Charlotte International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Oct/06/2018 18:39:49 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 286
2 - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte - 200
3 - CheckMat - 171
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 113
5 - Team Royce Gracie - 81
6 - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 62
7 - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ - 60
8 - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 46
9 - Gracie Barra - 43
10 - GF Team - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Robert’s Hershell Winston - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon Collins - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Jonathan Polanco - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jason Urban - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Austin Kendall McGee - Alliance Charlotte
2 - Jacob Mead - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Lane - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Antonio Cruz - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - James Brown - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - James W Raleigh - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Avendano - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Mitchell Rodric Simpson - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Quinten James Cornelison - CheckMat
2 - Preston Anderson - Alliance
3 - Adam Michael Imbriaco - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Jacobs - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andreas Wagner - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew James Semaan - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaden Michael Templeton - Gracie Barra
3 - Solomon Grey Allen - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - BJ Woodley - CheckMat
2 - William Porter Dawson - Alliance
3 - Kenneth Tyler Clark - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Billy Joesph Vickers - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremy Pires - Thiago Mendes BJJ School
3 - Frederick Douglas Bishop - CheckMat
3 - Jonathan Collins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Charles Hellier - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Steven Han - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mickey Steve Sanchez - SAS Team USA
3 - Tam Truong - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Caio Pinheiro - Nova União USA
2 - Adrian Frederick von Glahn - Nova Uniao Atlanta
3 - Austin Palmer - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ross Ward - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
2 - Thomas Dean Snyder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Fahad - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Elliot Joseph Garrido - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thor Wright - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Phillip Thomas - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Ellis Arthur Newell - CheckMat
3 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Garrett Hill - Wolfpack BJJ
2 - Leonardo Rafael Garcia - Alliance
3 - Donald Srey - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wesley Garrett Stokes - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thatcher Marcus-Allen Yates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shannon Edmonson - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Sebastian Camilo Amortegui - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Tyler Joseph Bickerman - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Drew Morrison Canning - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 - Lane Moore - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darian Sims - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Avery Richard - CheckMat
3 - Karl Reed - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Karl Reed - RCJ Machado
2 - Phillip Thomas - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Donald Srey - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sebastian Camilo Amortegui - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kyle Sandoval - CheckMat
3 - Thomas Foster Kennedy - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Westley Fitch - SAS Team USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Valor Boyer - 127 BJJ
2 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aren Besson - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Evan Mcmorran - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Rick Bateman - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brad Barnett - Alliance
3 - Matthew Legg - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeova Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Rodney Brock Richard - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Zach Johnson - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Steven Robertson - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Steven Robertson - Alliance
3 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ricky Ridela - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
3 - Ryne Cox - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
2 - Kyle Youngman - Alliance Charlotte
3 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance
3 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Jose Ramirez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Jose Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat
3 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Taniel Santos de Jesus - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
2 - Adam Benayoun - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Denny Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - James Stafford Hamilton - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Alan Scott Brown Jr. - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gustavo de Sousa Soares - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ruan de Sousa Botelho - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Emily Elizabeth Oor - Alliance
2 - Alexis Rae Flaherty - CheckMat
3 - Mackenzie Galyean - Gracie Barra
3 - Victoria Ann Lego - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Cathy Song - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashley Fairchild - CheckMat
3 - Brittany Jeanne Bickerman - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kristi Thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emma A Reiter - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lyndsey Brooke Watkins - SAS Team USA


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Colleen Nora Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lorrie Danielle Beelby - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA
3 - Lisa Martinek - CheckMat
3 - Madeline Cintron - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Rude - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Ann Lago Marcario Bord - Thiago Mendes BJJ School
3 - Kathleen May - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Megan Michele Melber - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nichole Poppe - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tabitha Perez - Gracie Barra
3 - Annette Annette DeMarcello - Alliance
3 - Erika Kettler - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Emily Ann Hansen - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katherine Norwood - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Isabella Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Clarisse Rabago - Boca De La Riva


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Tina Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carsyn Lee Nash - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Greta Marrs - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Heather Irene Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Brandi Lynn Luther - Alliance
3 - Tabitha L Yost - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eliza Mashburn - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bethany Tokgozoglu - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Isabella Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heather Irene Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Tina Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance
3 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - CheckMat
3 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Tamara Dominick - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Tamara Dominick - Alliance
3 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Hong Pol - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA
2 - Ronald Pentz - Boca De La Riva


