Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 05:58:27 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
61
2
Unity Jiu-jitsu
57
3
Cicero Costha Internacional
55
4
Alliance
44
5
GF Team
40
6
Renzo Gracie Academy
31
7
Gracie Barra
28
8
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
18
9
Renzo Gracie Newark
18
10
Soul Fighters Texas
18

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
30
2
Gracie Humaita South Bay
25
3
RCJ Machado
21
4
Renzo Gracie Academy
19
5
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
18
6
Ares BJJ
18
7
Brasa CTA
15
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
13
9
Team Lloyd Irvin
13
10
T3MA
12

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
119
2
Alliance
110
3
Brazilian Top Team
64
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
62
5
CheckMat
60
6
Carlson Gracie Team
57
7
GF Team
55
8
Renzo Gracie Academy
51
9
Fight Sports
38
10
Balance
31

Juvenile

1
Carlson Gracie Team
24
2
Alliance
22
3
CheckMat
18
4
Renzo Gracie Academy
12
5
Unity Jiu-jitsu
10
6
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
10
7
Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
9
8
Brian Beaury Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
Gracie Barra
7
10
GF Team
7

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Alliance

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jake Anthony Colalilo Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abdul Mateen Stevens Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

James Henry Bettencourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derrek Abraham Shapiro Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Alliance

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Abdul Mateen Stevens Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cole David Nelson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alejandro Gomez Zeledon Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Ray Oliveras BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Sage Alan Bender Memphis BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dylan Joseph Albright GF Team

3

Moisés Francisco Calderón Gracie One

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gunner McCoy Spain Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Kian Delmonico Brian Beaury Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Cole David Nelson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alejandro Gomez Zeledon Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Ray Oliveras BJJ Globetrotters USA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

3

Samuel Robert Kilmer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Long Nguyen GF Team

2

Garcia Almeida GF Team

3

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mujahid Joseph CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mike French Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Danny Munoz Masterskya

3

Jakob Brooks Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andrew Nolan Kisselburg Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amarto Rajaram Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino Andrade Caete MG

3

Matheus Correia Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

3

Gene Kobilansky Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Marwan Mokdad Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Henry Hakes Brasa CTA

2

Christian Garcia Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Corey Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Soul Fighters Texas

2

Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nation Gibrick CheckMat

3

Tristan Kolby Overvig Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Tyler Jason Roberts Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daishi Goto BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Ryan Michaelis Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Anthony Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Philip Archer Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gabriel Barbosa Gobo Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erick Hastings Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Chris Ryan Heatherly Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jerell Davis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ricky Kolmel Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Steffen M. Banta Soul Fighters Texas

2

Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rawanna Dasilva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Kelli Ennis GF Team

3

Nanci Zlatka Wynman Rising Sun BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Joan Cassella Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile

3

Cheryl Rock Serra BJJ Academy

3

Tinah R Chang High Noon BJJ Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Martiece Thompson Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Kathryn Mary Egan Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Nicole Ayalon Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Felicia Marceau Troop BJJ

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Adelina Elizabeth Alvarez Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Maria Ross Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

2

Danielle Klupsch Lin Martial Arts

3

Laura G. Kent 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kari Imhof Pagels BJJ

2

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

3

Jessica Leong CSW

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

2

Lydia Coleman Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

2

Alison Sumprer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ally Whelan Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

3

Kathryn Mary Egan Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Nicole Ayalon Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Eduardo Romeiro Gracie Barra

3

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rodrigo Goncales Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Johnathan Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Brayan Peynado Alliance

3

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Michael Kastroba Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Michael Carpenter Yamasaki Academy

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alessandro Borgonovo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Christopher Diaz GF Team

3

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Hussein Hazime Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

3

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

2

Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy Tri-Star Montreal

3

Dennis Amore Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

3

Nick Navarro The Jiu-Jitsu Mill

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

João Paulo Costa Fonseca Gracie Barra

3

Connor Thomas Watson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dave Hill GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

3

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Brittany Amanda Way Gracie Tampa South

2

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casandra J Vega TDBJJ

3

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

My Bao Nguyen High Noon BJJ Team

3

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

Megan Allison Parducho Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

3

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

3

Rachel Blum SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Siobhan Megan Barnes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

3

Shannon Downing Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Heather Prawat Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexandra Brynn Coleman BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Kylie J. Baker Villicano TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Nicole Amber Evangelista Brasa CTA

3

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Dean Lewis Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Willis da Mota Nunes Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elijah Rueben Tagalog Gracie Barra

3

Filipe Matos Rodrigues Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Salvatore Guerriero American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Italo Moura de Azevedo Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Khalil Fadi Fadlallah Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance International

3

Nick Domgjoni Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

2

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

3

Logan Griffin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jose Ramirez Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

2

Brent Belzun Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rhenan Henrique C. S. Silva Gracie Barra

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Meagan Curran Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

April Parks RCJ Machado

2

Svenja Juffernbruch Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin K. Harpe Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Gillian K. Davis CSW

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

2

Erin K. Harpe Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Michael Noonan The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Alex Ecklin Masterskya

3

Perez R. Figueroa Jr. Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ian Phyllip Sanders Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Benayoun Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Herbert Mitchell Pontes Burns Associação Oriente

3

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Michael Ray Trasso Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Enrique D. Galarza Silver Fox BJJ

3

Olivier Kee-Seng Sampa BJJ International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

3

Isiah Olajide "ShoNuff" Wright Easton BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

3

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

3

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gordon F. Ryan III Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gordon F. Ryan III Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Fiona M. Watson Fight Club

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos T3MA

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

3

Gabriella E. Romero Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Vanessa Sue Waltz Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos T3MA

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Minh Nguyen GF Team

2

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

AJ Loucks Brian Beaury Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Karim Ibrahim Abourayya Fight Club

2

Adam Firestone Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

3

Aashish Ajit Alliance

3

Eugene Scott High Noon BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chris Mooney Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Lewis Im Renzo Gracie Shoreline Academy LLC

3

Dade Anthony DiMaggio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emmanuel Charles Mora BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Predrag Markovic CheckMat

2

Alex A Gomez TDBJJ

3

Daniel Salvaggio Gracie Barra

3

Edwin U Canales BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerard Walsh G13 BJJ USA

2

Jason Hagy Balance

3

Blaise Casado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marco Chacon Ghisellini Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony M DeCristofaro Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

3

Brandon Welch Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott Forrester Parker Cavalo Team Canada

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Michael Salvatore The Jiu-Jitsu Mill

3

Luis A. Salomon Fight Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew C Chewning GF Team

2

Baali Jamal GF Team

3

Ismail Ahmad Etienne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

William John Bell Balance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

2

William John Bell Balance

3

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Blaise Casado Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Christy Foote The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Jacquelyn Sarah Gola Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Jill Pierce GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

2

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

2

Jill Pierce GF Team

3

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nicholas Pokoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Anthony Strunk JBM BJJ Academy

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Oscar Solorzano Navarro Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

2

Stephen Chorney Connors MMA

3

David Pitchford Magic BJJ

3

Justin Lau Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Anderson de C. Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeffrey William Robinson CheckMat

3

Chris Neeley Alliance

3

Jonathan Luftman Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Chacon Gracie Barra

2

David Strickland Magic BJJ

3

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

3

Lucas Borbas Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Emil Fischer Brasa CTA

2

David Matias Gonzalez TDBJJ

3

Kyle James Short All American MMA

3

Ron Gilberti Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Matthew Reilly Fight Club

2

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natalia Romo Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kris Kimpo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel A. Medalie Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

James an Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew C. Martindale Balance

2

Tinh N. Tupy Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Pedro Rafael L. Leandro GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Omar Kadi Alliance

2

Josh Whalen Alliance

3

Gabriel Corrêa Bergami Alliance International

3

Thomas Waldron Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Marte Alliance

3

Carlos Mendez Relson Gracie

3

Joel Travis Jacquard Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Guitard Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos New England United BJJ

3

Johnny Boswell Jr. Bjj Conquest

3

Tye Davis CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Devin Allen Chasten Dustin Denes / Chop Master

2

Matthew Glenn Janzer Brazilian Top Team

3

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Matthew Lake Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

William James Vincent Combat Base

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Matthew Dillon Bjj Conquest

2

Sean Gilliard Balance

3

Christopher Lee West TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William James Vincent Combat Base

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Lake Gracie Barra

3

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

2

Chad George Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União

3

Joshua Aguero Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alex Luis de Oliveira A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Turnbull Shoemaker Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Ares BJJ

3

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nicolau Eduardo Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Complete Martial Arts

3

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

3

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Terra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Jeffrey Ian Shulze Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Antonietta GF Team

3

Garrett Aldrich Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Khyl T. Farrison TAC Team BJJ

2

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

3

James Richard Brasco Fight Sports

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

3

Jason Desmond Youseph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Alan Francisco Salgado Fight Sports

3

Joseph M Cashin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Adam Di Bella BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

David Keefe Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Lamantia Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jimmy Maldonado Gracie Barra

2

Alexander Chaprak Alliance

3

Frankie Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Paul Kim Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matthew Morin Brasa CTA

2

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jeffrey Buchbinder Long Island MMA

3

Wilson Rodriguez Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Rivera BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Patrick Humphries Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enoch Smith Gracie Barra

3

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hoormazd Adib CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Evan Taylor GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

2

Edward P Liatys Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

2

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Evan Taylor GF Team

3

Matthew Morin Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Diana Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

2

Jennifer Clanton Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Diana Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

3

Jennifer Clanton Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Stephan Faller Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pat Caruana Alliance

2

James M Glynn Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bonnefoy Didier IFT

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nigel Smith Juniko'

2

Jason zitzler Gracie Barra

3

Cory O’Neal Callender Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Spence Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Orlando Correa Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Lorant Grof ZR Team Association

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gary Starr Serra BJJ Academy

2

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

3

Cristian Layme Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Jirel M McClinton Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Brian DeMuro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Kerantzas Team Link

2

James Mcneely NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Charles G. Gamble GF Team

3

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

2

James Mcneely NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Orlando Correa Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

3

Adam Jones Lin Martial Arts

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team

3

George Armando Diaz GF Team

3

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Kyle Lane Watson Watson Martial Arts

3

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sérgio Gutierrez Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mikhail Kalika CheckMat

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thaisio Da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oleg Alf Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

3

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

2

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleverson Almindo da Silva GF Team

3

Rafael de Arruda Japur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Peter Kwan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Vigliotti BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

David Chen Charlottesville BJJ

3

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nathan Mihelis Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Nixon Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bryan Giroux Pacific Top Team California

2

David Frank Echevarria Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Todd Forrest Barnard MXT Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

2

Peter Kwan Alliance

3

Todd Forrest Barnard MXT Internacional

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shannon Marcetic Badger Style BJJ

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shannon Marcetic Badger Style BJJ

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Samir Haddidi IFT

2

Darren Andre Bryan Gracie Barra

3

Juan Pablo Caicedo Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Hembree Thiago Mendes BJJ School

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Samir Haddidi IFT

2

Justin Hembree Thiago Mendes BJJ School

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Julian Rivera Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jim Zaremski Balance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

2

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric James Modugno Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daryl Davis Passaic BJJ / Fight Club

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

2

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Dao Vo -Trung IFT

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Soul Fighters California

2

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt Fight Club

3

Jonathan J. Key Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar Alejandro Cardona Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jason Kirk Wilkinson Brazilian Top Team

2

Luiz Felipe da Silva Infight JJ

3

Israel Reyes Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

2

Joao Carlos Amaral Miranda Brazilian Top Team

3

Guillermo Salas Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Rafael Moreno Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Joseph Oppedisano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Brian Wade Caldwell Brazil 021 Boston

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sergio Martins Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lisa Suzanne Tanguay Brazilian Top Team

2

Jennifer L. Russell TDBJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Mulgrave American Top Team

2

Zachary Mabry Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Conrado Alegria NS Brotherhood International

2

Maher Atta Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

2

Cesar Conrado Alegria NS Brotherhood International

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tara Wolf Gracie Barra

2

Dolonna Brush Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Dolonna Brush Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Waihung Ma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

James T Macwhinnie Kioto BJJ

3

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Cobb Alliance

2

Anthony Freda Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Mike Mumola Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Pavlicic Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Paul Ryan Brasa CTA

3

Christopher Cobb Alliance

3

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bobby Lentini Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ali Eslami Balance

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John P. Nelson Alliance

2

David Edwin Kiedaisch Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

William F Bontcue IV Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kurt C. Otto Renzo Gracie Cresskill

2

Bryan Deluca Kioto BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daryl Jay Fort Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kurt C. Otto Renzo Gracie Cresskill

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Daryl Jay Fort Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Clark GF Team

2

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Clark GF Team

2

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Derek Kershner Alliance

2

joe barcelone Balance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Derek Kershner Alliance

2

joe barcelone Balance

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Alliance

2

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

William H. Loftus Jr. Sampa BJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter C. Iacavazzi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David D Patton Serra BJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David D Patton Serra BJJ Academy

2

William H. Loftus Jr. Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

3

Peter C. Iacavazzi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight