Curitiba Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Oct/16/2018 15:12:15 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 181
2 - Gracie Barra - 119
3 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 94
4 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 82
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 74
6 - GF Team - 65
7 - LEAD BJJ - 53
8 - Alliance - 50
9 - Zenith BJJ - 48
10 - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Michael Marçal Ribeiro - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Davi Silva Giovannetti - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Wesley Santos do Nascimento Gomes - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Iranslav Neoral - Clã Iaroslav Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Leonardo Griitdner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lucas Marconi Canevari - Magoo JJ
3 - Rafael Marcelo da Cunha Querubim - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team
2 - Gustavo Brito Viga - Mestre Wilson JJ
3 - Lucas Goulart Decio - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Kenio dos Santos Donario - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Tatagiba Moreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lucas Luis Campigotto - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Michael Marçal Ribeiro - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Iranslav Neoral - Clã Iaroslav Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Lucas Luis Campigotto - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Marconi Canevari - Magoo JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná
2 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda - Alliance
2 - Vitor Teixeira Araujo - LWM Jiu-Jitsu/PE
3 - Guillermo Ezequiel Ubeda - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joao Pedro da Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Barboza Ferraz Silva - Nova União
3 - Rafael Barcelos - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - Zr Team Sorocaba
2 - Leandro Sousa de Oliveira - Studio R1
3 - Gabriel Santos de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Kevin Alec Bernardino da Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joao Vitor Vieira Arias - Isaias JJ
3 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Carlo Mezzomo - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Jonathan Scheffer - CheckMat
3 - Francisco Marcio de Sousa Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Trombeta Martins - M4 BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ednaldo Jordão Ferreira - Felipe Vidal
2 - Leonardo Albuquerque Guimarães - Felipe Vidal
3 - Antonio Sydol Junior - New School Brotherhood Paraná
3 - Filipe Lucio de Lima - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maikon Maia e Silva - RMNU Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilmar Bordignon - Team Medeiros
2 - Alison Daniel Sanches Vieira - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Ricardo de Souza Joaquim - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joao Pedro da Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Marina Féris de Oliveira - Club Pina
2 - Kaynara Christina da Silva Martins - Infight JJ
3 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Thaiane Souza - Academia CM System
2 - Julieci Tamanta Silvério Pinto - Clube Feijão JJ
3 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Karine Silva de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mariana Fortunato Mafra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Karine Silva de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Alberto Soares Barbosa - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Ryan Ortiz Silva - WinnerJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gustavo Estebam dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Joao Guilherme Cardoso de Souza - Infight JJ
3 - Rony Rodrigues Cavalcanti - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pedro da Silva Doreto - GF Team
2 - Antonio Erik Gomes de Oliveira Nogueira - Team Monge
3 - Davi Bravin - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Carneiro Santos - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Rocha Miguel Fieker - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Andrei Felipe Alves Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Luan Romano Speckhahn - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Alberto Theiss Neto - Alliance
3 - Bruno Franco de Barros - Brazilian Top Team SCS


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Brunno Klynton Angulski Santiago Ferreira - Arena JJ
2 - Hiago Lima do Amaral - Luiz Fernando Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Evangelista de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brunno Klynton Angulski Santiago Ferreira - Arena JJ
3 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Daiana Torquato - A.S Team
2 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Maria Helena Romagialli - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Guigo JJ
3 - Antonio Sebastian Torres von-buchwald - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bruno Coelho Rodrigues - Balta Rodrigues


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Renan Seixas - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
3 - Mario Tulio Mendes de Araujo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edson Moreira - Black Helmets
2 - Nicholas Horton - Titanes BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Renan Menezes Cinaqui - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Lacerda Lopes da Silva - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - João Vitor Ribeiro Xavier - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lucas Lacerda Lopes da Silva - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
2 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Higor Paterra - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Aquila Lanza de Paula - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Manoel Miguel da Rocha Porto Junior - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Eduardo Ramon da Silva Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alessandro Oliveira Soares Júnior - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Hugo das Neves - Club Pina


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - José dos Santos Júnior - Alliance
2 - Felipe Tadeu Rosa - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Andre Rudolfo - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leandro Aparecido Marcili - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Luis de Souza - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jhonatan Berto Defellipe - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Alessandro Oliveira Santos - LEAD BJJ
3 - Fábio de Vasconcelos Bragança - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maicon Pereira do Nascimento - Academia Combat
2 - Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Carlos Eduardo Freitas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
2 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Leandro Griitdner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Eudson Lima da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gabriel Ruff - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aline Silva Santos - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juliana Duarte Rocha - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ricardo Pereira de Almeida - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Team Topo BJJ
2 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Everton da Cruz Rufino - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Cipriano Vargas Neto - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jefferson de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Manolo Sanches Fernandes da Costa - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eloi Leonardo Dore - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra
2 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Marius Marins Batista De Siqueira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Carvalho de Souza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Luis Eduardo Texeira Tavares - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Bueno Galvão - Aquiles Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Academia Marangoni


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Domingues Jesus - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Leandro Augusto Silva Pacheco - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Five Rounds
2 - Luiz Fernando Amorim Filho - HBJ
3 - Diego Nunes Pinheiro - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Weliton Rafael Vantini Diniz - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
2 - Eleandro Ribeiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Alessandro Gomes - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Vitorino Venancio - Ataque Duplo
2 - Eduardo Wanderley Galvani - Bullsfighter


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Weliton Rafael Vantini Diniz - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Augusto Sarris - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rafael Felippi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cristyan Devanir Martins - Clube Feijão JJ
2 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fernando Santos Corrêa - Gracie Barra
2 - Kevin Joel Moro - CheckMat
3 - Alexandre Cardoso Borneo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Cesar Augusto Delponte Fernandes - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Breno Vidal Silva Nunes - Bullsfighter
2 - Mauricio Domingos Pinos Pontalti - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Odair José Martins Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Wanduir Lima - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Alfredo Silva Miras - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Júlio César Galdino Borges - Team Topo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova Uniao Bahia
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Magnum Valerio Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alfredo Silva Miras - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Júlio César Galdino Borges - Team Topo BJJ
3 - Odair José Martins Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleito José Trembulak - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Renê Arian Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Kredens Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Cleito José Trembulak - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Hernandez Raphael Angelo De Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilio Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra
2 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Toni Antti Juhani Hakala - A.S Team Joinville


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Antonio Arnaldo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Cristiano Sergio P. Almeida - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Alvaro Alexandre Francescon - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Rafael Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Rafael Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcos Antonio Arnaldo - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerian Marcos Pereira - Team Monge


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Antonio Aparecido Correa de Queiros - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Washington Luiz de Paula Martins - Gracie Barra
2 - Donizete Nunes da Silva - Clube Feijão JJ
3 - Marcelo Paiva Carvalho Lima - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
2 - João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
3 - Rodrigo Stersi - Clube Feijão JJ
3 - Victor Monteiro de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Macedo Reis - Armis Training Center
2 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novais - Clube Feijão JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novais - Clube Feijão JJ
2 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Daniel Macedo Reis - Armis Training Center
3 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais