Moscow International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Sep/09/2018 20:33:52 (UTC+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg, Volgograd

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Strela Team - 219
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 170
3 - Alliance - 97
4 - Stone Fight - 46
5 - Senna Fight Academy - 39
6 - CheckMat - 30
7 - Brasa - 30
8 - Gracie Barra - 30
9 - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - 18
10 - Roy Dean International - 16

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Aleksandr Vasilievich Sorokin - Strela Team
2 - Anton Matveev Vladimirovich - ZR Team Association
3 - Avetisyan Lev Romanovich - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Maxim Maximovich Keremet - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nikita Novak - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Санан Мамедов - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrey Zhukov - Roy Dean International
3 - Vladimir Kozyrev - Strela Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ivan Makarov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Andrey Yrievich Khabarov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexey Baklanov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Igor Gushchin Igorevich - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andrey Timofeev - Strela Team
2 - Evgenii Alexsandrovich Kolodeznikov - Strela Team
3 - Artem Alekseevich Kalugin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vladimir Alexandrovich Trofimenko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrei Izosimov - Gracie Barra
2 - Yura Mikhailovich Kyznetsov - Strela Team
3 - Dmitriy Tokarchuk - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ilya Fedorenko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kirill Sergeevich Pidgirnyy - Lion Academy
2 - Usup Kurbaytaev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anton Litvinenko - Stone Fight
3 - Dmitrii Ibrishim - Stone Fight


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Grishin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Ivanovich Kotov - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Podyachev - Strela Team
2 - Anton Danilichev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Vladimir Olegovich Otarov - Alliance
3 - Иван Владимирович Чепурных - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Vladimir Pivovarov - Alliance
2 - Boris Nikator - Stone Fight
3 - Magomed Musaev - GF Team Russia
3 - Yar Bogdan - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Daniil Kovalev - Strela Team
2 - Iurkuliev Gadzhimagomed - Senna Fight Academy
3 - AIK Mkrtchian - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruslan Yusifov - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Илья Сергеевич Поярков - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dmitrii Kugaevskikh - Flow
3 - Alexandr Sidelnikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Leonid Garbuzov - Stone Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Николай Владимирович Салмин - Strela Team
2 - Iman Sadeghibougar - Alliance
3 - Sergei Dolotov - CheckMat
3 - Vasily Everstov - Strela Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renat Shaidaev - Strela Team
2 - Stepan Chivchyan - Roy Dean International
3 - Evgeniy Kulikov - Lion Academy
3 - Georgii Sarkisov - Stone Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nikita Kuznetsov - Strela Team
2 - Виталий Свининов - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nika Kakabadze - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Александр Силаев Юрьевич - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tagir Mukhtarovich Galimov - Strela Team
2 - Timur Pshikhopov - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Dmitriy Pavlovich Andruykhin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Grigory Pavlikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Khachbar Magomedovich Khachilaev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandr Lobov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Khachbar Magomedovich Khachilaev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nikita Kuznetsov - Strela Team
3 - Iman Sadeghibougar - Alliance
3 - Илья Сергеевич Поярков - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Diyar Ismailov - Tone Up C & F
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
2 - Vladislav Losev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nikolai Sanakoev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Lukovkin - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amir Yuldashbaev - Strela Team
2 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Amir Yuldashbaev - Strela Team
2 - Aleksandr Lukovkin - Strela Team
3 - Magomed Ansarov - Brasa
3 - Nikolai Sanakoev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Mitroshchenkov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team
2 - Igor Mitroshchenkov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Edward Hohl - Gracie Humaita
2 - Matheus Gadelha Fernandes - Pitbull Brothers


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thomas Hernan Oyarzun - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Augusto de Almeida - Stone Fight
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thomas Hernan Oyarzun - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Gadelha Fernandes - Pitbull Brothers
3 - Edward Hohl - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Svetlana Zherebtsova - Stone Fight
2 - Elena Zuenko - Strela Team
3 - Marina Aidakina - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Агата Гапоненко - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Anna Kravchuk - CheckMat
2 - Elena Kosareva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mariia Esipova - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Oksana Alekseichuk - Flow Russia


