Curitiba Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Oct/16/2018 15:19:32 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 338
2 - Gracie Barra - 226
3 - Nova União - 173
4 - Alliance - 165
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 149
6 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 116
7 - GF Team - 96
8 - Zenith BJJ - 77
9 - LEAD BJJ - 76
10 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 66

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Mayki Wallace dos Santos - A.S Team
2 - João Henrique Simão da Silva - Rilion Gracie


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Ulrich Regis Irala - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Guilherme Teatin - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Burlinski Ferreira - HBJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Giovana de Almeida Santos - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Alexander Matheus de Gois Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Cruz Capriotti - Clube Curitibano
3 - Wellington Silva dos Santos - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Márcio Ferreira Cruz - De La Riva JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - João Carlos Feraso - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Wesley Santos do Nascimento Gomes - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team
2 - Sidnei Santos da Silva Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Iranslav Neoral - Clã Iaroslav Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Team Marcos Cunha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Cassão Team
2 - Jhonathan Machado - CheckMat
3 - Joao Pedro dos Santos - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
3 - Vitor Daniel Moreira - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Tatagiba Moreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Marques Sales - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Lucas Luis Campigotto - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Wesley Santos do Nascimento Gomes - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Cassão Team
2 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Team Marcos Cunha


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Micaela Gomes dos Santos - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laryssa Barbosa da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná
2 - Aghata Adriane Rabelo Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Moreira Garcia - Red Lions BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Micaela Gomes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná
3 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Daniel Garcia e Chiuso - Integração / EOFC
3 - Gabriel Ramos Kloeppel - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gabriel Romanelli Rodrigues - Team Monge


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Uriel Alan Flores Barbieri - Nova União
2 - Michel Luciano Soares - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Alan Leão Ciríaco De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Giovanni da Silva Gonçalves - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Wilker Farias Alves Filho - Nova União
2 - Patrik Rafael Frantor Ortiz - CheckMat
3 - Georges Elias Melquiades da Silva Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lucas Carvalho Ribeiro - Top Brother


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Paulo Marcelo dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Mateus Amaral - Urso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Felipe Lemes Correa Mantovani - Aquiles Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tainã de Souza Rueda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Klinger Soares da Silva Minielo - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Conceição da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rodrigo fão Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Janio Gawlik Silvestre da Luz - Gracie Barra
2 - Alysson Antonio de Oliveira - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus dos Anjos Kretzer - Tonicão Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Hiemerson Ferreira Santos - GF Team
2 - Fernando Pradi Sandri - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Augusto Marinho - Kito - Ryu
2 - Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Felipe Gonçalves Hillesheim - Nova União
3 - João Otávio Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Fernanda Cardoso Cepeda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Pelissari Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcela Maciel Barbosa - LEAD BJJ
3 - Stephanie Rossendy Teramoto - HBJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helouíse Regina Christ - Nova União
3 - Tamara de Abreu Almeida - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Melise Cavenaghi de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabely Camilo Santos - Integração / EOFC
3 - Camila Figueiredo Melo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Luiza Martins da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Kemily Mariano de Moraes - J. Extremo
2 - Jeci de Paula - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iara Nathara Machado Grudysz - CheckMat
2 - Beatryz de Oliveira Fabricio - Nova União
3 - Loyslene Rodrigues Coraiola - Academia OCS JJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Fernanda Francisco da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Julia Ramos Beltrame - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luana Andrade Lenha Verde - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - Cassão Team
2 - Thiago Assumpçao Taborda - A.S Team
3 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jonathan da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Augusto Zucchetti Ranzan - Team Medeiros
3 - Luiz Antonio Ramos Arruda - Alliance
3 - Vitor Teixeira Araujo - LWM Jiu-Jitsu/PE


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Barboza Ferraz Silva - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Santos de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Antonio Rodrigues do Nascimento Junior - Delta Gold Team Oficial
3 - Jorge Cândido de Souza Filho - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Kevin Alec Bernardino da Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Vitor Vieira Arias - Isaias JJ
3 - Rubens Nascimento Aguiar - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Willian Donizeti Teixeira - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
2 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo
3 - Jhonathan da Silva Betim - Gracie Barra
3 - João Carlo Mezzomo - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Albuquerque Guimarães - Felipe Vidal
2 - Ednaldo Jordão Ferreira - Felipe Vidal
3 - Filipe Lucio de Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Monteiro Santos - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marcos Paulo de Paiva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gabriel Goulart Schirmer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo de Souza Joaquim - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Horácio Maciel Antunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Gilmar Bordignon - Team Medeiros
3 - Lucas Balbino Cardoso - Arena JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Horácio Maciel Antunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Paulo de Paiva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Vitor Teixeira Araujo - LWM Jiu-Jitsu/PE


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Adriana Gamarra Valle - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amabile Lais Feliciano - Gracie Barra
3 - Leticia Dayane de Queiroz - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - Alliance
2 - Larissa Carolina Costa - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Julia Tibo da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Giovana Fernanda da Silva Batista - Nova União
2 - Thais de Lima Peixoto - GF Team
3 - Julieci Tamanta Silvério Pinto - Nova União
3 - Susane da Silva Andrade - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance
2 - Bruna Mendes Gomes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Camilla Eduarda de Faria Jofre - CheckMat
3 - Natasha Larissa Inácio Dos Santos - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kauane Ramos da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jessica de França Pires Ferreira - HBJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jéssica Blaszczyk Dornelas - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Jéssica Blaszczyk Dornelas - A.S Team
3 - Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Erick Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Alberto Soares Barbosa - CheckMat
3 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Estebam dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Lucas Rocha Miguel Fieker - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Brendo Babilonia de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ
2 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Allan Felipe Sales Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Rodrigo Augusto Kugler Toledo - Irmandade Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Lima


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Machado Panizza - Guigo JJ
3 - Gustavo de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Guilherme Cabezudo Vilhalba - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Lucas Pierini Amorim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Erich Munis - Nova União
2 - Carlos Tassone Rodrigues - Alliance
3 - Adam Luis da Rocha - Studio R1
3 - Hiago Lima do Amaral - Luiz Fernando Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gustavo Evangelista de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Allan Felipe Sales Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gabriel Machado Panizza - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Maria Helena Romagialli - CheckMat
2 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance
3 - Jennyferr Cheron de Souza - Tomasausk Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - Guigo JJ
2 - Aline Correia Sá - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Daiana Torquato - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriele da Silva Schuck - Rilion Gracie
2 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
3 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
3 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - Guigo JJ
3 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Thyago Dias Ribeiro - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Nova União
2 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
3 - Cassio Ruocco de Arruda - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ
3 - Everson Ferreira de Lara - HBJ
3 - Felipe Gean Martins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance
3 - Felipe da Silva Lucas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wendell Vieira de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Guigo JJ
2 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC
3 - Fernando Stephani Herz - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - XCoach Team
2 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Academy
3 - Felipe Zanferari Conceição - CheckMat
3 - Renan Menezes Cinaqui - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União
3 - Gilberto Brito Villela Filho - OLL Fight


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - João Vitor Ribeiro Xavier - Gracie Barra
3 - Lukas Jose Wolski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Ershirley Granja - CheckMat
2 - Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat
2 - Ershirley Granja - CheckMat
3 - Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - Claudio Henrique de Souza - Fernando Boi JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel de Azevedo Neves - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Danilo Eulampio - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrey Adam - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Aquila Lanza de Paula - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - André Astolfo Baccarin - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Fernando Tortelli Pessoa - Avante Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Dallazen Fonseca - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ
2 - Victor Hugo das Neves - Club Pina
3 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Teixeira Alcantara Pimenta - Morumbi Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Hygor Brito da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Rudolfo - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Admilson Gobi Junior - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Morumbi Academy
3 - Ycaro Ribeiro Lima - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Admilson Gobi Junior - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Hygor Brito da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Luciane dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Luciane dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Rohrsetzer Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tcharles Augusto Nardi - Elite JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Diogo Vieira Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - Ronaldo de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Leandro da Conceição Silva Matos - J. Extremo
3 - Leandro da Silva Ferreira - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Juliano de Paula Padilha - Gracie Barra
3 - Artur Paz Leal - Ceconi KMKZ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alvaro German Bolañez - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Pelegrini Gasulla - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Moreira Caroça - Rilion Gracie
3 - Rodrigo Moacir Reus - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Vando dos Anjos - Rilion Gracie
2 - Everaldo Antunes de Oliveira Junior - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Portes de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gudlaugur Agnar Gudmundsson - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Fernanda Cristina Santos Victor - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Nayara Cristina da luz - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
2 - Fernanda Martimiano Souza - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Ana Paula da Costa - Team Vasques Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carla Roberta Barbosa - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kelly Saraf - Gracie Barra
2 - Renata Sorgi de Souza - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel José Michels - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Luiz Schaitel - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ary Felipe dos Santos - Irmandade Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Lima
2 - Leandro Aparecido Marcili - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Jorge Luis de Souza - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Lucas de Melo - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Carlos Eduardo Pereira Sabino - Lótus Club
3 - Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Celio Palma Rodrigues - ASM BJJ
2 - Fábio de Vasconcelos Bragança - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Maicon Pereira Soares - Sergio Borba Jiu Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maicon Pereira do Nascimento - Academia Combat
2 - Evandro Conrado da Silva - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School
3 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Orlando José De Oliveira Junior - A.S Team Joinville


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Rodolfo Von Der Osten - Alliance
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Wagner Moreira Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Souza Viana - Tetris
2 - Carlos Henrique Ferreira Ortega - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Jorge Luiz Guglielmi Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ
3 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Ruff - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Pereira Sabino - Lótus Club
3 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Márcia Vaz Schulli - Avante Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Érica Maria Sturion de Paula - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Patricia Marobin - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aline Silva Santos - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aline Silva Santos - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Érica Maria Sturion de Paula - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Márcia Vaz Schulli - Avante Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Kimura - GF Team
2 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ
3 - Jhony Aparecido da Silva - Arena JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - Odair Evangelista - A.S Team Joinville


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Leonardo Baldassari - CheckMat
2 - Robson Luiz dos Santos - RMNU Brasil
3 - Everton da Cruz Rufino - LEAD BJJ
3 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Team Topo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jefferson de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thiago Merlini - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Scopel - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jonatã Zurchimitten - Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaisson Lacerda - A.S Team
3 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
2 - Armando Hobus da Fonseca - CheckMat
3 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
3 - Marius Marins Batista De Siqueira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Carvalho de Souza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rafael Carvalho de Souza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Janelize Diok Rodrigues - Avante Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanilda Marcondes de Castro - Alliance
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
2 - Luara de Souza Tallada - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ
3 - Vanilda Marcondes de Castro - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
2 - Ilson Stockmann - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Felipe Rene Nunes de Oliveira - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Luiz Gustavo Steinke - CWB Prime BJJ
3 - José Anderson Lemos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcelo Grossi Cabral Junior - Studio R1


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Ivo Bruno Tomporowski - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Academia Marangoni


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tiago da Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - David Domingues Jesus - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Eduardo Sotopietra Neto - A.S Team Joinville
3 - Rafael Oliveira Maiochi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição - Five Rounds
2 - Ricardo Dutra de Campos - Elite JJ
3 - Diego Nunes Pinheiro - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luiz Fernando Amorim Filho - HBJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
2 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jardel Martins do Carmo - GF Team
3 - Weliton Rafael Vantini Diniz - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
3 - Eleandro Ribeiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Alessandro Gomes - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Eduardo Wanderley Galvani - Bullsfighter
3 - Leonardo Vitorino Venancio - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
2 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance
3 - Fabio Alessandro Gomes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Weliton Rafael Vantini Diniz - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Felippi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anderson Augusto Sarris - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cristyan Devanir Martins - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo Guedes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris
3 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Michel Satiro Miyashita - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Vidal Silva Nunes - Bullsfighter
3 - Gilberto Rodrigues Meira - ASM BJJ
3 - Wanduir Lima - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Caitano dos Santos - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira - Rilion Gracie
3 - Elder Nascif de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Gilberto Bez Batti Vasques - Macgyver team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabrício Bernardo Ribeiro da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Nilo Cechinel Albino - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Magnum Valerio Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cezar de Lima - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Willian Lima Martins de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eder Fernando Duarte - LEAD BJJ
3 - Everson Luiz Rocha - Studio R1


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Fabrício Bernardo Ribeiro da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Caitano dos Santos - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marcelo Luiz da Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - Marcos Aimoré Lopes - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC
2 - Carlos Marcel do Couto Costa - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Teatin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Daniel Joaquim de Araujo - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana - Rilion Gracie
3 - Alexandre Ogleari - Academia Thai Brasil


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorival Almeida Ouzinski - Bassam Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciana Aparecida do Amaral Braulio - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eder da Rosa - A.S Team
2 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Márcio Ubiratan Bianco Pereira - Schubert Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Márcio Soares Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Rodrigo Sepulveda - Cohab Chile


