Lisbon International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Sep/29/2018 19:56:02 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 36
2 - Roger Gracie Academy - 31
3 - Gracie Barra - 30
4 - Brazilian Power Team - 28
5 - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International - 21
6 - Alliance - 21
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 20
8 - Brazilian Top Team - 18
9 - Crazy Team - 18
10 - Brazilian Power Team International - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Francesco Orlando - Rolling JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ilia Myrdini - Hermes Club
2 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
3 - Gabriel Handem Si - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Samuel Quinn - Stealth BJJ
3 - Gal Michaeli - Teampact


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - guy Binns - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Ilia Myrdini - Hermes Club
3 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Samuel Quinn - Stealth BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Erick Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Lucas de Souza Gasse - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Klevulys Lucindo Pereira - Coimbra MMA
3 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Lucas de Souza Gasse - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team France
2 - Alan Brandão Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Joakim Fernando Bomstad - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza - Calasans BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Alan Brandão Rodrigues - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Patrick Augusto de Almeida - Stone Fight
2 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ruben Sanda de Lemos - Gracie Barra
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Patrick Augusto de Almeida - Stone Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy Drammen


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International
2 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Riccardo Maria Vio - Flow


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Simone Verlingieri - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Simone Verlingieri - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marcel - CheckMat
2 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Thomas Wash - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - James Thomas Wash - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Antonio da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Pereira Farkas - Calasans BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
2 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
3 - Ipergnon Cardoso da Silva Almeida - Careca JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International
3 - Pedro Pereira Farkas - Calasans BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Sergio Machado Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Karel Barta - Jungle BJJ
3 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - João Branco Saraiva Gomes - Gracie Barra
2 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Branco Saraiva Gomes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fabio Paulino da Silva - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Marcio Amaral Driesch - Akxe BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - António Renato Marques Ferreira - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thomas John King - SBG Swords
2 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Marco António M. P. dos Santos Aço - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK
2 - António Renato Marques Ferreira - Focus Jiu-Jitsu