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Nicholas Sylvester Sambrato - Capital MMA
2 - Curtis Wilson - Boca De La Riva
3 - Shawn Mark Severt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Donahoo - Team LDMA
2 - James R Carr - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Joe Borlik - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Cratsenberg - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Heath Stewart - CheckMat
2 - James Dickerson - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kyle Vick - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Edwards II - Team Robson Moura
3 - Alex Duncan - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Vasile Ciuclea - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam C Constantine - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joshua Griffin - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George Mehm - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Shawn Flowers - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Wade King - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Daniel Trefzger - CheckMat
3 - Neil Pelausa del Valle - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tim Hopper - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Diego Luís de Oliveira Amaral - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Graham Barnes - Alliance
3 - Hugh Fogle - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Juan c Roman - CheckMat
2 - James Wickline - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joshua Gibbs - CheckMat
3 - Michael Lea - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zachary Lundberg - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - William Gaschler - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bennie Gray - CheckMat
2 - Jim Patrick McCarty - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan A Greve - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troy Smith - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Ever Green - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Hodges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Travis Michael Pressler - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Troy Smith - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Gibbs - CheckMat
3 - Bennie Gray - CheckMat
3 - Ryan A Greve - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jed Lehman - Alliance
2 - Dixan Aleman - SAS Team USA
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Scott St.clair - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Big Brothers
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnathon Lea - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Devine Breon Stewart - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devine Breon Stewart - CheckMat
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
2 - david kelly - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnny Martens - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Martin Helton - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Aaron Kampe - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Turnquest - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bradley William Strain - RCJ Machado
2 - Matthew Moreira - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Aaron Kampe - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Bradley William Strain - RCJ Machado
3 - Robert Turnquest - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
2 - Francisco de Lucena Aragão - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Juan Manuel Vazquez Guadarrama - American Top Team Atlanta


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Desmund Nevadne Reid - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Mehio - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nicolau Eduardo - Fenix BJJ
2 - Heath Whitney Chapman - Team Robson Moura
3 - Matthew Miller - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - Nova União USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
3 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - Nova União USA
3 - Heath Whitney Chapman - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tiffany Lee - CheckMat
2 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Cheryl Mongeon - Alliance
2 - Victoria Flowers - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tina M Kelley - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jessica Lee - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Monica Ridgeway - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat
2 - Alyssa M Forgach - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lisa Savage - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Megan Leigh Arel - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Diane Steigel - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Catherine Corpuz Henderson - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amber Simerly Magliocca - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dow Berarducci - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dow Berarducci - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Amber Simerly Magliocca - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance
2 - Bradley James Johnson - Team Robson Moura
3 - Juan David de Narvaez - Gracie Barra
3 - Korey Montplaisir - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - John Lopez - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Mark Richardson - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen M McCloskey - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert K Warren Jr - SAS Team USA
2 - jim Eubanks - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Jason Redd - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephan Jefferson Hightower - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Marion Alonzo Key - Gracie Barra
2 - Joe McCullough - Alliance
3 - Maurice S Phillips - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert William Kaltenbach - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Heath Upton - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Dan A Gotte - CheckMat
3 - Alex Baidutch - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jahsid Rassuman Johnson - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Jake Ellison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robbie J Edwards - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Atkinson Longmire - Alliance
2 - Joshua Sullivan - RCJ Machado


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan D Wright - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Jonathan Hasty - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Lafree - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jordan Matthew Varela - CheckMat
2 - Jerry Gunderson - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Anthony Roberts - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Troy Nelson - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tim syn - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Dube - Alliance
2 - Jesse Daniel Dunham - Gracie Humaita North Carolina


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jon Nirnberger - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tim syn - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Hansen Grider - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Dayton - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Agricio Pereira Da Silva Junior - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jason Dayton - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - João Gabriel de Castro Sobrinho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
3 - Josh Trampas - Gracie Barra
3 - Sean Christopher Spangler - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ
2 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
3 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Steven McEldowney - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Denton - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Azali - Gracie Barra
3 - Elijah Sacra - Team Royce Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Maxcuell Alberto De Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Joshua Roy Graham - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy McDonald - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - Richard Tate Calhoun - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Roldan - Embrace Martial Arts
2 - Mark Cooke - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erich Bender - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Gordon Whittaker - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erich Bender - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Maxcuell Alberto De Oliveira - Alliance
3 - William Roldan - Embrace Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Mario Medina - Atos JJ USA
2 - Mario Diaz Arntzen - Atos JJ USA
3 - Gene Ross Gault - Gracie Barra
3 - Robin Unsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alberto Jose Delgado - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Zdimal - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Jason Mask - Team Royce Gracie
3 - David Barnhill - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Derric Threatt - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jason Mask - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Earl Diones - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alan Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Carlos Raymone Cratic - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bradley N. Morris - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Walsh - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Bradley N. Morris - Ares BJJ
3 - Carlos Raymone Cratic - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Jovet-Ramos - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John James Piper - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ
3 - Brian H. Dickens - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Robert Edward Hurd - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Loures de Paula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robert J. Henricksen - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ
2 - Robert J. Henricksen - Alliance
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Michael Francis Paolucci - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William Pond - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
2 - Jay Delacruz - Alliance
3 - Haile Jr. DeBass - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - David Eilers - Alliance
3 - Antonio D. Pastor - Embrace Martial Arts
3 - Richard Wayne Yearwood - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Scearce - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Haile Jr. DeBass - CheckMat
3 - Jay Delacruz - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bill Smith - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mike Hanson - Atos JJ International
3 - John Adinolfi - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Brad Williams - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew MIddleton - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Matthew MIddleton - Big Brothers
3 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Glenn Lucas - Alliance
2 - Kurt Mckissick - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Tom Robbins - Team Robson Moura


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Glenn Lucas - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - William Henry Clarke - Badger Style BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - William Henry Clarke - Badger Style BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Reese Elliott Watkins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evan Nikolas Finch - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ Charlotte
2 - Chloe Alise Tomlinson - Big Brothers
3 - Aaliyah Schell - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Aaliyah Schell - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