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Olga Komarova - Stone Fight
3 - Karaseva Valeria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Olga Brosalina - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Gracheva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elena Obrezkova - Alliance
3 - Hui Qin Choo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
2 - Irina Dyakonova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angelina Vladimirovna Semenova - CheckMat
3 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Daria Nikolaeva - Strela Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
3 - Daria Nikolaeva - Strela Team
3 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alimzhan Mahametovich Timirov - Brasa Warrior International
2 - Alexander Nugis - Alliance
3 - Dmitry Mylcev - Alliance
3 - Максим Владимирович Вассерман - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sanzhi Boskholov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Умар Рамазанович Хатуев - Strela Team
3 - Maxim Yudin - Alliance
3 - Sergey Andreevich Gryzlov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexei Popov - Stone Fight
2 - Andrey Kazyuchits - Strela Team
3 - Denis Viacheslavovich Stepanenko - Stone Fight
3 - Sergey Sergeevich Popov - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nikolay Alexandrovich Kulikov - Cantagalo International
2 - Denis Antipenko - Strela Team
3 - Anton Chuev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ilya Makarchuk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Александр Гапоненко - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minsu She - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Vladimir Semenov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mikhail Samoylov - Roy Dean International
2 - Edgar Bagyan - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Tolmachev-Shustov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonid Mokrinskiy - Stone Fight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Timur Gavrilov - CheckMat
2 - Stanislav Shvets - Ludus Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nikolay Andreev - Alliance
3 - Sergey Sokolenko - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Abramov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mikhail Sopin - Strela Team
3 - Khusein Khachukaev - Brasa
3 - Vladimir Maksiutov - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Artem Okunov - Strela Team
2 - Mikhail Plekhanov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emil Elbrusovich Yakupov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vladislav Razzhivin - Alliance
2 - Alexandr Kuznetsov - Roy Dean International
3 - Ruslan Valerianoviht Turmanidze - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yunus Akhmedov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Azamat Otarov - Alliance
2 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Azamat Otarov - Alliance
2 - Artem Okunov - Strela Team
3 - Khusein Khachukaev - Brasa
3 - Timur Gavrilov - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Khlebnikov - BHJJC - Russia
2 - Dmitrii Timofeev - Strela Team
3 - Alexey Pushkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Igor Oveshnikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Alexey Pushkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Oveshnikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ruslan Yakubov - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Oleg Zagalskiy - Strela Team
2 - Ilya Bogoslovskiy - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ruslan Yakubov - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Ilya Bogoslovskiy - Strela Team
3 - Oleg Zagalskiy - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Andrey Evgenievich Trenin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - MIkhail Chushev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alexander Popandopulo - Brasa Poland
2 - Anton Isaev - CheckMat
3 - Шамиль Быстров - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mikhail Grazhdan - Alliance
2 - Stanislav Prikazchikov - Strela Team
3 - Aleksey Akimov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrey Mamzalov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Виктор Виктор Викторович Свирин - Strela Team
2 - Andrey Khotienko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Berezovets - Alliance
3 - Maxim Mikhaylov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alexey Utin - Alliance
2 - Pavel Nozdrachev - Gracie Barra
3 - Goncharov Roman - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
2 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
3 - Arslan Baikhanov - Alliance
3 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Hungary


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Олег Владимирович Иванов - Strela Team
2 - Ivan Komur - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmitry Nebolsin - Strela Team
2 - Сергей Сизых - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Borisov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Sergei Stulyshapku - Strela Team
2 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Boris Ignatenko - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
2 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
3 - Denis Borisov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Hamed Jaryani - Iran Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Anatoly Abramov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evgenii Kriukov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Egorov - Strela Team
2 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight
3 - Vadim Hazov - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vadim Tolokonnikov - Stone Fight
2 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anatoly Abramov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight
3 - Vladimir Egorov - Strela Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitaly Salnikov - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vitaly Salnikov - Alliance
2 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Alina Falkova - Stone Fight