London Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Oct/14/2018 14:42:03 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 364
2 - ZR Team Association - 326
3 - Gracie Barra - 184
4 - Roger Gracie Academy - 174
5 - Fight Sports International - 105
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 80
7 - Inglorious Grapplers - 63
8 - Alliance - 47
9 - Qatar BJJ - 44
10 - Mill Hill BJJ - 34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Malek Naab - ZR Team Association
2 - Edward Fage - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Charlie Huckson - ZR Team Association
3 - Vadimas Leonidavich Gaizutis - Stronger BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sukhdev Aaron Singh - Gracie Barra
2 - Derek Rhisã Valotto De Lima - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Yanay Stein - Pariente Academy
3 - Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ
2 - Refael Moshiev - Atos Jerusalem
3 - James Harvery Granger - Roger Gracie Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Yanay Stein - Pariente Academy
3 - Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
3 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy
3 - James Harvery Granger - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ashley Draper - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kyle Delaney - Combat Base UK
3 - Paul Alexis Villamor Macalintal - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jean Baptistère Patrick Gabriel Saint-aubin - GF Team France
2 - Rui Carlos Raposo - CheckMat
3 - Dimitris Baris - Hermes Club
3 - Sean Isaac O’Brien - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Catalin Zvunca - CheckMat
2 - Sean Martin Devine - Rilion Gracie Panama
3 - Lucas Milliard - Academie Pythagore
3 - Till Meier - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Leonidas Dimitris Tsaprounis - ZR Team Association
2 - Stefan Steiner - ZR Team Association
3 - Aleksandar Georgiev - Fight Sports International
3 - Gomory Balint Gabor - ZR Team Hungary


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sayed Naqibul Hasan - ZR Team Association
2 - Abdulmohsen Alsaif - Riyadh BJJ Team
3 - Reginaldo Vasconcellos - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Steven Gerard Tadgh Ryan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Przemyslaw Szczechowicz - CheckMat
2 - Chris Grimwood - Fight Sports International
3 - Jokubas Arsoba - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Kajetan Abramczyk - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Henry Leopold Fraser - Fight Sports International
2 - Patricio Leonel Gomez - Brasa
3 - Nicholas Aaron Gilbey - CheckMat
3 - Panayiotis Moulashis - HOJJ


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandre Tevzadze - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Michael Anibueze - ZR Team Association
3 - Jordan Reece Daley - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Gemma McCormick - Rilion Gracie Panama
2 - Theodora Boubouka - Qatar BJJ
3 - Lyzza Kandola - CheckMat
3 - Zofia Barbara Zielinska - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Maria Vitoria Cunha Viana - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Sakshi Gosain - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Francesca Lana - Fight Sports International
3 - Nikki Kaur Sahota - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kathrin Burstein - ZR Team Association
2 - Ewa Helena Frac - CheckMat International
3 - Charlotte Isaac - ZR Team Association
3 - Katie Chulack - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Carolyn Hunter - Gracie Barra
2 - Elena Pakhomova - Fight Sports International
3 - Becs Louise Cronshaw - CheckMat
3 - Monika Silko - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aline Aronsky - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Jade Lewis - Gracie Barra
3 - Lisa Susan Zimmo - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Anja Smoljan - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
3 - Eneko Aburruza - Fight Sports International
3 - Leon Zhubi - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Azevedo Estima - Gracie Barra
2 - Shajed Uddin - Inglorious Grapplers / Legacy
3 - Raja Dunyaal Khalid - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nikodem Szczepan Janik - CheckMat
2 - Brandon Pereira Vital - CheckMat
3 - Mark Balint Entony - ZR Team Association
3 - Saimon Louis - CheckMat International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - Nimrod Ryeder - Atos Jerusalem
3 - Abdallah Allam - CheckMat
3 - Pádraig O'Connell - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jake Sloan - Mario Sukata International
2 - Victor Schütze - ZR Team Association
3 - Alessandro Marchini - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Tom Hague - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Csaba Hocz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club
3 - Andreas Kokkinis - Pirates
3 - Dimitar Dimov - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Solomovitch - CheckMat
2 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem London
3 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Abdallah Allam - CheckMat
2 - Andreas Kokkinis - Pirates
3 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
3 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mara Kelly - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessica Pang - CheckMat
2 - Diana Lemak - ZR Team Association
3 - Myrto Sotiria Komini - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nadine Tavares da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Vilde Iren Brekke - Frontline Academy Drammen
3 - Francesca Renda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy Drammen


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Angelika Lyko - CheckMat
2 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra
3 - Amit Tsouri - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Moa Brink - Roger Gracie Oslo


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ernesta Bukauskaite - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Katy Moran - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Trine Knak Jacobsen - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Emer Sweeney - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ernesta Bukauskaite - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Moa Brink - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy Drammen
3 - Trine Knak Jacobsen - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - andrea migliore - Milanimal


