London Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Oct/14/2018 20:02:41 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 173
2 - ZR Team Association - 91
3 - Fight Sports International - 88
4 - Gracie Barra - 75
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 56
6 - Roger Gracie Academy - 39
7 - Inglorious Grapplers - 37
8 - Alliance - 35
9 - Qatar BJJ - 31
10 - Frontline Academy - 21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ
2 - Refael Moshiev - Atos Jerusalem


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy
3 - Refael Moshiev - Atos Jerusalem


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
2 - Leon Zhubi - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Raymond Anthony Herrera - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yigit Hanay - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sam J Gibbs - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Callum Rees Hanman - ZR Team Association
3 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Samuel Costa Carneiro - Qatar BJJ
2 - Georgi Rosenov Dimitrov - Brigadeiro BJJ - UK
3 - daniel schapiro - Mako Team Paris
3 - Ozgur Hanay - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Torjus Nomeland Willoch - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Francesco Bartolotta - CheckMat
3 - Dimitrios Saltsidis - Gracie Barra
3 - Pádraig O'Connell - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association
2 - Fuad Akli Ahmed - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Jon Chan - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Malick Elgmati - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Alon Ahron Jan - Hadida BJJ Israel
3 - Georgy Godelashvili - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Csaba Hocz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Samuel Costa Carneiro - Qatar BJJ
2 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Francesco Bartolotta - CheckMat
3 - Yigit Hanay - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessica Pang - CheckMat
2 - Diana Lemak - ZR Team Association
3 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nadine Tavares da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Alina Dubosa - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriana Gibadulinova - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra
2 - Amit Tsouri - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nadine Tavares da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Jessica Pang - CheckMat
3 - Amit Tsouri - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA
2 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - jay Herridge - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Manuel Yusta Zato - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Atos Jerusalem
3 - Jeremy Petley - Fight Sports International
3 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mohammed Ahmed - Frontline Academy
2 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonas Grace - Fight Sports International
3 - paquet mathieu - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
2 - Konstantinos Chioutakos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Arturs Paulins - CheckMat
3 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Fields - SBG Swords
2 - Eleftherios Pagkalos - Pirates


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Barbara Cariani - Flow


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Barbara Cariani - Flow


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Lampos - Pirates
2 - Abdulla Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Munfaredi - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Márk Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
2 - Ioannis Proios - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Robert Allen Mules - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wagner Silva Borges - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anderson Wesiley Alves de Lima - GF Team Paraiba


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Pirates


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Anderson Wesiley Alves de Lima - GF Team Paraiba
3 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Richard David Jones - ZR Team Association
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Evgenijs Volkovs - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sanat Shapashov - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Anderson - Fight Sports International
2 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Ronald Kohn - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronnie Thomas D Yates - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Saunders - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Daniel Anderson - Fight Sports International
3 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Adham El Minshawy - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Samuel Hawkins - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Geoffrey Carbonel - Fight Sports International
2 - Davinder Cheema - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Marcos Macedo - Stronger BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Davinder Cheema - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Short - Alliance
2 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance
3 - Fazekas András - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Bristow - RJJC Europe
2 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
3 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
2 - Lucas Luz Gonçalves Leite - Gracie Swindon
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Stephen Spencer O'Keeffe - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Nicolai Boysen - Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Panagiotis Kontos - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
2 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente - Fight Sports International
3 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joel Lourenco - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Tamás Vajda - ZR Team Association
3 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen Newman - ZR Team Association
2 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Wayne Golding - Fight Sports International
3 - Zakki Ghory - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - Matthew Allen - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Koval - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - MAREK JULIAN DOLAT - Roger Gracie London
2 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Pavlo Koval - ZR Team Association
3 - Tamás Vajda - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Edgar Medina Rodriguez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - John Connor - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edgar Medina Rodriguez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - John Connor - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terrence Chen Loong Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Terrence Chen Loong Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Augusto Fadelli - Qatar BJJ
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - CheckMat
2 - Thomas John King - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK
3 - Gareth Murphy - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Gareth Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK
3 - Rodrigo Augusto Fadelli - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christian Ivaldi - Fight Sports International
2 - Roberto De Souza Gloria - GF Team France


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto De Souza Gloria - GF Team France


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreas Wichmann - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
2 - Glenn Richard Ward - ZR Team Association
3 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Mississippi


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Association
3 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International
3 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight