 - Matt Strauser - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rene Joshua Parra - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Joseph Shapiro - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Frederick Capell - X3 Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Pitt - Positive Balance Grappling
2 - Paul Kates - 10/50
3 - Christopher Phillip Randazzo - American Top Team Davie
3 - Jeremy David Rayburn - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Justin Donald - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Robert Whitcomb - Gracie Barra
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Michael - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Nathan Kerlin - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Adam Jared Shastid - Tennessee Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zachary Hunt - RCJ Machado
2 - Robert Brian Gortney - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Justin Donald - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Michael Michael - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - David Yamasta - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Jeffrey David Ratcliff - Pete Snider BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Eric Mcmahon - Memphis BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Moritz Mailandt - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Bobby McWhorter Jr - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Creed Perry - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Mike Herder - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Cotter-Reilly - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard D Northrup - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Vladimir Juscenko - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Richard D Northrup - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - P. Seth Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - David West - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance
3 - thomas miller - Gracie Humaita North Carolina


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Djalma Viegas Galvão Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Townsend - American Top Team Davie
3 - Travis Mathew Mackellar - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brandon Michael Reed - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - P. Seth Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Stephen Balente Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Cristiano Freire Dantas - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Edward Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Troy Alonzo Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista - GF Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Calil - Gracie Barra
2 - Phillip Andrew Smith - Smith BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista - GF Team International
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henry James - Helio Soneca BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Adam Smith - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Allan Azali - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Davis - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Robert d Nielsen - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Ryan Young - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Brian Santos - Smith BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Kenny Sigler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Adam Smith - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Young - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mark McKenna MD - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Gene Ross Gault - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John E. Coaker - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Rock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Russell Sirmans - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Jamey Warren Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sean Hord - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
2 - Josh Rowan - Alliance
3 - Lary Lilio - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - John O'donnell - Round Table BJJ
2 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Josh Rowan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Szajih Saniatan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Bill Sonnemaker - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Stanford - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Shane Mills - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Bernard Au - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Mcinally - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Mississippi


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shannon Blake Griffin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
2 - Shannon Blake Griffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão USA
3 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Mississippi


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Antonio Cicconi - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Beech - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Derek Anthony Battle - Alliance
2 - Felipe Loures de Paula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adam David Hunnicutt - Alliance
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Dexter M Rivers - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Adam David Hunnicutt - Alliance
3 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - William Pond - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
3 - Matthew James Finch - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
2 - Kevin Wyoma Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
2 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Spahn - Leesburg MMA
2 - Daniel S. Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel S. Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Brian Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Mark A Herring - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mark A Herring - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
2 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fred F Morello - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Dylan Allan Martin - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Janiel Cuevas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Alliance
2 - Evan Nikolas Finch - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Reese Elliott Watkins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve Odeh Issis - Gracie Barra
3 - Garrett Blake - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Andres Baez - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kegan Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel Kai Peryam - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Wyatt Chapman - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Maximus Stuart Jolly - Gracie Tampa South


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
2 - Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - João Vitor Cruz Santos - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gabriel Kai Peryam - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
2 - Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. - Gracie Barra