Washington D.C. Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Dec/15/2018 01:38:20 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

GF Team Garcia Almeida
Renzo Gracie Academy Jeremy Ruiz
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Antonio J. Lopez
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Benjamin Panga
GF Team Connecticut David Bannan
Renzo Gracie Academy Steven Tran
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Kyle Hodgdon
Alliance Mario Perricone
Athletic Advance Iván Barquero
BETA Academy Jamil Ahmed
Carlson Gracie Team Robert William Corpus
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Ronald Soberano
PSLPB Cicero Costha Thalys de Oliveira Pontes
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Nolan Kisselburg
Team Lloyd Irvin Justin Hickey
Team Lloyd Irvin Romeo Gilmore
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Big Brothers Kevin Randall Porter
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Taylor Bridwell
Renzo Gracie Newark Guilherme Henrique Limao
Renzo Gracie Newark Matheus Batista
Team Lloyd Irvin Matheus Dimas Mendes
UFC Gym Jeremy Ryan Waite
Unity Jiu-jitsu Amarto Rajaram
Vicente Jr. Team Alexander Strnad
Yamasaki Academy John Steven Dooney
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Soslan Tkhagapsoev
Big Brothers Curtis O'Neal
Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ Kobie Roland
MPR Endurance Gabriel Regalado
OCBJJ Thomas Domerese
Renzo Gracie Academy Abdul Perez
Serao Mixed Martial Arts Matthew Rothstein
Team Lloyd Irvin Danny Mahoney
Team Lloyd Irvin Joseph Huggins
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

High Noon BJJ Team Andy Gioni
High Noon BJJ Team Kellen Ober
Team Combat USA Gregory Willey
Yamasaki Academy Onslo Ray Parker
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

BETA Academy Daniel Albamonte
BETA Academy John Coleman Hamlett
Big Brothers Connor Seidenschwarz
Big Brothers Ryan Michaelis
GF Team Thomas Kenny
Team Lloyd Irvin Brett Barkley
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

BETA Academy John Coleman Hamlett
GF Team Thomas Kenny
Renzo Gracie Academy Abdul Perez
Team Lloyd Irvin Danny Mahoney
Team Lloyd Irvin Matheus Dimas Mendes
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Big Brothers Eleanor Smith
Team Lloyd Irvin Meghan L. Sirico
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jacqueline Giuliano
Unity Jiu-jitsu Emilia Nastazja Pakulski
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Catherine Quinones
Ground Control Lauren Christine Bradel
Street Sports BJJ Mingming Zhan
Yamasaki Academy Roxana M Trujillo
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Gracie Barra Samantha Hall
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Samantha Hall
Unity Jiu-jitsu Emilia Nastazja Pakulski
Yamasaki Academy Roxana M Trujillo
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Vicente Jr. Team Darin Scott Cramer Jr
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Big Brothers Michael David Pierce
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

BETA Academy Jacob Marcus
Big Brothers John Racelis
Capital MMA Kevin Peterson
Yamasaki Academy Michael Grzybek
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Cordaro Shorter
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United Jeffery Hudson Noll
Yamasaki Academy Steven D Kortepeter
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Jeremy Matthew Alexander
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Jeremy Matthew Alexander
Vicente Jr. Team Darin Scott Cramer Jr
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Team Lloyd Irvin Nicole Katelyne Ball
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Combat Base Miranda R Yost
Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas Bianca Sade Harris
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

MPR Endurance Jillian Cara Peterson
Roberto Traven BJJ Jessica Hurtt
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Roberto Traven BJJ Jessica Hurtt
Team Lloyd Irvin Nicole Katelyne Ball
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Alexander Chaprak
American Top Team Atlanta Meeshack Ra'oof Lee
TAC Team BJJ Michael Haile
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

BETA Academy Joshua Baker
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Aviv Bercovicz
Pedro Sauer Maryland James Herman
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Dorian Valenzuela
Team Lloyd Irvin Bruce Fernando Sabath
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Perica Ilic
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Russell Garvey Davis
GF Team Andrew Hernandez
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BETA Academy Lucius Mark Thompson
High Noon BJJ Team Bradley Allen Barkett
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Alexander Chaprak
BETA Academy Lucius Mark Thompson
GF Team Andrew Hernandez
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Peter K Kwan
Big Brothers B Team Jesse Thomas
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA Robert Palmer
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Anthony Vincent Falotico
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Evan Taylor
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Peter K Kwan
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA Robert Palmer
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Anthony Vincent Falotico
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

GF Team Eduardo Veiga
Gracie Barra Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Jones
Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Sedgwick
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Caio Terra Association Youness El Oukili
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu David Stanford Terao
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Gannon Lang
Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Marcus Dupree Levester
Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Eduardo de Araujo Roque
Renzo Gracie Academy Luis Finateri
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Farooq Hasan Burney
Big Brothers Michael Anthony Kastroba
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Matthew J. Crockett
High Noon BJJ Team Travis Lee Depriest
SAS Team USA Shea Daniel Banks
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Jeson Rosario
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance David Anthony Tramonte
Big Brothers Troy E. J. Wittman
GF Team Connecticut Chris-Anthony D. Thompson
Renzo Gracie Newark Gregory Batista Paulino
Team Lloyd Irvin Byung Ju Lee
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Zane Henricksen
Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ Yuri A. Urrutia
Pedro Sauer Team Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov
TRBJJ Alexander Nemeth
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alliance Dante Daniel Cano Junior
Alliance Steven Robertson
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Devin Passerrello
OCBJJ David M. Gonzalez-Pagan
Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center Daniel Marc Calvert
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Brazilian Top Team Levi de Moura Guimarães
Tri-Star Montreal Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Farooq Hasan Burney
Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Marcus Dupree Levester
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu David Stanford Terao
OCBJJ David M. Gonzalez-Pagan
Team Lloyd Irvin Byung Ju Lee
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

BETA Academy Luis Daniel Candelas
GF Team Deivid F. Dias
Vicente Jr. Team Edward James Akers
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Lotus Club USA Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Alexandros Karadimas
ML Combatives Academy Matthew L Volchansky
Vicente Jr. Team Argelio Chappotin
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Alliance John Philip Bratelli
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Benjamin Joseph Brophy
Big Brothers Martin O'Neil Thomas
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Osmond Johnson
BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance John Philip Bratelli
BETA Academy Corey Phelps
BETA Academy Luis Daniel Candelas
Big Brothers Martin O'Neil Thomas
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Shannon Dawn Downing
BETA Academy Laurie Anne Porsch
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Dennis Michael Crossen
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Hap Oneal Durr
High Noon BJJ Team Nicholas David Lassalle
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Dennis Michael Crossen
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut Michael A Pastor
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Steven Yokay
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Steven Yokay
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut Michael A Pastor
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Team Oliveira Ladislav Mathis
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Richard Christopher Crossman
Team Royce Gracie Dwayne Taylor
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Team Royce Gracie Dwayne Taylor
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Alliance Michael Joseph Urban
High Noon BJJ Team Alexey Iskhakov
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Andrew Corey Racine
Team Lloyd Irvin Kieran Robert Kichuk
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Gracie Barra Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins
Gracie Barra Connor James Donaldson
Team Lloyd Irvin Angelo Dequan Claiborne
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Atlas Jiu-Jitsu Joseph G. Zakriski
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Frederic Leonhard Vosgröne
Gracie Barra Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Atlas Jiu-Jitsu Joseph G. Zakriski
Carlson Gracie Team Frederic Leonhard Vosgröne
Gracie Barra Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins
Team Lloyd Irvin Kieran Robert Kichuk
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

Gustavo Machado BJJ Taylor Katherine Sausser
Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team Georgina Staley
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ Yanelisa Reyes
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Gustavo Machado BJJ Taylor Katherine Sausser
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

BJJ Revolution Team Johnson Clay Telford
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Zachary A. Glickstein
Vicente Jr. Team Rafael D. Jenkins
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu William Michael Loushin
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CheckMat Marcio Antonio Pires Junior
Vicente Jr. Team Johnny Boswell Jr.
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

BJJ Revolution Team Johnson Clay Telford
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu William Michael Loushin
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Gracie Sports USA Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas Tulsa Simpson
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dwayne A. Depeiza
TAC Team BJJ Anthony A. Pacinelli
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Vicente Jr. Team James Matthew Dillon
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas Tulsa Simpson
Gracie Sports USA Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre
TAC Team BJJ Anthony A. Pacinelli
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Ares BJJ Taniel Santos de Jesus
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

GF Team Eduardo Barboza da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Athos Ribeiro de Miranda
Alliance Quinn Mulhern
GF Team Ohio Robert G. Malof
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Gianni Paul Grippo
Alliance Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco
Gracie Barra Magid Hage IV
Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Rodrigo Ferreira Reis
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Brazilian Top Team Gilvan Gomes da Costa
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Brad Alan Pearson
Team Lloyd Irvin Timothy-Michael Spriggs
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima
Unity Jiu-jitsu Aaron Michael Johnson
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Ares BJJ Taniel Santos de Jesus
Brazilian Top Team Gilvan Gomes da Costa
GF Team Ohio Robert G. Malof
Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team Rodrigo Ferreira Reis
Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Zenith BJJ - USA Maria Malyjasiak
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Zenith BJJ - USA Maria Malyjasiak
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Luis de Oliveira
Alliance Christopher Downing
GF Team Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior
GF Team Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

A.S Team Maurício Togni Antunes
Brazilian Top Team Marcos Maciel de Oliveira
Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Dale T. Morris
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Gustavo Saveiro Oddone
Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu Louis Armezzani
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Thiago Reinaldo de Souza
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

A.S Team Maurício Togni Antunes
Gracie Barra Gustavo Saveiro Oddone
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Gracie Barra Vanessa Sue Wexler
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Vanessa Sue Wexler
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Eduardo Cipriano Dias
Nova União USA Diego de Araujo Saraiva
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

BETA Academy Nakapan Phungephorn
Big Brothers Julian R. E. Gabbard
BJJ Revolution Team Edward Anthony
Liborio BJJ Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA Mark Thomas Turner
Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC Alexandre Pereira de Paulo
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Cleverson Almindo da Silva
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

BETA Academy Nakapan Phungephorn
BJJ Revolution Team Edward Anthony
GF Team Cleverson Almindo da Silva
Gracie Barra Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto
Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC Alexandre Pereira de Paulo
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Atos JJ Rio Claro Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Renzo Gracie Academy Lincoln Jeferson Pereira
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ Rio Claro Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera
Total: 1