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team France
3 - Orel Harfuf - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - Tommy Yip - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA
2 - Hakim Mazari - Frontline Academy
3 - Dean Elliott - GF Team Berlin
3 - Gusztáv Csorba - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Laurence Irving - Fight Sports International
3 - Mabast Hussein - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Manuel Yusta Zato - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Faris Ben-lamkadem - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Remy Marcon - GF Team France
3 - Alexander Lenos Alexandrou - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Dainis Barkans - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Achilleios Stefanidis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Louis David O Corazza - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
2 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Jake Kennett - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Konstantinos Chioutakos - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Eleftherios Pagkalos - Pirates
3 - George Tokkos - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Mohamed Mokhtar - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Faris Ben-lamkadem - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
3 - Hakim Mazari - Frontline Academy
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Barbara Cariani - Flow


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team France
2 - Marina Mavrou - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Barbara Cariani - Flow
2 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Abdulla Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Munfaredi - Alliance
2 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lakatos Sándor - ZR Team Association
2 - James Keay - CheckMat
3 - Joakim Fernando Bomstad - Frontline Academy
3 - Konstantinos Lampos - Pirates


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team France
3 - David Cowper Muscat - CheckMat
3 - Emad Omran - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oscar Gugala - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Szilárd Süle - ZR Team Association
3 - Dawid Witold Farycki - CheckMat
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
3 - Oliver David Falkingham - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Ioannis Proios - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Gerard McBRIDE - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - thomas remi - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - david thomas - Mako Team Paris
3 - Robert Allen Mules - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Oscar Gugala - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team
3 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa Helsinki


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa Helsinki


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Celio Costa de Melo - Qatar BJJ
2 - Luciano Queiroz de Araujo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Robert Galluccio - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Calderon Gonzalez - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque - GF Team International
2 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Samuel Thomas F. Gibson - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Max Leonard Lindblad - CheckMat
2 - Lars Erik Mikael Friberg - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Souza da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Wagner Silva Borges - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anderson Wesiley Alves de Lima - GF Team Paraiba
2 - Diego Andres Gonzalez Oyarzo - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Augusto Mussolino Tincani Paula - CheckMat
3 - Laurent Raymond Nicolas Melinard - CheckMat International


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Patryk Wysocki - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Max Leonard Lindblad - CheckMat
2 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Philip Michael Dimaano - Fight Sports International
2 - Scott Masters - ZR Team Association
3 - David Rodriguez Hernandez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Roman Tkachyk - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Matteo Tortorella - Fight Sports International
2 - Nourdine Kabirou bah - ZR Team Association
3 - Faraj Eldarov - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Manuel Burstein - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Pratt - ZR Team Association
2 - Mihai Suta - CheckMat
3 - Zackie Sweddin - Fight Sports International
3 - Zorian Martschenko - GF Team Munchen


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rupert Pascal Radoni Drew - CheckMat
2 - Patrick Hertling - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Martin Barclay - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Adam Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Jack Martyn Dennis - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Peter Hugh Clark - ZR Team Association
2 - Shaun Maslin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Ritson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Christopher Dennis Morris - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Neil Barton - ZR Team Association
3 - Robert Seels - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mediahed Riad Riad - CheckMat
2 - David Robert Boyes - ZR Team Association
3 - Mark Oliver Candlish - ZR Team International
3 - Neil Parslow - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Sanat Shapashov - Alliance
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Fred Carles - Gracie Barra
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ivan Thomas Stilwell - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Darren Sean Melsome - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Watson - Mario Sukata International
3 - Osvaldo Berti Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
2 - Galin Kovachev - GF Team International
3 - Ashley James Eusden - Atos JJ International
3 - Daniel Anderson - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abdel Jebari - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Sava Savov - Zenith Bulgaria
3 - Michal Zima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mike Moore - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
2 - Barry Mairs - ZR Team Association
3 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Ronald Kohn - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Saunders - Gracie Barra
2 - James Anthony McEwan - ZR Team Association
3 - Jonathan Burrell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
2 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - Elements BJJ
3 - Christopher monteiro-sharratt - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Ivan Thomas Stilwell - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
3 - Jonathan Burrell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Cristina Sempere Lopez - CheckMat
2 - Phaedra Vayanos - Pirates
3 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Dalzette Zwiegelaar - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Adriana Gibadulinova - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
2 - Anna Tidstam - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gina Breiteryte - Elements BJJ
2 - Charlotte Shields - Gracie Barra
3 - Laura Elizabeth Frazer - SBG Ireland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
2 - Charlotte Shields - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
2 - Emanuele Peren - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Adham El Minshawy - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Gabriel Santiago - New England United BJJ
3 - Marco Micci - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bartlomiej Somiak - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Gregory Laffont - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Samuel Hawkins - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Davinder Cheema - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - paul Woothipoom - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Geoffrey Carbonel - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stuart Pyne - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal
3 - Pavlos Kefalas - Pirates
3 - Thomas Wayling - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Marcos Macedo - Stronger BJJ
3 - Luciano Araujo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - paul Woothipoom - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance
2 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Carl Edward Hutchinson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Oliver Lee - Carpe Diem London


