Copenhagen International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Sep/18/2018 19:56:09 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

CheckMat William Axeltoft Tregart
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Konstantin Alexander Gradel
CheckMat Juan Poon
Gracie Barra Ahmet Amasyali
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Ares BJJ Ulugbek Berdiboev
ZR Team Association Maksym Polevchuk
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

CheckMat Thor Hougaard
Great Danes Fight Club Thomas Rix Rasmussen
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Art of Roll Danyeal Mateen
CheckMat Frederik Joseph Hegner
Corpo E Mente Espana Tianlun Shi
Gracie Barra Asutay Mert Koçak
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Ares BJJ Zsolt Galambos
CheckMat Alexander Bidstrup Østergaard
Jungle BJJ Matvey Pitkevich
Roger Gracie Academy Vykintas Pilipauskas
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

CheckMat Anna Sofie Cecilie Jensen
ZR Team Association Mariia Kuzina
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Association Aranha Anna Maria Diaz Pineda
Dynamix Fighting Sports Jannicke Ulrika Horgen
Gracie Barra Tugce Rukun
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Agnes Lisik
Roger Gracie Oslo Jenipher Rasanayagam
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

ZR Team Association Yuliia Ishchenko
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Lars Papis Mansali Topsøe-Jensen
ZR Team Association Yurii Bieliaiev
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Choke Academy Evgeny Rokhlin
ZR Team Association Volodymyr Dehtiarov
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Ares BJJ Tamas Bako
Association Aranha Alikhan Khadisov
CheckMat Matthew Young
ZR Team Association Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy
ZR Team Association Vadim Utkin
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Gracie Barra Joseph Elie Dib
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Art of Roll Anton Granbom
Association Aranha Jose Serral
Choke Academy David Hermann
Great Danes Fight Club Mihail Boghi Boghi
Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Erik Per Nordahl
Nybro Kampsport Center NKC Elias Fransson Ingholt
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Focus Jiu-Jitsu Hélder Alfredo Pereira Ferreira dos Santos
Focus Jiu-Jitsu Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite
Great Danes Fight Club Ivo Nekov
Intelligent Team Ukraine Sergii Samsonov
Roger Gracie Academy Vilius Tarasevicius
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Dynamix Fighting Sports Adam Klas Friberg
Frontline Academy Douglas Antonio Bernal
Frontline Academy Olle Balksäter
GF Team Ferdinand Tschanz
Gracie Barra Alex Lanza Reis
Gracie Barra Ali Can Karabas
Jungle BJJ Michael Collins
Senna Fight Academy Nikita Sheiko
Stealth BJJ Samuel Quinn
Unity Jiu-jitsu Van Patrick King
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Association Aranha Jose Miguel Panizo
CheckMat Mark Thom
Hilti Akademi Nord Mathias Nils Erik Persson
Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Tomas William Wallin
Nova União International Safta Florin Catalin
Roberto Traven BJJ Jake Walton
Roger Gracie Academy Tom Clarke
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

ACTJJ International Callum Martin McGeeney
Art of Roll Adem Crnalic
Gracie Barra Tareq Annzee
Gracie Barra Zakaria Haddou
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Great Danes Fight Club Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal
Hilti BJJ Tampere Jarkko Johannes Suojoki
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Kasper Virtanen
Roger Gracie Oslo Safwan Rashid
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

ACTJJ International Callum Martin McGeeney
Art of Roll Adem Crnalic
Association Aranha Jose Miguel Panizo
CheckMat Mark Thom
Focus Jiu-Jitsu Hélder Alfredo Pereira Ferreira dos Santos
Focus Jiu-Jitsu Lucca Simões da Motta B. Costa Leite
Frontline Academy Douglas Antonio Bernal
Gracie Barra Tareq Annzee
Gracie Barra Zakaria Haddou
Great Danes Fight Club Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal
Hilti Akademi Nord Mathias Nils Erik Persson
Hilti BJJ Tampere Jarkko Johannes Suojoki
Intelligent Team Ukraine Sergii Samsonov
Nova União International Safta Florin Catalin
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Kasper Virtanen
Roger Gracie Academy Vilius Tarasevicius
Roger Gracie Oslo Safwan Rashid
Senna Fight Academy Nikita Sheiko
Total: 18

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

CheckMat Magdalena Maria Krzyszczak
Gracie Barcelona Mariona Om
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