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ademi Jose da Silva - Tetris
2 - Fabricio Rocha dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleito José Trembulak - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Marcio Fabrício Piola - Red Lions BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jean Maycon Amaral - Ataque Duplo
3 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - LEAD BJJ
3 - Renê Arian Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
3 - Edmilton Da Silva Junior - Taurino Brotherhood BJJ School
3 - Maykel Marques da Silva - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Jefferson Luiz Manoel - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodolfo Kredens Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kleber Lemes da Silva - Kihon B9 JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ademi Jose da Silva - Tetris
3 - Jefferson Luiz Manoel - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Fabiana Fernandes Vicentin Fadul - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Joceli Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Carla Kisvardai - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joceli Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Carla Kisvardai - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sandro Santos Cavalcanti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliano Henrique dos Santos Andrade - Academia ACES


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hernandez Raphael Angelo De Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
3 - Emilio Pereira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luiz Fernando Silva - Nova União
2 - Cristovao Wolff Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Glauco Campi de Oliveira - Studio R1


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra
2 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance
3 - Marcio Lucio Rodrigues - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Ulisses Garbin da Rocha - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Toni Antti Juhani Hakala - A.S Team Joinville
2 - Tarciano Martins - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Jose Maoski - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Henrique Ventrilho - LEAD BJJ
2 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
3 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance
3 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Ulisses Garbin da Rocha - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Meirinho Arcanjo - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Meirinho Arcanjo - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Lemes - Rilion Gracie
2 - Fabio Souza de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Eduardo de Siqueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Reginaldo Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Rogerio Lopes - Tetris
3 - Eduardo Gonçalves Dias - A.S Team Joinville


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Roberto Narciso - Mauricio Alonso BJJ CWB
3 - Ronaldo Trindade dos Santos - A.S Team Joinville


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Daniel Pereira Gomes Smania - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Edson Rosa Nunes - Alliance
3 - Marcelo Henrique Andrade Leivas - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacson Luiz Alves - Gracie Gym
2 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Fernando Amaral - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Henrique Andrade Leivas - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Paulo Rogerio Lopes - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro Godoy - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
2 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ
3 - Paulo Roberto Batista - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Julio Cesar Augusto Mesquita Sampaio e Guadanhini - Nova União
3 - Eswamer Okada Casadei - CheckMat
3 - Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinícius Ferreira Piassarollo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adriano Lima de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Robson Almeida Braga - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcio Moreira de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre de Azevedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristiano Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Roberto Sell Leite - A.S Team
3 - Juliano Bernardo - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Rafael Martins de Oliveira - De La Riva SC


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Marcelo Donald Pereira - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Rafael Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Hugo Bertolaccini Sanches Osório - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Donald Pereira - Nova União
2 - Robson Almeida Braga - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Daniela Martins Oliveira - Alex Silva JJ
3 - Karla Regina Domakoski Bonatto - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Karla Regina Domakoski Bonatto - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Nelson Pereira da Silva - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Hugo Pontoni - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Barboza da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar Luis Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Adriano José Steclem - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberval Nalon Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance
2 - Marcos Roberto de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
3 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Amatuzi - Nova União
2 - Flavio Luiz Deolindo - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerian Marcos Pereira - Team Monge


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Antonio Aparecido Correa de Queiros - Gracie Barra
3 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Daniel Amatuzi - Nova União
3 - Gerian Marcos Pereira - Team Monge


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luiz Rafael Pereira Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Antonio Cardoso Panthor - CheckMat
2 - Donizete Nunes da Silva - Nova União
3 - Daniel Pimenta Bervique - Gracie Barra
3 - Washington Luiz de Paula Martins - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emilio Rossano Flenik da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilio Rossano Flenik da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Franco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Sebastian Augusto Lalli - CheckMat
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
2 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Antonio Dalle C. Zamoner - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Evandro Pires Codato - Lótus Club
2 - Rodrigo Stersi - Nova União
3 - Sergio Firmino Shimabukuro - Alliance
3 - Victor Monteiro de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rogério Tavares - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Macedo Reis - Armis Training Center
3 - Juliano Luis dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Nery Feres - Gracie Barra
2 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat
3 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rogerio Celestino de Oliveira - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
2 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Macedo Reis - Armis Training Center
3 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
2 - Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Ivano - Red Lions BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
3 - Rogério Ivano - Red Lions BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Fernando José Pereira Fagundes - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva - Adão Januário BJJ
2 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jayme Ivanki Soeiro - Arena JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Juscelino Silva dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernando José Pereira Fagundes - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT
3 - Juscelino Silva dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União