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lee Kirtley - ZR Team Association
2 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance
3 - Carl Thomas - Mario Sukata International
3 - Daniel langford - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fazekas András - ZR Team Association
2 - Christopher Short - Alliance
3 - Ioannis Marakakis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Zimmermann - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ciaran Joseph Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra
3 - Ciaran Joseph Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Coyle - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Spencer Hewitt - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ
3 - Fabio Fornoni - Fight Sports International
3 - Ron Cohen - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
2 - Lucas Luz Gonçalves Leite - Gracie Swindon
3 - Eric Dominique Satge - Association Aranha
3 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - OXY


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Stephen Spencer O'Keeffe - CheckMat
2 - Gustavo Henrique Manhas - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira - Qatar BJJ
2 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
3 - Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim - Gracie Barra
3 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
3 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Rajdave Singh - Stronger BJJ
2 - William Lawson - Fight Sports International
3 - Ruben Comesana- Fonseca - ZR Team Association
3 - Servet Bahceci - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tomasz Szmigiel - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Camargo - Fight Sports International
3 - Lukasz Gluc - Fight Sports International
3 - Roel van Diepen - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Philippe - Gracie Barra
2 - Dave Cullen - ZR Team Association
3 - Nerijus Strumila - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Pavlos Tseretopoulos - Hermes Club


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Abdullatif Alrujaib - GF Team Kuwait
2 - Daniel Sobczak - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kasim Pivano - CheckMat
2 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Jose Guimera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Winston Donovan Lee - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joel Lourenco - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Tamás Vajda - ZR Team Association
3 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Maurizio Dettori - Roger Gracie Academy Italy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Domingos Jose da Silva Fortunato - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Stephen Newman - ZR Team Association
3 - Sebastien Duru - Mako Team Paris
3 - Zakki Ghory - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabor Pal - ZR Team Association
2 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
3 - Jelle Van Der Wind - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Pavlo Koval - ZR Team Association
3 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maxim Sevostyanov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - lee James Mcclelland - Mario Sukata International
3 - Gareth Jones - Fight Sports International
3 - Ionut Dorel Ghita - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - MAREK JULIAN DOLAT - Roger Gracie London
2 - Anderson Luis Campos de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tamás Vajda - ZR Team Association
2 - Ionut Dorel Ghita - Gracie Barra
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Stuart Duffy - Mario Sukata International
3 - Edmilson Leandro Rodrigues - CheckMat
3 - Nikolaos Kounalakis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Richard Briggs - CheckMat
2 - Edgar Medina Rodriguez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander James G. N. Johnson - ZR Team Association
2 - Benoit Frerot - ZR Team Association
3 - Reginald Flint - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrew Derek Rowe - CheckMat
2 - Jon Dillon - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Nawfel Oujdi Triqui - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Raymond Anthony Newell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Vitalij Draciov - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nawfel Oujdi Triqui - CheckMat
2 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
3 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Matthew Doucette - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Roussos Bantsis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Terrence Chen Loong Yu - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Micheal Dutton - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Neil Atkins - Mario Sukata International
2 - Wyman Chu - ZR Team Association
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK
3 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Augusto Fadelli - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas John King - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio Almeida da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Gareth Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team Munchen


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - David Pawan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Giordano Brozzi - Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team Munchen


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - David Michael Aleppo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mike Dommett - ZR Team Association
3 - Pierre di Maria - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hesham Ali - ZR Team Association
2 - Mike Pozarzycki - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Shaun Holligan - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Shaun Holligan - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Hesham Ali - ZR Team Association
3 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gary Owen Nee - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - greg ferguson - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Association
2 - Alan David Burrows - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Richard Lewis - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
2 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Glenn Richard Ward - ZR Team Association
3 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International
2 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International
3 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Richard Broughton - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - German Damian Leder - Brasa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Renato Costa L. Pinheiro da Hora - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - David Richard Broughton - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - German Damian Leder - Brasa
3 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK
3 - Renato Costa L. Pinheiro da Hora - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Prince - ZR Team Association
2 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Richard Hickman - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lorenzo Di Gennaro - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team International
2 - Adrian Hunt - ZR Team Association
3 - Frank O'Callaghan - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team International
2 - Adrian Hunt - ZR Team Association
3 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra
3 - Frank O'Callaghan - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ian Tuhey - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivo Eugeniev - Zenith Bulgaria
2 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Knight - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Gary Nash - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
2 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Knight - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Paul Francis Allitt - Gracie Barra
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Darren Francis Falkingham - Gracie Barra
2 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Steven Fage - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Patrick James - Triccs Academy
3 - Vadym Puzanov - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - dussous frederic - Academie Pythagore


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi - Alliance
3 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ
2 - Mark Haynes - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ
2 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Mark Haynes - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight