Lisbon International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Sep/29/2018 17:52:24 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 202
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 82
3 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu - 81
4 - Brazilian Power Team - 62
5 - Alliance - 49
6 - Portugal Gold Team - 48
7 - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu - 42
8 - Fight Club - 31
9 - Jungle BJJ - 25
10 - Focus Jiu-Jitsu - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Miguel Angelo Rocha Andrade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Bejaoui - Flow
3 - André Filipe Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Borja Pinto Martinez - Climent club


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Yago Junio Moura - Nóbrega Team
2 - Norman Alejandro Ruíz Díaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Semen Tarasov - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Magno José Coelho - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vincent Bonnafous - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Antoine Dricot - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Miguel Gaspar Jesus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - João Mateus Tiago - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melvin Adilson Remane - Nóbrega Team
3 - Javier Rodriguez Rodriguez - Gracie Lisboa


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Carlos Tavares Gonzalez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Bruno Rafael Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Bähren - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Francesco Orlando - Rolling JJ
3 - André Xavier Luís Pereira de Lima - Jiu-jitsu Romana
3 - Diogo de Azevedo Madeira e Augusto Cristóvinho - 2 Brothers BFC


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Ilia Myrdini - Hermes Club
3 - Ricardino Gomes Pires - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
2 - Gabriel Handem Si - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Boccia Paul Mathieu - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Manuel Oliveira de Carvalho - Brasa Portugal


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Atos Jerusalem
2 - Samuel Quinn - Stealth BJJ
3 - Ait-Enceur Hakim - Gracie Barra
3 - Gal Michaeli - Teampact


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Van Patrick King - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Mohamed Mehdaoui - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
2 - Fábio Guedes da Graça - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - guy Binns - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - BJJ Brito Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
2 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Gal Michaeli - Teampact


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aderito Moreno Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Ferreira Costa Joaquim - Rubik Jiu-Jitsu - Flavio Vieira


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gabriel Aromatis Medeiros Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Jean - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Barbosa Farias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas de Souza Gasse - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - OXY


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Cláudio Filipe Franco Soares - Geovanni's Team
3 - Leandro Messias Santana Neto - ESJJ Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - James Thomas Wash - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - André Luiz Carvalho - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luizinho Da Costa Urolis - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lucas de Souza Gasse - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
2 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team France
3 - Alan Brandão Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno - Climent club


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Lucas Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Association
3 - Felipe Cibella Passos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza - Calasans BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alan Brandão Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Felipe Cibella Passos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club
2 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Franck Hart - Academie Pythagore
2 - Matheus Gadelha Fernandes - Pitbull Brothers


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Patrick Augusto de Almeida - Stone Fight
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Thomas Hernan Oyarzun - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Pereira Farkas - Calasans BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Marco Antônio M. Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruben Sanda de Lemos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira - Qatar BJJ
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Hernan Oyarzun - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jéssica Tavares Sacramento - Art of Fight - Lisboa
2 - Beatriz Faria - Clã jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Carolina Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Teresa Mendes Coelho - Fight Club
2 - Elsa Moya Sergio - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Denise Lorraine Vargas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy Drammen
2 - Francesca Visca - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Louise Murray - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Eduarda Bezerra - ZR Team Association
2 - Clara Montalvão de Santos e Silva Frazão - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chrisanthi Mavrogianni - Pirates


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy Drammen
2 - Clara Montalvão de Santos e Silva Frazão - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francesca Visca - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Teresa Mendes Coelho - Fight Club


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International
3 - Thais Silva Cavalcanti - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International
3 - Ekaterina Kustikova - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
2 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Emanuele Gloder - Clã jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jesus Ruiz Miron - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Rarele Rodrigues da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Erondy Santos Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - José Ricardo Da Silva Filgueiras - Nova União International
3 - Esau Mota Veiga Gois - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Pereira - Brasa Portugal
2 - Leandro Antunes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Milan Dedek - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Riccardo Maria Vio - Flow


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Miguel Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - André Salgado Franco Ferreira - Fight Club
3 - Damien Pedreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Simone Verlingieri - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rennan De Souza Melo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gleison Guilherme de Souza Simoes - Champions BJJ
3 - Gabriele Tosi - Cotillo Experience
3 - João Pedro Rocha Pinho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Jose Pereira - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bruno Miguel Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - João Pedro Rocha Pinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristiano Jose Pereira - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal
3 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gabriel Marcel - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Silva Ourives - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - Delcio Augusto M. Dos Santos - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Delcio Augusto M. Dos Santos - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Elton Paulinio - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paulo César Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Antonio da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudio Sturges Thomas Serra - Gracie Barra
3 - Yann Bandler - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ipergnon Cardoso da Silva Almeida - Careca JJ
2 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
3 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo César Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
3 - Elton Paulinio - Alliance
3 - Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Amboage Alexis - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Mendonça Barroso Baía E Borges - Gracie Lisboa
3 - Diogo Gonçalo de Moura Branquinho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Alexandre Caratão - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Svedik - Jungle BJJ
3 - Jose Felipe Rodriguez Rodriguez Algar - C-Fighter Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Filipe José DOS Santos Garcia - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Pedro Perdigão Nascimento - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Demétrio Da Conceição Soares Fidalgo - Jiu-jitsu Romana


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Jorge Marques de Brito Silvestre - CVA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Sergio Machado Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ
3 - Daniel Berthelot - Clone BJJ
3 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Miguel Luz Correia - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal
3 - João Branco Saraiva Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Abdullah Shaker Hussain - Sidekick Academy
2 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergio Vega Fernandez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Vega Fernandez - Crazy Team
3 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fabio Paulino da Silva - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - CVA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - CVA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Manoel de Albuquerque Neto - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nelson Fernandes Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Thomas John King - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samir Paes Barreto Nadaf - Osvaldo Alves


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francinei Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Ivan Martins Leal - Team Ivan Leal
3 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ivan Martins Leal - Team Ivan Leal
2 - Francinei Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Samir Paes Barreto Nadaf - Osvaldo Alves
3 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Emanuel Jorge Serrasqueiro Morais - Rilion Gracie Espana


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roger Damian De Vicente Nowak - Nova União International
2 - Francisco Encarnação Gomes - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - CVA BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - CVA BJJ
2 - Francisco Encarnação Gomes - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Juan Jose Dominguez san Miguel - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Pedro Miguel Lourenço - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Miguel Viegas Barreto - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Stéphane Personnaz - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - José Fernando Rolo Gonçalves - Nova União / Kleber Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Miguel Viegas Barreto - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Pedro Miguel Lourenço - Gracie Barra
3 - José Fernando Rolo Gonçalves - Nova União / Kleber Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stéphane Personnaz - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nelson José da Silva Fernandes - Gracie Barra
2 - Sori Djaló - Kombat Klub


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team UK
2 - Genison Oliveira de Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Francisco Cordeiro Roza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nelson José da Silva Fernandes - Gracie Barra
2 - Sori Djaló - Kombat Klub
3 - Genison Oliveira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Costa dos Reis - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marcos Costa dos Reis - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Alexandre Caetano - Gracie Lisboa
2 - Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Diogo Valverde Coelho Aires Pereira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matheus Eduardo Inácio - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Emanuel Pereira Correia - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trajano Israel de Abreu Sotto Mayor - Portugal Gold Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eduardo José Nunes Rodrigues - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Matheus Eduardo Inácio - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Diogo Valverde Coelho Aires Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Trajano Israel de Abreu Sotto Mayor - Portugal Gold Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Eduardo José Nunes Rodrigues - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Fábio Carvalho - Gracie Barra