Washington D.C. Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Sep/09/2018 19:03:50 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 93
2 - BETA Academy - 61
3 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 55
4 - GF Team - 52
5 - Big Brothers - 49
6 - Gracie Barra - 45
7 - TAC Team BJJ - 33
8 - High Noon BJJ Team - 33
9 - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu - 31
10 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 30

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Benjamin Panga - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Antonio Lopez - Alliance
3 - David Bannan - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Steven Tran - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Romeo Gilmore - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andrew Nolan Kisselburg - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iván Barquero - Athletic Advance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Matheus Dimas Mendes - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jeremy Ryan Waite - UFC Gym
3 - Kevin Randall Porter - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Soslan Tkhagapsoev - Alliance
2 - Abdul Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Danny Mahoney - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kobie Roland - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kellen Ober - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Andy Gioni - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Gregory Willey - Team Combat USA
3 - Onslo Ray Parker - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ryan Michaelis - Big Brothers
2 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
3 - Connor Seidenschwarz - Big Brothers
3 - Thomas Kenny - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Abdul Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
3 - Danny Mahoney - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matheus Dimas Mendes - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - David Terao - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Youness El Oukili - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcus Dupree Levester - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Kastroba - Big Brothers
2 - Travis Depriest - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Farooq Burney - Alliance
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregory Batista Paulino - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Chris-Anthony D. Thompson - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - David Tramonte - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Nemeth - TRBJJ
2 - Yuri Urrutia - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Robertson - Alliance
2 - David Matias Gonzalez - OCBJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - David Terao - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Farooq Burney - Alliance
3 - Marcus Dupree Levester - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joseph Zakriski - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Zakriski - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Taniel Santos de Jesus - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio
2 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio
3 - Taniel Santos de Jesus - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Eleanor Smith - Big Brothers
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Catherine Quinones - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mingming Zhan - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael David Pierce - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kevin Peterson - Capital MMA
2 - Jacob Marcus - BETA Academy
3 - John Racelis - Big Brothers
3 - Michael Grzybek - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cordaro Shorter - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven D Kortepeter - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jeffery Hudson Noll - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance
2 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy
2 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandros Karadimas - GF Team
2 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - John Philip Bratelli - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Big Brothers
2 - Ben Brophy - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Big Brothers
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Zachary Glickstein - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Jenkins - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino - GF Team
2 - Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Maurício Togni Antunes - A.S Team
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Maurício Togni Antunes - A.S Team
2 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Miranda R Yost - Combat Base


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alexander Chaprak - Alliance
2 - Michael Haile - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Aviv Bercovicz - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Baker - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Perica Ilic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew G Hernandez - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexander Chaprak - Alliance
2 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy
3 - Andrew G Hernandez - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Hap Oneal Durr - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Matthew Dillon - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero - Liborio BJJ
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Julian Ray Eugene Gabbard - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Peter Kwan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Evan Taylor - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael A Pastor - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Yokay - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Steven Yokay - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos JJ Rio Claro


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Jeferson Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos JJ Rio Claro


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eduardo Veiga - GF Team
2 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Richard William Sedgwick - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Michael Joseph Urban - Alliance