Results

Charlotte International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 07:57:56 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
286
2
Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
200
3
CheckMat
171
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
113
5
Team Royce Gracie
81
6
Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
62
7
Rubao Carioca
60
8
Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
46
9
Gracie Barra
43
10
GF Team
36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Reese Elliott Watkins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evan Nikolas Finch Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Chloe Alise Tomlinson Big Brothers

3

Aaliyah Schell Rubao Carioca

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Aaliyah Schell Rubao Carioca

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Robert’s Hershell Winston Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Collins Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Jonathan Polanco Team Robson Moura

3

Jason Urban Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Austin Kendall McGee Alliance Charlotte

2

Jacob Mead Gracie Barra

3

Eric Lane Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Antonio Cruz Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

James Brown Team James Clingerman

2

James W Raleigh Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Avendano Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Mitchell Rodric Simpson Focused Fight Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Quinten James Cornelison CheckMat

2

Preston Anderson Alliance

3

Adam Michael Imbriaco Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Jacobs Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Andreas Wagner Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew James Semaan Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaden Michael Templeton Gracie Barra

3

Solomon Grey Allen Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

BJ Woodley CheckMat

2

William Porter Dawson Alliance

3

Kenneth Tyler Clark Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Billy Joesph Vickers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy Pires Thiago Mendes BJJ School

3

Frederick Douglas Bishop CheckMat

3

Jonathan Collins Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Emily Elizabeth Oor Alliance

2

Alexis Rae Flaherty CheckMat

3

Mackenzie Galyean Gracie Barra

3

Victoria Ann Lego Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Cathy Song Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashley Fairchild CheckMat

3

Brittany Jeanne Bickerman Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kristi Lynn Thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lyndsey Brooke Watkins SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Colleen Nora Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorrie Danielle Beelby Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

3

Lisa Martinek CheckMat

3

Madeline Cintron Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily Rude Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Ann Lago Marcario Bord Thiago Mendes BJJ School

3

Kathleen May Rubao Carioca

3

Megan Michele Melber CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nichole Poppe Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tabitha Perez Gracie Barra

3

Annette Annette DeMarcello Alliance

3

Erika Kettler Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Charles Hellier American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Steven Han Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mickey Steve Sanchez SAS Team USA

3

Tam Truong American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Caio Pinheiro Nova União USA

2

Adrian Frederick von Glahn Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Austin Palmer Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ross Ward Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

2

Thomas Dean Snyder Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Austin Ali Fahad American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Elliot Joseph Garrido Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thor Wright Rubao Carioca

2

Phillip Thomas Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Ellis Arthur Newell CheckMat

3

Mike Quinton Holmes Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Garrett Hill Wolfpack BJJ

2

Leonardo Rafael Garcia Alliance

3

Donald Srey Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wesley Garrett Stokes Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thatcher Marcus-Allen Yates Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shannon Edmonson The Academy of Pensacola

3

Sebastian Camilo Amortegui Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tyler Joseph Bickerman Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Drew Morrison Canning Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

Lane Moore Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darian Sims Brazilian Top Team

2

Avery Richard CheckMat

3

Karl Reed RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Karl Reed RCJ Machado

2

Phillip Thomas Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Donald Srey Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastian Camilo Amortegui Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nicole Katelyne Ball Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Emily Ann Hansen Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katherine Norwood American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Isabella Queiroz Souza Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Clarisse Rabago Boca De La Riva

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Latina Marie Mason Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carsyn Lee Nash Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Greta Marrs RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Heather Irene Williams Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Brandi Lynn Luther Alliance

3

Tabitha L Yost Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eliza Brooke Newell CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Bethany Tokgozoglu CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Isabella Queiroz Souza Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heather Irene Williams Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Latina Marie Mason Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

2

Kyle Sandoval CheckMat

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Westley Fitch SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Valor Boyer 127 BJJ

2

Marc Gebeily Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aren Besson Team Royce Gracie

3

Evan Mcmorran Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Rick Bateman Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Brad Barnett Alliance

3

Matthew Legg Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeova Oliveira Alliance

3

Zane Henricksen Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Rodney Brock Richard Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zach Johnson Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven Robertson Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Steven Robertson Alliance

3

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Joelly Lobato De Faria CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sabrina Wright Alliance

2

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sabrina Wright Alliance

2

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

3

Joelly Lobato De Faria CheckMat

3

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ricky Ridela Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance

3

Ryne Cox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

2

Kyle Youngman Alliance Charlotte

3

Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias Alliance

3

Oleksandr Humen Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

2

Jose Ramirez Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Jose Ramirez Alliance

3

Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat

3

Oleksandr Humen Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Tamara Dominick Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Tamara Dominick Alliance

3

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Taniel Santos de Jesus Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Adam Benayoun Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Denny Murdock Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Aaron Bacallao Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

James Stafford Hamilton Rubao Carioca

3

Alan Scott Brown Jr. Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

2

Gustavo de Sousa Soares Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Team Royce Gracie

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Ruan de Sousa Botelho Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

2

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Fabio Paes de Melo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Caitlin Huggins Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Caitlin Huggins Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Hong Pol Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

2

Ronald Pentz Boca De La Riva

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Nicholas Sylvester Sambrato Capital MMA

2

Curtis Wilson Boca De La Riva

3

Shawn Mark Severt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Chris Donahoo Team LDMA

2

James R Carr Pedro Sauer Team

3

Joe Borlik Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Cratsenberg CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Heath Stewart CheckMat

2

James Dickerson Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kyle Vick Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Edwards II Team Robson Moura

3

Alex Duncan Brazilian Top Team

3

Vasile Ciuclea Jr CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam C Constantine Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Griffin Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Mehm Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shawn Flowers Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Wade King American Top Team Atlanta

3

Daniel James Trefzger CheckMat

3

Neil Pelausa del Valle Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tim Hopper Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Diego Luís de Oliveira Amaral Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Graham Barnes Alliance

3

Hugh Fogle SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan c Roman CheckMat

2

James Zachary Wickline Renato Tavares Association

3

Joshua Gibbs CheckMat

3

Michael Lea Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Lundberg Pedro Sauer Team

3

William Gaschler Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bennie Gray CheckMat

2

Jim Patrick McCarty Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan A Greve Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Troy Smith Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Ever Green Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Hodges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Michael Pressler Rubao Carioca

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Troy Smith Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Gibbs CheckMat

3

Bennie Gray CheckMat

3

Ryan A Greve Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tiffany Lee CheckMat

2

April Alicia Beatty Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cheryl Mongeon Alliance

2

Victoria Flowers Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tina M Kelley Atos JJ USA

3

Jessica Lee Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Monica Ridgeway Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda Cargile CheckMat

2

Alyssa M Forgach Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lisa Savage Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Leigh Arel Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

2

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

3

Geeta Bhat Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Diane Steigel Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Catherine Corpuz Henderson Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Geeta Bhat Team Royce Gracie

2

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

3

Amanda Cargile CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jed Lehman Alliance

2

Dixan Aleman SAS Team USA

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Scott St.clair Rubao Carioca

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martin O'Neil Thomas Big Brothers

2

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnathon Lea Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Devine Breon Stewart CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Devine Breon Stewart CheckMat

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Amber Simerly Magliocca Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Amber Simerly Magliocca Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

2

david kelly Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnny Martens Alliance

3

Jonathan Martin Helton Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Aaron Kampe BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Turnquest Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bradley William Strain RCJ Machado

2

Matthew Moreira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aaron Kampe BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Bradley William Strain RCJ Machado

3

Robert Turnquest Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Francisco de Lucena Aragão SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Juan Manuel Vazquez Guadarrama American Top Team Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

2

Desmund Nevadne Reid Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Mehio Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nicolau Eduardo Fenix BJJ

2

Heath Whitney Chapman Team Robson Moura

3

Matthew Miller High Noon BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Fernando Sales Sabenca Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

