Results

Copenhagen International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 12:40:52 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
146
2
ZR Team Association
58
3
Roger Gracie Academy
36
4
Frontline Academy
33
5
Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team
32
6
Art of Roll
31
7
Gracie Barra
30
8
Team Leites Stockholm
30
9
Ares BJJ
29
10
Dynamix Fighting Sports
23

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Juan Poon CheckMat

2

Ahmet Amasyalı Gracie Barra

3

Konstantin Alexander Gradel Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ulugbek Berdiboev Ares BJJ

2

Maksym Polevchuk ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Thor Hougaard CheckMat

2

Thomas Rix Rasmussen Great Danes Fight Club

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Asutay Mert Koçak Gracie Barra

2

Tianlun Shi Corpo E Mente Espana

3

Danyeal Mateen Art of Roll

3

Frederik Joseph Hegner CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matvey Pitkevich Jungle BJJ

2

Vykintas Pilipauskas Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alexander Bidstrup Østergaard CheckMat

3

Zsolt Galambos Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Mariia Kuzina ZR Team Association

2

Anna Sofie Cecilie Jensen CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Anna Maria Diaz Pineda Association Aranha

2

Agnes Lisik Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jannicke Ulrika Horgen Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Tugce Rukun Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Yuliia Ishchenko ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Elie Dib Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Anton Granbom Art of Roll

2

Jose Serral Association Aranha

3

David Hermann Choke Academy

3

Elias Fransson Ingholt Nybro Kampsport Center NKC

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hélder Alfredo Pereira Ferreira dos Santos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergii Samsonov Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Vilius Tarasevicius Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adam Klas Friberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Nikita Sheiko Senna Fight Academy

3

ALI CAN Karabas Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Antonio Bernal Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mathias Nils Erik Persson Hilti Akademi Nord

2

Safta Florin Catalin Nova União International

3

Jose Miguel Panizo Association Aranha

3

Mark Thom CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adem Crnalic Art of Roll

2

Callum Martin McGeeney ACTJJ International

3

Tareq Anezi Gracie Barra

3

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kasper Virtanen Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal Great Danes Fight Club

3

Safwan Rashid Roger Gracie Oslo

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adem Crnalic Art of Roll

2

Douglas Antonio Bernal Frontline Academy

3

Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergii Samsonov Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mariona Om Gracie Barcelona

2

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sofiia Yaremych Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Alvi Helene Møller Great Danes Fight Club

3

B. Valerie Gael Ntsama SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Michaela Steele GF Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sofiia Yaremych Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

B. Valerie Gael Ntsama SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

3

Mariona Om Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Emerson Monteiro Da Silva GF Team France

2

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Jakob Bitici Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

2

Mads Albert Bergmann CheckMat

3

Aleksandr Ustimenko Senna Fight Academy

3

Paul McCourt ACTJJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pavel Kalesnik Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Petri Moilanen Hilti BJJ Lohja

3

Rafael Mathias Gracie Barra

3

Yauheni Rutko Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

2

Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl CheckMat

3

Stefan Tomic Zenith BJJ - Serbia

3

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

James Kirkham The MMA Academy Liverpool

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

2

Marios Tagaris Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pavel Kalesnik Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Mads Albert Bergmann CheckMat

3

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

3

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Joana Almeida Serras Pires CheckMat

2

Barbara Hale Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jozefina Tisca Ippon

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes Gracie Barra

2

Tove Kärki Team Leites Stockholm

3

Sandra Jonas GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tove Kärki Team Leites Stockholm

2

Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes Gracie Barra

3

Barbara Hale Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jozefina Tisca Ippon

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Emad Omran CheckMat

2

Andrew Cardino Laxa Hilti Fight Center

3

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

3

Wing Chau Cheung Stealth BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Evyatar Paperni Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Martin Franck ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Reimond Eklund Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Stanic Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos ESJJ Ireland

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Emad Omran CheckMat

2

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

3

Andrew Cardino Laxa Hilti Fight Center

3

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maria Leites Team Leites Stockholm

2

Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Leites Team Leites Stockholm

2

Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

2

Gabriel Alexander Rosberg Art of Roll

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tomas Andrew Barlow Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

2

Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita

3

Mateja Valjarevic Zenith BJJ - Serbia

3

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Karkara BJJ

2

Lars Erik Mikael Friberg CheckMat

3

Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy

3

Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

2

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto TJJ School

2

Rodrigo Silva CheckMat

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

3

Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker Karkara BJJ

2

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

3

Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy

3

Patrick A. de Almeida Goncalves Stone Fight

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

AMAL AMJAHID PAT Academy Belgium

2

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

AMAL AMJAHID PAT Academy Belgium

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lars Papis Mansali Topsøe-Jensen CheckMat

2

Yurii Bieliaiev ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Team

2

Esa Vähäjylkkä Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Thomas Jørgensen Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Radoslav Dimitrov CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Team

3

Esa Vähäjylkkä Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Julia Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ann Österman Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Marte Granlund Roger Gracie Oslo

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

2

Julia Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

3

Marte Granlund Roger Gracie Oslo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Fleming ACTJJ International

2

Oleg Bourdo Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christopher Newman CheckMat

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ari Páll Samúelsson Mjolnir

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

2

Joyce Leigh Ellitott Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Achraf Bougarne Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Tolnai Ares BJJ

2

Jean-Marie Gommoi IFT

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Nuno Belo Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Newman CheckMat

2

John Fleming ACTJJ International

3

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

3

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Nina Wicińska Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nina Wicińska Gold Team Fighters

2

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

2

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos JJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Volodymyr Dehtiarov ZR Team Association

2

Evgeny Rokhlin Choke Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Vadim Utkin ZR Team Association

2

Alikhan Khadisov Association Aranha

3

Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy ZR Team Association

3

Tamas Bako Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

3

Philip Stephen Russell Stealth BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

2

Almiran Souza Santos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

2

Stefan Kutnyj Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Youcef EL Yatim IFT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mika Petra Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Henning Andersen Great Danes Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mika Petra Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

3

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

3

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie Academy

2

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Walid Abdelrasoul Hassan Elsharkawy Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie Academy

2

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oleg Ganichev ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Oleg Ganichev ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov ZR Team Association

2

Jens Thomas Ravn Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ievgen Chechuga ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov ZR Team Association

2

Ievgen Chechuga ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Helder Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Helder Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Florin Silviu Popovici MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Florin Silviu Popovici MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vadym Puzanov ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vadym Puzanov ZR Team Association