Results

Washington D.C. Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 07:23:52 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
227
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
179
3
Big Brothers
102
4
BETA Academy
86
5
Yamasaki Academy
78
6
Gracie Barra
68
7
Vicente Jr. Team
63
8
High Noon BJJ Team
50
9
Renzo Gracie Academy
48
10
CheckMat
46

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

James Wyatt Carozzi SAS Team USA

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gavin Aiden Connor Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Dylan Younger Vicente Jr. Team

2

Chaz Michael Martin Big Brothers

3

Chan Leong Lee Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rennan Tan Balance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Khalil Ashanti Hider Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Isai J Cruz Big Brothers

3

Ethan Katz Yamasaki Academy

3

Matt E Garcia Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Alex Monaco Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

2

Ethan Hai Hoang Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Hoang Ta (repetido 279918) Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Trevor James Price High Noon BJJ Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Chazz William Canas Alliance

2

Aaron Shannon Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicholas Riehl Crazy 88

3

Volodymyr Zelenyuk Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Evan Rodbell BETA Academy

2

Jakob J Barke Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brett Hegge Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven Paul Rotella Team Randori Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Darcy Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Stephen Marlo Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

John Casto Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven Eastman Ground Control

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Felipe Moreno Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Patrick Ian Reilly Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Ade Davis Triton Fight Center

3

Brian Mansfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ivan Lagares BETA Academy

2

Bradley Guerra Alliance

3

John Edward Dwyer Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruddy Adames Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Wyatt Carroll Yamasaki Academy

3

Brian C Coester Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Ryan Stankovic Team Jucão USA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Rebecca Anna M. Liu Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Diana Hinova Big Brothers

3

Clare Callahan Big Brothers

3

Lynn Ertell Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mary Claire Butterfield Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cathy Song Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ailiang Zhang Alliance

3

Nina Ning Big Brothers

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Fleur Elise Wayman Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lindsay E Asbury Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

3

Maya Nazareth Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Erica Vasquez Big Brothers

2

Stephanie M Baran Big Brothers

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Taci Shaw GF Team

2

Jackalyn Renee Brannan TAC Team BJJ

3

Alisa Mai Talbert Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jelisa Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrea Villari Big Brothers

3

Andrea Lynne Cadwell TDBJJ

3

Yingru Qiu TDBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Victoria Ann Ayres Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jillian Eve Delaney GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team

2

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mujahid Joseph CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Akua Perkins Quintella Martial Arts LLC

2

Jamil Ahmed BETA Academy

3

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Bannan GF Team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andrew Nolan Kisselburg Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Batista Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Matthew Hicks Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Patrick Santoro Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corey Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dakota DeLeonardis Zenith BJJ

3

Jae Hoon Chung Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Soslan Tkhagapsoev Alliance

2

Joseph Jamal Judah Huggins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Danny Mahoney Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Spencer Morgan Crockett Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Meise TAC Team BJJ

3

Amadou Mamour Jallow BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Onslo Ray Parker Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Coleman Hamlett BETA Academy

2

Shane Rogers Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Barkley Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Matthew Burdick Big Brothers B Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael T Mirra Tiger Shark BJJ

2

Andrew Lovejoy Big Brothers

3

Brian Edson Guevara Pedro Sauer Team

3

Thomas Christ Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Terry Wendell Johnson Jr Big Brothers

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Branden Tremel Greenfield-Logan Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Tom Ukah GF Team Maryland

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

John Coleman Hamlett BETA Academy

3

Andrew Nolan Kisselburg Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Terry Wendell Johnson Jr Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eleanor Smith Big Brothers

2

Meghan L. Sirico Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Veronica Mueller Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nicole Sebastian Relson Gracie

2

Amanda Mailberg Abusado Team

3

Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Olivia Asby Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Roxana M Trujillo Yamasaki Academy

2

Mingming Zhan Street Sports BJJ

3

Lauren Schellinger MPR Endurance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

3

Courtney Crossett Alliance

3

Erin M Orange Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

3

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

2

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

3

Navid Kiani Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Finateri Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gannon Lang BETA Academy

3

Michael Jose Rivas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Travis Depriest High Noon BJJ Team

2

Shea Banks SAS Team USA

3

Farooq Burney Alliance

3

Matthew Crockett Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Troy Wittman Big Brothers

3

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance

3

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Zane Henricksen Alliance

2

Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mohammad Balal Malik Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Christopher Passerrello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deonte Simpkins Alliance Pennsylvania

3

Luis Cabrera Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Racine Gracie Barra

3

Kadeem Jeffrey CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alan Scott Brown Jr. Team Robson Moura

3

Hani Kasamani Team Royce Gracie

3

Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Zakriski Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie Team

2

Richard Semides Vicente Jr. Team

3

Matthew Jesus Nunez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie Team

2

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Zakriski Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

3

Karen Tran Alliance

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Fabiola Freitas Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

3

Karen Tran Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Taniel Santos de Jesus Ares BJJ

2

Brian Michael Clouser Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

3

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

2

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

3

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Grafton Ernest Skaggs II Big Brothers

3

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rodolfo Neves Rocha Lotus Club USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

2

Erik Dong Lotus Club USA

3

Douglas Meister Buffalo United Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dario Marin Alliance

2

David Griffith Ross Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Nicholas Sylvester Sambrato Capital MMA

2

James Kyle Smith Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michael Ryan Warner Pedro Sauer Maryland

3

Robert p Hale Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kirill Fedorchenko CheckMat

2

David Garonzik Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

MacDonald Drew Smith II Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Paul Keep Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

David Kimmel Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Jesse Logan Sanders SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cliff David Paris Big Brothers

2

Mitchell Jacob Hill Alliance

3

Keith D Barrett Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Lacey GF Team Maryland

2

Brad Gayhardt Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Aaron Robert Rowe Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Gary Hedrick Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Gabriel Greenstreet Vicente Jr. Team

2

Neil Mehta Team Jucão USA

3

Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jacob Douglas Bowersox Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christian Bergara Yamasaki Academy

2

Christopher Tilley Alliance

3

Michael David Pierce Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Peterson Capital MMA

2

Pedro Rancier Yamasaki Academy

3

Jacob Marcus BETA Academy

3

Michael Sellers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrei Hunko Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Giancarlo Pini BETA Academy DC

3

Alex Der Alexanian Yamasaki Academy

3

Hunter Garrison Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeric M Fry American Top Team Davie

2

Fabian M Friedrich Yamasaki Academy

3

Christopher Faisal Isani Big Brothers

3

Stephen Riordan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Steve Donnelly Zenith BJJ

2

Jeremy Matthew Alexander Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles McFeaters Alliance

2

Craig Eubank Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Steve Donnelly Zenith BJJ

2

Michael Sellers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jeremy Matthew Alexander Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Angela Leite Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ann Mullen Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bianca Sade Harris Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

2

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

3

Miranda R Yost Combat Base

3

Natalia Andrea Jones Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Shou Ching Tzong TDBJJ

2

Ann Christine Dempsey Round Table BJJ

3

Emerita Torres Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Tamara Neal Smithson Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

3

Sylke-Monina Chowdhury Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jillian Cara Peterson MPR Endurance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

3

Emerita Torres Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vollie Hollands III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Pokoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Seymour Lewis II Clark Gracie Team

2

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

Paulo Filho Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

NIGEL GIBBS Yamasaki Academy

2

Neil Roy Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

3

Matthew L Volchansky ML Combatives Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joe Harrison Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Fernando Iribe Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martin O'Neil Thomas Big Brothers

2

Ben Brophy BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Osmond Johnson Alliance

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Osmond Johnson Alliance

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Shannon Downing Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Shannon Downing Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thiago Saldanha Silva Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Dave Kim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Austin Massei Ares BJJ

2

Zachary Glickstein Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilio Jose Rivas Vicente Jr. Team

3

Leigh Quang Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Todd Levin Yamasaki Academy

2

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

3

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Michael Steven K. Visitacion Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tarek Edelbi Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wilmer "Gene" Smithson III Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Austin Massei Ares BJJ

3

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leah Buckley High Noon BJJ Team

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alex Luis de Oliveira A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior GF Team

3

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

2

Charles Gomes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bill Green Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Maurício Togni Antunes TJJ School

2

Timothy James Dawson High Noon BJJ Team

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Louis Armezzani Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Francis Burbank Yamasaki Academy

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Timothy James Dawson High Noon BJJ Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Vanessa Sue Waltz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Vanessa Sue Waltz Gracie Barra

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Thomas Dupont CheckMat

2

Corey Hutchings Balance

3

Hector Jairo Sanchez Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marques Martin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donald Wayne Ward Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Akim Belabed Yamasaki Academy

3

Andrey Levin Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Damon Dukes Balance

2

Gene Price Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Matacale Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Mendes Testudo BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexander Auli TDBJJ

2

Christopher Moses Ground Control

3

Mark Andrew Symmes Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Oliver E Wood Ground Control

2

Sean F. Mushalko Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler Ruiz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas McMillan GF Team Maryland

3

Jason Maass Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Peter Kwan Alliance

2

Wayne Mallory Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Haile TAC Team BJJ

2

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nelson Langaman Rodriguez Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allan Azali Gracie Barra

3

John Bender Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Warren Lockhart Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mariano Augustin Torres Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Nadwodny Ground Control

3

Melvin Hiranaka Urbana Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

2

Benjamin Ernst Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Avery Sturtevant BETA Academy

3

Jeff Fraley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Shinichiro Ikeda AACC

2

Joshua Austin Cass BJJ Revolution Team

3

Oluwole Akinola Okunseinde Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Malik Watson Capital MMA

2

Michael Leonard Donohoe Pedro Sauer Maryland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Johnson SAS Team

2

Jose Ramon Rodriguez Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthias Cree Waggener Gracie Barra

2

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

3

Benjamin Ernst Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury Alliance

2

Chris Philip Ferguson Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nicholas Lassalle High Noon BJJ Team

2

Dennis Crossen Alliance

3

DAVID GARCIA Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Hap Oneal Durr Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicholas Lassalle High Noon BJJ Team

2

DAVID GARCIA Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Chris Philip Ferguson Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dennis Crossen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thomas Merryman Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Duy Le Big Brothers

3

Gregory Lew Balance

3

Heriberto Lopez Atos JJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

2

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

3

Tulsa Simpson Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Matthew Dillon Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

2

James Matthew Dillon Vicente Jr. Team

3

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

3

Tulsa Simpson Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Juan M. Ortega Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Drake Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

2

Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra

3

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

3

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian Jonathan DuChez Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Frederick Nagle Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cleverson Almindo da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Arguelles Balance

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

2

Luis Kranwinkel Alliance

3

Andrew Kowalevicz Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Roberto Enrique Rojas Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Charles Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donovan C Burroughs Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin David Lanier Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Fabian Scott Butler Soul Fighters Texas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Kim TDBJJ

2

Allen Mcdaniel Big Brothers

3

John Peyton Hobson Pedro Sauer Maryland

3

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Michael Rosen Yamasaki Academy

2

Bradley Allen Barkett High Noon BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cortland Hambrecht Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Savon Thamavong Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael A Pastor Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

3

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Getsinger TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thomas Getsinger TAC Team BJJ

2

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

2

Ervin Paloma Quintin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo A Aguilar Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Damon Ralph GF Team Connecticut

2

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Damon Ralph GF Team Connecticut

2

Marcelo A Aguilar Team Robson Moura

3

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan J. Key Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan J. Key Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo Veiga GF Team

2

Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

3

Glenn Edward Lucas Alliance

3

Richard William Sedgwick Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Papa Balance

2

Aulio Angulo BETA Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

3

Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn Gracie Barra

3

Michael Papa Balance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard William Ellis Capital MMA

2

Scott Douglas Reise Balance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

3

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard William Ellis Capital MMA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Allen David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kevin D Sheridan CheckMat

2

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Joseph Urban Alliance

2

Alexey Iskhakov High Noon BJJ Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Joseph Urban Alliance

2

Alexey Iskhakov High Noon BJJ Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael Lathwood Pedro Sauer Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team