Washington D.C. Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Sep/09/2018 18:31:03 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 227
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 179
3 - Big Brothers - 102
4 - BETA Academy - 86
5 - Yamasaki Academy - 78
6 - Gracie Barra - 68
7 - Vicente Jr. Team - 63
8 - High Noon BJJ Team - 50
9 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 48
10 - CheckMat - 46

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Dylan Younger - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Chaz Michael Martin - Big Brothers
3 - Chan Leong Lee - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rennan Tan - Balance


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Khalil Ashanti Hider - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Isai J Cruz - Big Brothers
3 - Ethan Katz - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Matt E Garcia - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Alex Monaco - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Ethan Hai Hoang - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Hoang Ta - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Trevor Price - High Noon BJJ Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Chazz William Canas - Alliance
2 - Aaron Shannon Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicholas Riehl - Crazy 88
3 - Volodymyr Zelenyuk - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Evan Rodbell - BETA Academy
2 - Jakob J Barke - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Brett Hegge - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Paul Rotella - Team Randori Martial Arts


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joe Darcy - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Stephen Marlo - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - John Casto - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Eastman - Ground Control


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Felipe Moreno - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Patrick Ian Reilly - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Ade Davis - Triton Fight Center
3 - Brian Mansfield - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ivan Lagares - BETA Academy
2 - Bradley Guerra - Alliance
3 - John Edward Dwyer - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruddy Adames - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Wyatt Carroll - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Brian C Coester - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Ryan Stankovic - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mujahid Joseph - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Akua Perkins - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
2 - Jamil Ahmed - BETA Academy
3 - Benjamin Panga - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Bannan - GF Team Connecticut


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrew Nolan Kisselburg - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Matthew Hicks - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Patrick Santoro - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Corey Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dakota DeLeonardis - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jae Hoon Chung - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Soslan Tkhagapsoev - Alliance
2 - Joseph Huggins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Danny Mahoney - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Spencer Crockett - Balance


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andrew Meise - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Amadou Mamour Jallow - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Onslo Ray Parker - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
2 - Shane Rogers - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brett Barkley - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matthew Burdick - Big Brothers B Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael T Mirra - Tiger Shark BJJ
2 - Andrew Lovejoy - Big Brothers
3 - Brian Edson Guevara - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Thomas Christ - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Terry Wendell Johnson Jr - Big Brothers
2 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Branden Tremel Greenfield-Logan - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Tom Ukah - GF Team Maryland


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
3 - Andrew Nolan Kisselburg - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Terry Wendell Johnson Jr - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance
2 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Navid Kiani - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Finateri - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Gannon Lang - BETA Academy
3 - Michael Jose Rivas - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Travis Depriest - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Shea Banks - SAS Team USA
3 - Farooq Burney - Alliance
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Troy Wittman - Big Brothers
3 - Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez - Alliance
3 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance
2 - Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Mohammad Balal Malik - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Christopher Passerrello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deonte Simpkins - Alliance Pennsylvania
3 - Luis Cabrera - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Racine - Gracie Barra
3 - Kadeem Jeffrey - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Alan Scott Brown Jr. - Team Robson Moura
3 - Hani Kasamani - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Zakriski - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Richard Semides - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Matthew Jesus Nunez - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - helio sa - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - helio sa - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Zakriski - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Taniel Santos de Jesus - Ares BJJ
2 - Brian Michael Clouser - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Joao Pereira - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
2 - Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio
3 - Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Grafton Ernest Skaggs II - Big Brothers
3 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rodolfo Neves Rocha - Lotus Club USA


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira Reis - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rebecca Anna Liu - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Diana Hinova - Big Brothers
3 - Clare Callahan - Big Brothers
3 - Lynn Ertell - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Mary Claire Butterfield - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Cathy Song - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ailiang Zhang - Alliance
3 - Nina Ning - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Fleur Elise Wayman - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2 - Emma A Reiter - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lindsay E Asbury - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Maya Nazareth - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Erica Vasquez - Big Brothers
2 - Stephanie M Baran - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taci Shaw - GF Team
2 - Jackalyn Renee Brannan - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Alisa Mai Talbert - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Jelisa Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andrea Villari - Big Brothers
3 - Andrea Lynne Cadwell - OCBJJ
3 - Yingru Qiu - OCBJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Victoria Ann Ayres - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jillian Eve Delaney - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eleanor Smith - Big Brothers
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Veronica Mueller - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicole Sebastian - Relson Gracie
2 - Amanda Mailberg - Abusado Team
3 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Olivia Asby - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Mingming Zhan - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Lauren Schellinger - MPR Endurance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Courtney Crossett - Alliance
3 - Erin M Orange - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Karen Tran - Alliance
3 - Taylor Katherine Sausser - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Fabiola Freitas - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Karen Tran - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher J Parker - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Erik Dong - Lotus Club USA
3 - Douglas Meister - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Dario Marin - Alliance
2 - David Griffith Ross - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Nicholas Sylvester Sambrato - Capital MMA
2 - James Kyle Smith - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Michael Ryan Warner - Pedro Sauer Maryland
3 - Robert p Hale - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Kirill Fedorchenko - CheckMat
2 - David Garonzik - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - MacDonald Drew Smith II - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Paul Keep - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Kimmel - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jesse Logan Sanders - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Cliff David Paris - Big Brothers
2 - Mitchell Jacob Hill - Alliance
3 - Keith D Barrett - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Lacey - GF Team Maryland
2 - Brad Gayhardt - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Aaron Robert Rowe - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Gary Hedrick - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Neil Mehta - Team Jucão USA
3 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jacob Bowersox - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Christian Bergara - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Christopher Tilley - Alliance
3 - Michael David Pierce - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kevin Peterson - Capital MMA
2 - Pedro Rancier - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jacob Marcus - BETA Academy
3 - Michael Sellers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrei Hunko - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Giancarlo Pini - BETA Academy DC
3 - Alex Der Alexanian - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Hunter Garrison - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeric M Fry - American Top Team Davie
2 - Fabian M Friedrich - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Christopher Faisal Isani - Big Brothers
3 - Stephen Riordan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Steve Donnelly - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles McFeaters - Alliance
2 - Craig Eubank - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Steve Donnelly - Zenith BJJ
2 - Michael Sellers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Pokoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Seymour Lewis II - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Paulo Filho - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - NIGEL GIBBS - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Neil Roy - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Matthew L Volchansky - ML Combatives Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Joe Harrison - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Fernando Iribe - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin O'Neil Thomas - Big Brothers
2 - Ben Brophy - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Saldanha Silva - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Austin Massei - Ares BJJ
2 - Zachary Glickstein - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilio Jose Rivas - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Leigh Quang - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Todd Levin - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy
3 - Carlos Raba - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Michael Steven K. Visitacion - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tarek Edelbi - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wilmer "Gene" Smithson III - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Austin Massei - Ares BJJ
3 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alex Luis de Oliveira - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior - GF Team
3 - Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance
2 - Charles Gomes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bill Green - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Maurício Togni Antunes - A.S Team
2 - Timothy James Dawson - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Louis Armezzani - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Francis Burbank - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Timothy James Dawson - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ann Mullen - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Bianca Sade Harris - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
3 - Miranda R Yost - Combat Base
3 - Natalia Andrea Jones - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Shou Tzong - OCBJJ
2 - Ann Christine Dempsey - Round Table BJJ
3 - Emerita Torres - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Tamara Neal Smithson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Sylke-Monina Chowdhury - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jillian Cara Peterson - MPR Endurance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Emerita Torres - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laurie Anne Porsch - BETA Academy
2 - Shannon Downing - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laurie Anne Porsch - BETA Academy
2 - Shannon Downing - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Leah Buckley - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Thomas Dupont - CheckMat
2 - Corey Hutchings - Balance
3 - Hector Jairo Sanchez - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marques Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Donald Wayne Ward - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Akim Belabed - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Andrey Levin - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Damon Dukes - Balance
2 - Gene Price - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Matacale - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Mendes - Testudo BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alexander Auli - OCBJJ
2 - Christopher Moses - Ground Control
3 - Mark Andrew Symmes - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Oliver E Wood - Ground Control
2 - Sean F. Mushalko - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tyler Ruiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas McMillan - GF Team Maryland
3 - Jason Maass - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Peter Kwan - Alliance
2 - Wayne Mallory - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Haile - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nelson Langaman Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Allan Azali - Gracie Barra
3 - John Bender - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Warren Lockhart - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mariano Augustin Torres - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Nadwodny - Ground Control
3 - Melvin Hiranaka - Urbana Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthias Cree Waggener - Gracie Barra
2 - Benjamin Ernst - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Avery Sturtevant - BETA Academy
3 - Jeff Fraley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Shinichiro Ikeda - AACC
2 - Joshua Austin Cass - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Oluwole Akinola Okunseinde - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Malik Watson - Capital MMA
2 - Michael Leonard Donohoe - Pedro Sauer Maryland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory Johnson - SAS Team
2 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthias Cree Waggener - Gracie Barra
2 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
3 - Benjamin Ernst - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury - Alliance
2 - Chris Philip Ferguson - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance
3 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Hap Oneal Durr - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Chris Philip Ferguson - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thomas Merryman - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Duy Le - Big Brothers
3 - Gregory Lew - Balance
3 - Heriberto Lopez - Atos JJ USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
2 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Matthew Dillon - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - James Matthew Dillon - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
3 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Juan M. Ortega - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Drake - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Bradley Michael Court - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Jonathan DuChez - Yamasaki Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Frederick Nagle - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Luis Kranwinkel - Alliance
3 - Andrew Kowalevicz - Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Roberto Enrique Rojas - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Charles - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Donovan C Burroughs - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin D Lanier - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Fabian Butler - Soul Fighters Texas


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Kim - OCBJJ
2 - Allen Mcdaniel - Big Brothers
3 - John Peyton Hobson - Pedro Sauer Maryland
3 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Rosen - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Bradley Allen Barkett - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Cortland Hambrecht - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Savon Thamavong - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael A Pastor - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
3 - Rashaad Hampton - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Getsinger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thomas Getsinger - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Ervin Paloma Quintin - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Eric L. Suissa - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduardo Veiga - GF Team
2 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Glenn Lucas - Alliance
3 - Richard William Sedgwick - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michael Papa - Balance
2 - Aulio Angulo - BETA Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Papa - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard William Ellis - Capital MMA
2 - Scott Douglas Reise - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance
3 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard William Ellis - Capital MMA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Allen - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kevin D Sheridan - CheckMat
2 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael Joseph Urban - Alliance
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Joseph Urban - Alliance
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Michael Lathwood - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - James Wyatt Carozzi - SAS Team USA


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gavin Aiden Connor Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin