Copenhagen International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Sep/15/2018 18:15:29 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 61
2 - Roger Gracie Academy - 40
3 - Jungle BJJ - 28
4 - Intelligent Team Ukraine - 27
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 18
6 - Team Leites Stockholm - 18
7 - The MMA Academy Liverpool - 18
8 - Fight Sports International - 18
9 - Hilti Akademi Nord - 18
10 - Great Danes Fight Club - 16

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Elie Dib - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Serral - Association Aranha
2 - Erik Per Nordahl - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
3 - David Hermann - Choke Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vilius Tarasevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Ivo Nekov - Great Danes Fight Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Sergii Samsonov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Samuel Quinn - Stealth BJJ
3 - Douglas Antonio Bernal - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mathias Nils Erik Persson - Hilti Akademi Nord
2 - August Schiøtz - CheckMat
3 - Mark Thom - CheckMat
3 - Michael Collins - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Callum Martin McGeeney - ACTJJ International
2 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra
3 - Tareq Anezi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal - Great Danes Fight Club
2 - Safwan Rashid - Roger Gracie Oslo


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kasper Virtanen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mathias Nils Erik Persson - Hilti Akademi Nord
2 - August Schiøtz - CheckMat
3 - Douglas Antonio Bernal - Frontline Academy
3 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Petri Moilanen - Hilti BJJ Lohja
2 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
3 - Yauheni Rutko - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nikita Simanenkov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland
3 - Ari Páll Samúelsson - Mjolnir


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
3 - Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé - Gracie Barra
3 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
2 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tomas Andrew Barlow - Gracie Barra
2 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
2 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mads Burnell - CheckMat
2 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Mateja Valjarevic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance
2 - Mateja Valjarevic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Alvi Helene Møller - Great Danes Fight Club
3 - Michaela Steele - GF Team International
3 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / FMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Michaela Steele - GF Team International
3 - Alvi Helene Møller - Great Danes Fight Club
3 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Elina Tolonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Elina Tolonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Phil Russell - Stealth BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Phil Russell - Stealth BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
3 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Achraf Bougarne - Alliance
3 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Nuno Belo - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - David Tolnai - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Stefan Kutnyj - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Stefan Kutnyj - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
2 - Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