GF Team International Michaela Steele
Great Danes Fight Club Alvi Helene Møller
Intelligent Team Ukraine Sofiia Yaremych
SK Team / FMA Valérie Ntsama
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

CheckMat Magdalena Maria Krzyszczak
GF Team International Michaela Steele
Gracie Barcelona Mariona Om
Great Danes Fight Club Alvi Helene Møller
Intelligent Team Ukraine Sofiia Yaremych
SK Team / FMA Valérie Ntsama
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Tobiasz Seifert
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Esa Vähäjylkkä
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Radoslav Dimitrov
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Thomas Jørgensen
ZR Team Association Barry Mairs
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Tobiasz Seifert
Frontline Academy Tony Fethke
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Esa Vähäjylkkä
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Renzo Gracie Holland Julia Symannek Geb. Korsch
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Hilti BJJ Stockholm Ann Österman
Roger Gracie Oslo Marte Granlund
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Jungle BJJ Agnieszka Marzena Sygula
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Jungle BJJ Agnieszka Marzena Sygula
Renzo Gracie Holland Julia Symannek Geb. Korsch
Roger Gracie Oslo Marte Granlund
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Brasa Tamerlan Vagapov
CheckMat Francesco Mininni
Stealth BJJ Phil Russell
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Almiran Souza Santos
ZR Team Association Viktor Pavlov
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

CheckMat Ashkan Salehi
CheckMat Daniel Halberg
Gracie Barcelona Stefan Kutnyj
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

NCU Youcef EL Yatim
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Great Danes Fight Club Henning Andersen
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Mika Petra
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Brasa Tamerlan Vagapov
CheckMat Almiran Souza Santos
CheckMat Ashkan Salehi
Gracie Barcelona Stefan Kutnyj
NCU Youcef EL Yatim
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Mika Petra
Stealth BJJ Phil Russell
ZR Team Association Viktor Pavlov
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

MatSide Jiu Jitsu Florin Silviu Popovici
Renzo Gracie Holland Thomas Marc Symannek
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

MatSide Jiu Jitsu Florin Silviu Popovici
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

ACTJJ International Andrew McGahon
Dynamix Fighting Sports Jakob Bitici
GF Team France Emerson Cassio Monteiro Da Silva
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

ACTJJ International Paul McCourt
CheckMat Mads Albert Bergmann
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
Senna Fight Academy Aleksandr Ustimenko
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

CheckMat Romao Pereira De Carvalho
Gracie Barra Rafael Mathias
Hilti BJJ Lohja Petri Moilanen
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Pavel Kalesnik
Roger Gracie Academy Yauheni Rutko
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

CheckMat Morten Gullaksen
CheckMat Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl
Dynamix Fighting Sports Tomasz Konicki
Jungle BJJ Nikita Simanenkov
SBG Ireland Tõll Simson
Zenith BJJ - Serbia Stefan Tomic
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Marius Lind-olsen
The MMA Academy Liverpool James Kirkham
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Faz Forca Team Marios Tagaris
Inglorious Grapplers Akeem Khan
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Mads Albert Bergmann
CheckMat Morten Gullaksen
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
GF Team France Emerson Cassio Monteiro Da Silva
Gracie Barra Ismaël Bourdeau-Brûlé
Gracie Barra Rafael Mathias
Hilti BJJ Lohja Petri Moilanen
Inglorious Grapplers Akeem Khan
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Pavel Kalesnik
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Marius Lind-olsen
SBG Ireland Tõll Simson
Senna Fight Academy Aleksandr Ustimenko
Zenith BJJ - Serbia Stefan Tomic
Total: 13

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Barbara H. Hale
CheckMat Joana Almeida Serras Pires
Ippon Iozefina-Nicoleta Tisca
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

GCP Godzilla Competition Project Sandra Jonas
Gracie Barra Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes
Team Leites Stockholm Tove Kärki
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Barbara H. Hale
GCP Godzilla Competition Project Sandra Jonas
Gracie Barra Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes
Ippon Iozefina-Nicoleta Tisca
Team Leites Stockholm Tove Kärki
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

ACTJJ International John Fleming
Roger Gracie Academy Oleg Bourdo
Zurich BJJ Lab Lutz Philipp
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

A.S Team David Fadel Neto
CheckMat Christopher Newman
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Mjolnir Ari Páll Samúelsson
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Achraf Bougarne
Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu Joyce Leigh Ellitott
BJJ Globetrotters Reda Maroufi
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Ares BJJ David Robert Tolnai
NCU Jean-Marie Gommoi
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Nuno Ruben Gouveia Belo
Roger Gracie Academy Vitalij Šavelo
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

A.S Team David Fadel Neto
ACTJJ International John Fleming
Ares BJJ David Robert Tolnai
BJJ Globetrotters Reda Maroufi
CheckMat Christopher Newman
Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Nuno Ruben Gouveia Belo
Mjolnir Ari Páll Samúelsson
NCU Jean-Marie Gommoi
Roger Gracie Academy Oleg Bourdo
Roger Gracie Academy Vitalij Šavelo
Total: 10

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Gracie Barcelona Renate Binder
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Dynamix Fighting Sports Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson
Gold Team Fighters Nina Wicińska
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Dynamix Fighting Sports Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson
Gold Team Fighters Nina Wicińska
Gracie Barcelona Renate Binder
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

ZR Team Association Oleg Ganichev
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

ZR Team Association Oleg Ganichev
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

CheckMat Emad Omran
Hilti Fight Center Andrew Cardino Laxa
Pariente Academy Nadav Mandil
Stealth BJJ Wing Chau Cheung
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Evyatar Paperni
ZR Team Association Franck J.J.C. Martin
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Reimond Eklund
Zenith BJJ - Poland Antonio Stanic
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

ESJJ Ireland Hugo Borim da Rocha
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

ESJJ Ireland Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Reimond Eklund
CheckMat Emad Omran
ESJJ Ireland Hugo Borim da Rocha
ESJJ Ireland Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos
Hilti Fight Center Andrew Cardino Laxa
Pariente Academy Nadav Mandil
Stealth BJJ Wing Chau Cheung
Zenith BJJ - Poland Antonio Stanic
Total: 8

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla Elina Tolonen
Team Leites Stockholm Maria Leites
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla Elina Tolonen
Team Leites Stockholm Maria Leites
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

CheckMat Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Farshad Setarkesh Bordoy
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Kai Butzkies-Schiemann
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring Walid A. H. Elsharkawy
Roger Gracie Oslo Farid Bendriss
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Kai Butzkies-Schiemann
Roger Gracie Academy Richard Kerrigan
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Jens Thomas Ravn
ZR Team Association Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

ZR Team Association Ievgen Chechuga
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

ZR Team Association Ievgen Chechuga
ZR Team Association Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Art of Roll Gabriel Alexander Rosberg
CheckMat Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Ares BJJ Samir José Chantre Dahás
Carlson Gracie Team Lee Renaut
Gracie Barra Tomas Andrew Barlow
Stealth BJJ Jacob Corrigan
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

CheckMat Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese
Gracie Humaita Edward Hohl
Hilti BJJ Finland Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen
Pitbull Brothers Matheus Gadelha Fernandes
Zenith BJJ - Serbia Mateja Valjarevic
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

CheckMat Lars Erik Mikael Friberg
Frontline Academy Christian Dellevag
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Tommy Lilleskog Langaker
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen
Stone Fight Patrick Augusto de Almeida
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alliance Alec Jerrod Baulding
GF Team International Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

A.S Team Carlos Evandro Albernaz Muniz Neto
CheckMat Rodrigo Benedito Da Silva
GCP Godzilla Competition Project Martin Johannes Gobel
Gold Team Fighters Patryk Wysocki
Gracie Barra Paulo Brasil Da Silva
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Alec Jerrod Baulding
Frontline Academy Christian Dellevag
GCP Godzilla Competition Project Martin Johannes Gobel
GF Team International Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira
Gold Team Fighters Patryk Wysocki
KMR BJJ Kimura Europe Tommy Lilleskog Langaker
Stone Fight Patrick Augusto de Almeida
Zenith BJJ - Serbia Mateja Valjarevic
Total: 8

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner
PAT Academy Belgium Amal Amjahid
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner
PAT Academy Belgium Amal Amjahid
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Atos JJ International Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão
Nova União Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ International Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Jungle BJJ Fernando Nascimento Araujo
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Jungle BJJ Fernando Nascimento Araujo
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Gracie Humaita International Helder Pereira da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita International Helder Pereira da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

ZR Team Association Vadym Puzanov
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

ZR Team Association Vadym Puzanov
Total: 1