3

Fernando Sales Sabenca Nova União USA

3

Heath Whitney Chapman Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Gregory Lamar Taylor Alliance

2

Bradley James Johnson Team Robson Moura

3

Juan David de Narvaez Gracie Barra

3

Korey Montplaisir Rubao Carioca

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

John Lopez Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Mark Richardson Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen M McCloskey SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert K Warren Jr SAS Team USA

2

jim Eubanks Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Jason Redd Gracie Barra

3

Stephan Jefferson Hightower Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marion Alonzo Key Gracie Barra

2

Joe McCullough Alliance

3

Maurice S Phillips Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert William Kaltenbach Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joshua Heath Upton Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Dan Alfred Gotte CheckMat

3

Alex Baidutch CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jahsid Rassuman Johnson Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Jake Ellison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robbie J Edwards Rubao Carioca

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Atkinson Longmire Alliance

2

Joshua Sullivan RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan D Wright Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Jonathan Hasty CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Lafree Team Royce Gracie

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan Matthew Varela CheckMat

2

Jerry Gunderson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Anthony Roberts Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Troy Nelson Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tim syn Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Chris Dube Alliance

2

Jesse Daniel Dunham Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

DAVID GARCIA Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jon Nirnberger Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tim syn Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

DAVID GARCIA Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Hansen Grider Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Dayton Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Agricio Pereira Da Silva Junior Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jason Dayton Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Boca De La Riva

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

João Gabriel de Castro Sobrinho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Josh Trampas Gracie Barra

3

Sean Christopher Spangler Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

2

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Boca De La Riva

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steven McEldowney Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Denton Gracie Barra

3

Allan Azali Gracie Barra

3

Elijah Sacra Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Maxcuell Alberto De Oliveira Alliance

2

Joshua Roy Graham Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy McDonald Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

Richard Tate Calhoun Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Roldan Embrace Martial Arts

2

Mark Cooke Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erich Bender Team Royce Gracie

2

Gordon Whittaker Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Erich Bender Team Royce Gracie

2

Maxcuell Alberto De Oliveira Alliance

3

William Roldan Embrace Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mario Medina Atos JJ USA

2

Mario Diaz Arntzen Atos JJ USA

3

Gene Ross Gault Gracie Barra

3

Robin Unsworth Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alberto Jose Delgado Arte Suave Venezuela

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Zdimal Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

3

David Barnhill Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Derric Threatt Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

2

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alan Choate Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Carlos Raymone Cratic Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

3

Theodore Lamot Nichols Nova Uniao Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bradley N. Morris Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Walsh GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Theodore Lamot Nichols Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

3

Bradley N. Morris Ares BJJ

3

Carlos Raymone Cratic Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

3

Brian H. Dickens Valko BJJ Academy

3

Robert Edward Hurd CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Perdomo Brazilian Top Team

2

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

2

Felipe Loures de Paula Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robert J. Henricksen Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

2

Robert J. Henricksen Alliance

3

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

3

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Francis Paolucci Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Pond Gracie Humaita North Carolina

2

Jay Delacruz Alliance

3

Hailemariam DeBass Jr. CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

2

David Eilers Alliance

3

Antonio D. Pastor Embrace Martial Arts

3

Richard Wayne Yearwood CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Scearce Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steve Hester Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

2

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Hailemariam DeBass Jr. CheckMat

3

Jay Delacruz Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bill Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mike Hanson Atos JJ International

3

John Adinolfi Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Brad Williams Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew MIddleton Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Matthew MIddleton Big Brothers

3

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Glenn Edward Lucas Alliance

2

Kurt Mckissick Team Royce Gracie

3

Tom Robbins Team Robson Moura

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Glenn Edward Lucas Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Alexey Iskhakov High Noon BJJ Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte

2

Alexey Iskhakov High Noon BJJ Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William Henry Clarke Badger Style BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Henry Clarke Badger Style BJJ