Copenhagen International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Sep/15/2018 17:24:35 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 146
2 - ZR Team Association - 58
3 - Roger Gracie Academy - 36
4 - Frontline Academy - 33
5 - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team - 32
6 - Art of Roll - 31
7 - Gracie Barra - 30
8 - Team Leites Stockholm - 30
9 - Ares BJJ - 29
10 - Dynamix Fighting Sports - 23

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Juan Poon - CheckMat
2 - Ahmet Amasyalı - Gracie Barra
3 - Konstantin Alexander Gradel - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ulugbek Berdiboev - Ares BJJ
2 - Maksym Polevchuk - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Thor Hougaard - CheckMat
2 - Thomas Rix Rasmussen - Great Danes Fight Club


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Asutay Mert Koçak - Gracie Barra
2 - Tianlun Shi - Corpo E Mente Espana
3 - Danyeal Mateen - Art of Roll
3 - Frederik Joseph Hegner - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Matvey Pitkevich - Jungle BJJ
2 - Vykintas Pilipauskas - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alexander Bidstrup Østergaard - CheckMat
3 - Zsolt Galambos - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Elie Dib - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Anton Granbom - Art of Roll
2 - Jose Serral - Association Aranha
3 - David Hermann - Choke Academy
3 - Elias Fransson Ingholt - Nybro Kampsport Center NKC


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hélder Alfredo Pereira Ferreira dos Santos - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergii Samsonov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Vilius Tarasevicius - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Adam Klas Friberg - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Nikita Sheiko - Senna Fight Academy
3 - ALI CAN Karabas - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Antonio Bernal - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mathias Nils Erik Persson - Hilti Akademi Nord
2 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International
3 - Jose Miguel Panizo - Association Aranha
3 - Mark Thom - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Adem Crnalic - Art of Roll
2 - Callum Martin McGeeney - ACTJJ International
3 - Tareq Anezi - Gracie Barra
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kasper Virtanen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal - Great Danes Fight Club
3 - Safwan Rashid - Roger Gracie Oslo


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adem Crnalic - Art of Roll
2 - Douglas Antonio Bernal - Frontline Academy
3 - Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergii Samsonov - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team France
2 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Jakob Bitici - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
2 - Mads Albert Bergmann - CheckMat
3 - Aleksandr Ustimenko - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Paul McCourt - ACTJJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Petri Moilanen - Hilti BJJ Lohja
3 - Rafael Mathias - Gracie Barra
3 - Yauheni Rutko - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl - CheckMat
3 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - Tõll Simson - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Mads Albert Bergmann - CheckMat
3 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Emad Omran - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Cardino Laxa - Hilti Fight Center
3 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
3 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Evyatar Paperni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Martin Franck - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Stanic - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hugo Borim da Rocha - ESJJ Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos - ESJJ Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emad Omran - CheckMat
2 - Hugo Borim da Rocha - ESJJ Ireland
3 - Andrew Cardino Laxa - Hilti Fight Center
3 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
2 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tomas Andrew Barlow - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Edward Hohl - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mateja Valjarevic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Lars Erik Mikael Friberg - CheckMat
3 - Christian Dellevag - Frontline Academy
3 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto - A.S Team
2 - Rodrigo Silva - CheckMat
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
3 - Patryk Wysocki - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance
3 - Christian Dellevag - Frontline Academy
3 - Patrick Augusto de Almeida - Stone Fight


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mariia Kuzina - ZR Team Association
2 - Anna Sofie Cecilie Jensen - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Anna Maria Diaz Pineda - Association Aranha
2 - Agnes Lisik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jannicke Ulrika Horgen - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Tugce Rukun - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yuliia Ishchenko - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Alvi Helene Møller - Great Danes Fight Club
3 - Michaela Steele - GF Team International
3 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / FMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / FMA
3 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
3 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat
2 - Barbara Hale - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jozefina Tisca - Ippon


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Tove Kärki - Team Leites Stockholm
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tove Kärki - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
3 - Barbara Hale - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jozefina Tisca - Ippon


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Elina Tolonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Elina Tolonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Lars Papis Mansali Topsøe-Jensen - CheckMat
2 - Yurii Bieliaiev - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Thomas Jørgensen - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Radoslav Dimitrov - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
2 - Oleg Bourdo - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ari Páll Samúelsson - Mjolnir


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Achraf Bougarne - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Ares BJJ
2 - Jean-Marie Gommoi - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Nuno Belo - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
3 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Marte Granlund - Roger Gracie Oslo


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Marte Granlund - Roger Gracie Oslo


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Nina Wicińska - Gold Team Fighters


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nina Wicińska - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Volodymyr Dehtiarov - ZR Team Association
2 - Evgeny Rokhlin - Choke Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Utkin - ZR Team Association
2 - Alikhan Khadisov - Association Aranha
3 - Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy - ZR Team Association
3 - Tamas Bako - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
3 - Phil Russell - Stealth BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - Almiran Souza Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Stefan Kutnyj - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Henning Andersen - Great Danes Fight Club


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Walid Abdelrasoul Hassan Elsharkawy - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
2 - Jens Thomas Ravn - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
2 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florin Silviu Popovici - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Florin Silviu Popovici - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Vadym Puzanov - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vadym Puzanov - ZR Team Association